A
18 players · surname beginning A · 2025-26 regular season
01/Surname A
18 players
Page 1 of 1
Page 1 of 1
18 players with a surname beginning A, showing 18.
Alphabetical · 200 a page
| Player | POS | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 73.3% | 19 | 6 | 1 | |
| C | 73 | 32.4 | 20.1 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.2% | 31.8% | 77.8% | 1,468 | 732 | 232 | |
| G | 35 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 42.4% | 30.6% | 61.5% | 234 | 87 | 121 | |
| C | 72 | 27.2 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 67.1% | — | 64.5% | 897 | 575 | 59 | |
| F | 66 | 33.3 | 24.2 | 6.9 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 46.2% | 31.8% | 80.2% | 1,598 | 454 | 442 | |
| F | 36 | 28.9 | 27.6 | 9.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 62.4% | 33.3% | 65.0% | 993 | 352 | 196 | |
| G | 51 | 28.8 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 40.3% | 34.9% | 85.7% | 841 | 155 | 195 | |
| C | 56 | 27.1 | 15.4 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 63.8% | 10.0% | 70.9% | 860 | 476 | 100 | |
| G | 69 | 19.9 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 41.6% | 35.2% | 76.1% | 510 | 171 | 234 | |
| F | 43 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 53.0% | 36.4% | 70.6% | 266 | 150 | 126 | |
| G | 78 | 33.4 | 20.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 45.9% | 39.9% | 90.2% | 1,624 | 268 | 286 | |
| F | 66 | 33.1 | 16.6 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 48.2% | 38.2% | 82.8% | 1,094 | 345 | 141 | |
| G | 62 | 15.7 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 43.6% | 26.6% | 83.7% | 314 | 141 | 47 | |
| F | 73 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 52.8% | 27.8% | 55.4% | 736 | 492 | 101 | |
| F | 41 | 27.9 | 14.0 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 47.6% | 33.8% | 67.6% | 575 | 277 | 122 | |
| C | 32 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.4% | — | 58.0% | 187 | 276 | 48 | |
| F | 34 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 47 | 30 | 15 | |
| G | 9 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 51.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 47 | 11 | 9 |
Filed by surname, ignoring a trailing Jr., Sr. or numeral, so Gary Trent Jr. is under T for Trent. A player with a single name files under its first letter rather than disappearing. Per-game figures are season totals divided by games played, and a shooting percentage is a dash on zero attempts rather than 0.0%, because never shooting and missing everything are different facts. Every figure is 2025-26 regular season; the playoffs appear on each player’s own page.