G
32 players · surname beginning G · 2025-26 regular season
01/Surname G
32 players
Page 1 of 1
Page 1 of 1
32 players with a surname beginning G, showing 32.
Alphabetical · 200 a page
| Player | POS | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 78 | 29.1 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 42.4% | 41.9% | 85.5% | 809 | 213 | 152 | |
| F | 36 | 27.9 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 49.7% | 38.9% | 76.7% | 582 | 209 | 96 | |
| C | 5 | 33.8 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 31.0% | 7.7% | 77.8% | 26 | 42 | 14 | |
| F | 55 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 62.8% | 35.4% | 73.9% | 321 | 158 | 69 | |
| G | 80 | 28.5 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 41.8% | 40.1% | 87.4% | 1,012 | 327 | 371 | |
| F | 55 | 21.7 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 65.5% | — | 68.3% | 524 | 378 | 58 | |
| G | 45 | 29.9 | 18.8 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 46.0% | 39.6% | 86.1% | 845 | 107 | 301 | |
| F | 11 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 52.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 13 | 18 | |
| F | 68 | 27.5 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 41.8% | 32.6% | 70.2% | 570 | 375 | 376 | |
| G | 6 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33 | 2 | 3 | |
| — | 1 | 25.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| F | 74 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 47.6% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 289 | 246 | 40 | |
| G | 32 | 25.9 | 17.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 42.2% | 31.3% | 74.7% | 568 | 116 | 91 | |
| G | 82 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.7% | 38.1% | 84.0% | 569 | 230 | 56 | |
| F | 30 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 36.8% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 67 | 25 | 8 | |
| F | 57 | 29.7 | 18.6 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 45.3% | 38.9% | 81.4% | 1,060 | 198 | 122 | |
| G | 70 | 22.5 | 8.7 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 41.3% | 37.1% | 69.6% | 609 | 341 | 151 | |
| G | 54 | 32.1 | 17.0 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 44.8% | 36.4% | 76.3% | 919 | 448 | 494 | |
| G | 58 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 45.9% | 42.0% | 89.3% | 249 | 102 | 47 | |
| G | 4 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 17 | 5 | 12 | |
| G | 54 | 33.1 | 23.6 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 45.6% | 37.1% | 89.2% | 1,275 | 199 | 332 | |
| F | 48 | 29.0 | 14.8 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 43.8% | 38.1% | 80.2% | 710 | 245 | 214 | |
| C | 69 | 16.2 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 57.7% | 43.3% | 76.9% | 557 | 281 | 66 | |
| F | 2 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 16 | 6 | 6 | |
| F | 77 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 45.2% | 30.8% | 64.5% | 342 | 275 | 69 | |
| F | 45 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 48.0% | 40.6% | 73.1% | 163 | 122 | 44 | |
| F | 37 | 30.7 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 43.9% | 39.2% | 82.0% | 641 | 196 | 133 | |
| G | 75 | 29.4 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 45.0% | 33.4% | 84.0% | 1,006 | 273 | 244 | |
| C | 76 | 31.3 | 10.9 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 68.2% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 829 | 872 | 128 | |
| G | 67 | 33.2 | 31.2 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 55.4% | 39.2% | 87.9% | 2,088 | 288 | 443 | |
| F | 10 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 46.2% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 34 | 27 | 6 | |
| C | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 75.0% | — | 100.0% | 7 | 9 | 3 |
Filed by surname, ignoring a trailing Jr., Sr. or numeral, so Gary Trent Jr. is under T for Trent. A player with a single name files under its first letter rather than disappearing. Per-game figures are season totals divided by games played, and a shooting percentage is a dash on zero attempts rather than 0.0%, because never shooting and missing everything are different facts. Every figure is 2025-26 regular season; the playoffs appear on each player’s own page.