
Tobias Harris
Playoffs
01/Where he shoots from
645 shots in 103 cells · 47 cells with 5+ attempts hold 522 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA | LG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 76 | 130 | 1.17 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 78 | 162 | 0.96 | 0.89 |
| Mid-range | 64 | 130 | 0.98 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 38 | 102 | 1.12 | 1.16 |
| Above the break | 44 | 121 | 1.09 | 1.05 |
Harris scored 1.06 points per attempt over 2025-26 regular season; the LG column is the league on the same shots that season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2025-26 regular season. 14 of 659 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
791 shots in 106 cells · 47 cells with 5+ attempts hold 656 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 120 | 163 | 1.47 |
| Paint, outside RA | 111 | 236 | 0.94 |
| Mid-range | 52 | 128 | 0.81 |
| Corner three | 47 | 124 | 1.14 |
| Above the break | 44 | 140 | 0.94 |
Harris scored 1.06 points per attempt over 2024-25 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2024-25 regular season. 14 of 805 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
923 shots in 115 cells · 51 cells with 5+ attempts hold 780 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 183 | 278 | 1.32 |
| Paint, outside RA | 117 | 255 | 0.92 |
| Mid-range | 56 | 132 | 0.85 |
| Corner three | 28 | 70 | 1.20 |
| Above the break | 63 | 188 | 1.01 |
Harris scored 1.07 points per attempt over 2023-24 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2023-24 regular season. 28 of 951 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
826 shots in 109 cells · 45 cells with 5+ attempts hold 682 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 163 | 243 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 87 | 185 | 0.94 |
| Mid-range | 33 | 74 | 0.89 |
| Corner three | 55 | 136 | 1.21 |
| Above the break | 71 | 188 | 1.13 |
Harris scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2022-23 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2022-23 regular season. 19 of 845 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
993 shots in 111 cells · 53 cells with 5+ attempts hold 863 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 185 | 276 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 138 | 315 | 0.88 |
| Mid-range | 52 | 128 | 0.81 |
| Corner three | 31 | 77 | 1.21 |
| Above the break | 70 | 197 | 1.07 |
Harris scored 1.06 points per attempt over 2021-22 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2021-22 regular season. 28 of 1,022 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn, and 1 from beyond the drawn frame, backcourt heaves, are dropped too. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Locations are mapped from the 2013-14 season on, where optical tracking records them at inch precision; earlier seasons are hand-charted at roughly a foot and binning them draws a moire of the charter’s grid, not the player. His seasons before 2013-14 are on file in the career table but are not mapped. The picker carries his 5 most recent mapped seasons of 13.
02/When his points came
232 of his 832 regulation points came in the first quarter, on 208 attempts at .413. That is a record of one 2025-26 regular season, not a trait: which quarter a scorer lives in is mostly a record of who else was on the floor, and it does not carry from one year to the next.
Playoffs
Quarters are counted from play-by-play, not from the box score, and the table behind them holds regulation only, periods one through four. Overtime points are in the season totals above and in no column here, so the four figures will fall short of the season total for anyone who played an extra period. Each quarter also carries its own games-played count: a player who sat out fourth quarters has a smaller denominator there than in the first.
03/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @IND | W | 21.8 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 10 | @CHA | W | 24.9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 8 | MIL | W | 23.1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | @PHI | W | 26.6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2 | MIN | W | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 31 | TOR | W | 32.9 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @MIN | W | 28.0 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | NOP | W | 25.9 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 25 | ATL | L | 35.4 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 23 | LAL | W | 31.9 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 20 | GSW | W | 25.1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 19 | @WAS | W | 22.0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 17 | @WAS | W | 27.3 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 15 | @TOR | L | 32.8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 12 | PHI | W | 21.7 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 10 | @BKN | W | 21.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 8 | @MIA | L | 24.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 7 | BKN | L | 33.8 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 5 | @SAS | L | 30.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 3 | @CLE | L | 30.9 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 1 | @ORL | W | 32.6 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 27 | CLE | W | 37.0 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 25 | OKC | W | 23.8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 23 | SAS | L | 29.9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 21 | @CHI | W | 30.3 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
The 25 most recent of 63 regular season games.
Playoffs
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17 | CLE | L | 22.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 15 | @CLE | W | 25.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| May 13 | CLE | L | 39.7 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 11 | @CLE | L | 36.5 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 9 | @CLE | L | 37.9 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 7 | CLE | W | 36.9 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| May 5 | CLE | W | 38.8 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| May 3 | ORL | W | 36.3 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| May 1 | @ORL | W | 38.2 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 29 | ORL | W | 31.5 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 27 | @ORL | L | 34.8 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ORL | L | 38.5 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 22 | ORL | W | 32.7 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 19 | ORL | L | 35.8 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Games are placed by the league code inside the game id, not by date, so a play-in game is neither a regular season game nor a playoff one here. Field-goal attempts are not carried in this feed’s box score rows, so there is no shooting column below; attempts survive only in the quarter table above, which is built from play-by-play.
04/Career
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 63 | 27.7 | 836 | 323 | 157 | 13.3 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 82 | 58 | 26 | 63 |
| 2024-25 | 73 | 31.6 | 1,002 | 432 | 162 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 91 | 74 | 57 | 85 |
| 2023-24 | 70 | 33.8 | 1,204 | 453 | 217 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 91 | 70 | 46 | 93 |
| 2022-23 | 74 | 32.9 | 1,085 | 424 | 186 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 126 | 68 | 40 | 89 |
| 2021-22 | 73 | 34.8 | 1,257 | 496 | 252 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 101 | 47 | 43 | 116 |
| 2020-21 | 62 | 32.5 | 1,210 | 419 | 220 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 82 | 55 | 51 | 107 |
| 2019-20 | 72 | 34.3 | 1,411 | 495 | 227 | 19.6 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 131 | 53 | 40 | 104 |
| 2018-19 | 82 | 34.7 | 1,644 | 645 | 229 | 20.0 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 156 | 51 | 37 | 151 |
| 2017-18 | 80 | 33.3 | 1,486 | 437 | 192 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 183 | 71 | 35 | 105 |
| 2016-17 | 82 | 31.3 | 1,321 | 416 | 142 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 109 | 60 | 39 | 96 |
| 2015-16 | 76 | 33.1 | 1,116 | 510 | 169 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 80 | 65 | 40 | 108 |
| 2014-15 | 68 | 34.8 | 1,164 | 430 | 124 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 87 | 69 | 36 | 115 |
| 2013-14 | 61 | 30.3 | 893 | 424 | 82 | 14.6 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 32 | 41 | 24 | 78 |
| 2012-13 | 55 | 23.6 | 603 | 287 | 69 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 34 | 32 | 44 | 66 |
| 2011-12 | 42 | 11.5 | 208 | 101 | 22 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 31 |
| Regular season | 1,033 | 31.4 | 16,440 | 6,292 | 2,450 | 15.9 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1,391 | 827 | 565 | 1,407 |
Playoffs
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 14 | 34.6 | 253 | 101 | 23 | 18.1 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 19 | 21 | 11 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 38.8 | 94 | 46 | 3 | 15.7 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | 6 | 36.4 | 54 | 43 | 9 | 9.0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | 11 | 35.6 | 168 | 80 | 18 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | 12 | 38.8 | 203 | 91 | 35 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | 12 | 36.5 | 261 | 102 | 42 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | 4 | 37.1 | 63 | 38 | 16 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | 12 | 36.9 | 186 | 110 | 48 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 20 |
| 2015-16 | 4 | 39.0 | 58 | 38 | 12 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Playoffs | 81 | 36.8 | 1,340 | 649 | 206 | 16.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 116 | 78 | 52 | 99 |
The two tables are never added together and neither footer reaches into the other. A career total that quietly included playoff games is the error this separation exists to prevent.
05/Bio
- Position
- F
- Jersey
- #33
- Height
- 6'8"
- Weight
- 226 lb
- Born
- Jul 15, 1992 (age 34)
- Club
- Detroit Pistons
- Regular seasons on file
- 15