M
56 players · surname beginning M · 2025-26 regular season
01/Surname M
56 players
Page 1 of 1
Page 1 of 1
56 players with a surname beginning M, showing 57.
Alphabetical · 200 a page
| Player | POS | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 56 | 25.9 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 48.5% | 34.3% | 86.7% | 765 | 184 | 202 | |
| G | 4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 8 | 3 | 4 | |
| G | 23 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 32.0% | 19.0% | 78.9% | 51 | 21 | 12 | |
| G | 54 | 30.0 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 43.0% | 31.5% | 86.9% | 949 | 293 | 129 | |
| G | 15 | 32.8 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 19.4% | 64.0% | 122 | 57 | 62 | |
| F | 65 | 30.3 | 20.2 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 43.5% | 38.3% | 89.2% | 1,311 | 319 | 217 | |
| G | 42 | 21.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 48.1% | 40.9% | 77.9% | 340 | 88 | 62 | |
| G | 76 | 29.8 | 18.7 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 45.5% | 37.5% | 77.2% | 1,424 | 252 | 293 | |
| F | 58 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 45.0% | 35.1% | 60.7% | 227 | 143 | 81 | |
| — | 9 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 7 | 10 | 3 | |
| F | 4 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7 | 14 | 2 | |
| F | 57 | 21.9 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 57.9% | 34.0% | 65.7% | 484 | 285 | 106 | |
| G | 70 | 28.6 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 49.0% | 39.5% | 64.6% | 654 | 187 | 453 | |
| G | 49 | 23.0 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 40.7% | 29.4% | 82.6% | 602 | 158 | 125 | |
| G | 14 | 27.8 | 16.7 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 48.4% | 30.6% | 86.7% | 234 | 75 | 89 | |
| G | 70 | 33.5 | 27.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 48.3% | 36.4% | 86.5% | 1,952 | 316 | 398 | |
| F | 29 | 15.1 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 38.8% | 39.0% | 88.9% | 164 | 37 | 22 | |
| F | 5 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 15 | 3 | 4 | |
| C | 65 | 31.9 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 54.6% | 29.7% | 60.6% | 1,180 | 586 | 234 | |
| G | 15 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.4% | 37.0% | 82.6% | 78 | 17 | 10 | |
| G | 19 | 28.4 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 40.5% | 21.0% | 90.7% | 365 | 60 | 148 | |
| F | 73 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 51.5% | 41.2% | 83.5% | 1,084 | 310 | 199 | |
| F | 2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | — | 6 | 2 | 0 | |
| F | 29 | 22.9 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 39.5% | 23.9% | 54.3% | 186 | 79 | 69 | |
| G | 75 | 35.4 | 25.4 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 48.3% | 43.5% | 88.7% | 1,905 | 330 | 535 | |
| G | 67 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 42.5% | 38.5% | 86.4% | 558 | 137 | 90 | |
| F | 40 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 59.1% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 61 | 68 | 25 | |
| G | 44 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.8% | 42.5% | 85.7% | 89 | 32 | 38 | |
| G | 60 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 53.1% | 34.5% | 77.7% | 598 | 182 | 136 | |
| F | 49 | 17.0 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 50.0% | 41.8% | 78.7% | 364 | 158 | 46 | |
| F-C | 62 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 60.4% | 42.2% | 73.2% | 352 | 229 | 50 | |
| F | 23 | 34.5 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 42.0% | 27.7% | 77.6% | 321 | 132 | 38 | |
| G | 21 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 42.6% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50 | 28 | 20 | |
| C | 46 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 53.3% | 23.8% | 71.0% | 139 | 133 | 6 | |
| F | 63 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 42.0% | 36.0% | 87.5% | 640 | 231 | 176 | |
| F | 57 | 23.4 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 46.7% | 27.9% | 68.4% | 331 | 206 | 81 | |
| F | 42 | 34.4 | 26.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 47.7% | 35.5% | 89.6% | 1,123 | 289 | 89 | |
| F | 46 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 55.3% | 32.3% | 73.6% | 361 | 181 | 40 | |
| G | 31 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 82.1% | 132 | 73 | 24 | |
| G | 11 | 12.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 39.0% | 23.3% | 77.8% | 67 | 10 | 10 | |
| G | 62 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 43.8% | 39.5% | 87.9% | 772 | 117 | 185 | |
| G | 41 | 26.3 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 42.3% | 41.3% | 78.7% | 491 | 100 | 106 | |
| G | 6 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 18 | 7 | 9 | |
| G | 60 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.0% | 40.1% | 77.0% | 728 | 200 | 98 | |
| F | 74 | 29.5 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 51.0% | 29.1% | 76.0% | 1,128 | 348 | 241 | |
| F | 9 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 60.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 35 | 6 | 5 | |
| G | 52 | 26.5 | 12.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 46.1% | 42.1% | 85.5% | 663 | 133 | 125 | |
| F | 80 | 21.9 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 52.3% | 38.9% | 74.7% | 893 | 395 | 151 | |
| G | 50 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 47.8% | 40.8% | 89.3% | 469 | 124 | 93 | |
| G | 56 | 17.2 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 53.8% | 32.0% | 86.2% | 525 | 124 | 287 | |
| G | 63 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 45.7% | 36.4% | 78.8% | 455 | 200 | 190 | |
| G | 53 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 36.0% | 32.3% | 85.2% | 291 | 92 | 86 | |
| F | 66 | 35.5 | 21.5 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 47.0% | 37.9% | 88.6% | 1,420 | 377 | 250 | |
| G | 46 | 16.9 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 39.4% | 32.1% | 67.9% | 290 | 116 | 78 | |
| G | 70 | 38.0 | 28.3 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 46.2% | 36.7% | 89.2% | 1,980 | 290 | 461 | |
| F | 6 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| C | 66 | 19.7 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 54.4% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 377 | 385 | 84 |
Filed by surname, ignoring a trailing Jr., Sr. or numeral, so Gary Trent Jr. is under T for Trent. A player with a single name files under its first letter rather than disappearing. Per-game figures are season totals divided by games played, and a shooting percentage is a dash on zero attempts rather than 0.0%, because never shooting and missing everything are different facts. Every figure is 2025-26 regular season; the playoffs appear on each player’s own page.