CINCINNATI BENGALS
01/2024 schedule
17 scheduled
02/Tendency
2020–2025 only
| Play type | Plays | Share | Yards | YPP | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pass | 701 | 50.1% | 4,640 | 6.62 | 46 |
| Run | 368 | 26.3% | 1,589 | 4.32 | 11 |
| No play (penalty) | 90 | 6.4% | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kickoff | 88 | 6.3% | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Punt | 53 | 3.8% | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Extra point | 53 | 3.8% | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Field goal | 33 | 2.4% | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| QB kneel | 13 | 0.9% | -13 | -1.00 | 0 |
| QB spike | 1 | 0.1% | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
03/2024 roster
Regular season
| Player | # | POS | G | CMP | ATT | YDS | Y/A | TD | INT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | QB | 17 | 460 | 652 | 4,918 | 7.5 | 43 | 9 |
| Player | # | POS | G | CAR | YDS | Y/C | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | RB | 16 | 229 | 990 | 4.32 | 7 | |
| — | RB | 8 | 74 | 242 | 3.27 | 2 | |
| 9 | QB | 17 | 42 | 201 | 4.79 | 2 | |
| 40 | RB | 7 | 28 | 114 | 4.07 | 0 | |
| 1 | WR | 17 | 3 | 32 | 10.67 | 0 | |
| 87 | TE | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 |
| Player | # | POS | G | TGT | REC | YDS | Y/R | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WR | 17 | 175 | 127 | 1,708 | 13.4 | 17 | |
| 5 | WR | 12 | 109 | 73 | 911 | 12.5 | 10 | |
| 88 | TE | 16 | 83 | 65 | 665 | 10.2 | 2 | |
| 80 | WR | 17 | 61 | 36 | 479 | 13.3 | 6 | |
| 30 | RB | 16 | 65 | 54 | 360 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| — | RB | 8 | 27 | 23 | 187 | 8.1 | 1 | |
| 83 | TE | 8 | 22 | 20 | 158 | 7.9 | 0 | |
| 87 | TE | 9 | 23 | 19 | 154 | 8.1 | 1 | |
| 89 | TE | 11 | 22 | 20 | 109 | 5.5 | 1 | |
| — | WR | 8 | 14 | 4 | 107 | 26.8 | 0 | |
| 85 | TE | 4 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 | |
| 40 | RB | 7 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 2.6 | 0 | |
| 82 | WR | 6 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| 19 | WR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | |
| — | WR | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| — | DE | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 |
| Player | # | POS | G | TKL | SACK | TFL | INT | PD | FF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | OLB | 17 | 131 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| — | ILB | 11 | 97 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 51 | OLB | 16 | 78 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25 | SS | 17 | 78 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 26 | CB | 17 | 72 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | |
| — | CB | 16 | 61 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 27 | SS | 13 | 55 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 92 | DT | 15 | 52 | 3.0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| — | SS | 15 | 50 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 46 | DE | 17 | 45 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 91 | DE | 17 | 41 | 17.5 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
| — | DE | 13 | 39 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 28 | CB | 12 | 31 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| — | DT | 14 | 30 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | CB | 10 | 28 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
| 23 | CB | 5 | 21 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| — | DE | 11 | 19 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 91 | DT | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 98 | DT | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | DT | 9 | 14 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 45 | ILB | 10 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | SS | 8 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | DE | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | DT | 4 | 7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | WR | 17 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 87 | TE | 9 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | ILB | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 38 | CB | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 33 | FS | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 43 | LS | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | RB | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | TE | 11 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| — | DT | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | ILB | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | CB | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 35 | CB | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | RB | 8 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | WR | 17 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | WR | 12 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 73 | G | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | T | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | G | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | # | POS | G | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | K | 12 | 85 | |
| — | K | 5 | 41 |
The record above is derived from final scores for 2024 regular season only; playoff fixtures appear in the schedule marked with their round and are excluded from it. A player appears in a roster table only if he recorded something in that block, so the passing table is not a list of everyone who dressed. Games played is games with a stat line, not games on the roster. Sacks carry a half, which is why that column shows a decimal. Where a figure is a dash the block was absent from the source row rather than recorded as zero: the older weekly files carry no offensive block at all for some seasons, and a zero there would be a number the player never earned. The tendency table is a narrower window than the schedule above it — the play log covers 2020 to 2025 only — and carries no field position or down, so there is nothing here about where on the field these plays happened. No play (penalty) is a snap wiped out by an accepted penalty: the down did not count. Measured across the whole 2020-2025 play log, all 27,755 such rows league-wide, 27,747 gained no yardage and none scored, so a no-play row carries a share of the snaps but no yards, and it drags the yards-per-play column down.