
Isaiah Stewart
Playoffs
01/Where he shoots from
369 shots in 52 cells · 19 cells with 5+ attempts hold 307 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA | LG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 123 | 153 | 1.61 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 37 | 92 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Mid-range | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 20 | 50 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
| Above the break | 20 | 70 | 0.86 | 1.05 |
Stewart scored 1.20 points per attempt over 2025-26 regular season; the LG column is the league on the same shots that season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2025-26 regular season. 33 of 402 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
276 shots in 46 cells · 11 cells with 5+ attempts hold 210 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 103 | 143 | 1.44 |
| Paint, outside RA | 32 | 73 | 0.88 |
| Mid-range | 3 | 7 | 0.86 |
| Corner three | 3 | 9 | 1.00 |
| Above the break | 14 | 44 | 0.95 |
Stewart scored 1.18 points per attempt over 2024-25 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2024-25 regular season. 39 of 315 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
360 shots in 70 cells · 20 cells with 5+ attempts hold 271 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 79 | 121 | 1.31 |
| Paint, outside RA | 25 | 54 | 0.93 |
| Mid-range | 3 | 10 | 0.60 |
| Corner three | 23 | 64 | 1.08 |
| Above the break | 44 | 111 | 1.19 |
Stewart scored 1.15 points per attempt over 2023-24 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2023-24 regular season. 22 of 382 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
411 shots in 66 cells · 26 cells with 5+ attempts hold 337 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 81 | 136 | 1.19 |
| Paint, outside RA | 29 | 62 | 0.94 |
| Mid-range | 6 | 9 | 1.33 |
| Corner three | 24 | 70 | 1.03 |
| Above the break | 43 | 134 | 0.96 |
Stewart scored 1.05 points per attempt over 2022-23 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2022-23 regular season. 29 of 441 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn, and 1 from beyond the drawn frame, backcourt heaves, are dropped too. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
418 shots in 65 cells · 9 cells with 5+ attempts hold 327 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 166 | 272 | 1.22 |
| Paint, outside RA | 23 | 69 | 0.67 |
| Mid-range | 13 | 31 | 0.84 |
| Corner three | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
| Above the break | 15 | 42 | 1.07 |
Stewart scored 1.07 points per attempt over 2021-22 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2021-22 regular season. 72 of 490 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Locations are mapped from the 2013-14 season on, where optical tracking records them at inch precision; earlier seasons are hand-charted at roughly a foot and binning them draws a moire of the charter’s grid, not the player. The picker carries his 5 most recent mapped seasons of 6.
02/When his points came
186 of his 581 regulation points came in the second quarter, on 105 attempts at .714. That is a record of one 2025-26 regular season, not a trait: which quarter a scorer lives in is mostly a record of who else was on the floor, and it does not carry from one year to the next.
Playoffs
Quarters are counted from play-by-play, not from the box score, and the table behind them holds regulation only, periods one through four. Overtime points are in the season totals above and in no column here, so the four figures will fall short of the season total for anyone who played an extra period. Each quarter also carries its own games-played count: a player who sat out fourth quarters has a smaller denominator there than in the first.
03/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @IND | W | 16.7 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 10 | @CHA | W | 16.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 8 | MIL | W | 10.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 13 | MEM | W | 20.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 12 | PHI | W | 20.8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 10 | @BKN | W | 22.4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | @MIA | L | 22.1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 7 | BKN | L | 20.3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 5 | @SAS | L | 29.5 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 3 | @CLE | L | 22.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 9 | @CHA | W | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 6 | NYK | W | 21.2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 5 | WAS | L | 28.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 3 | DEN | W | 23.2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 1 | BKN | W | 21.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 30 | @GSW | W | 23.9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 29 | @PHX | L | 23.6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 27 | @DEN | W | 20.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 25 | SAC | W | 24.4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 23 | HOU | L | 25.4 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 21 | @NOP | W | 23.9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 19 | BOS | W | 21.2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 17 | IND | W | 20.6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jan 15 | PHX | W | 22.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 7 | CHI | W | 30.5 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
The 25 most recent of 58 regular season games.
Playoffs
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17 | CLE | L | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 15 | @CLE | W | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13 | CLE | L | 11.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 11 | @CLE | L | 7.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 9 | @CLE | L | 8.9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 7 | CLE | W | 14.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 5 | CLE | W | 12.8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| May 3 | ORL | W | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 1 | @ORL | W | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 29 | ORL | W | 20.4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 27 | @ORL | L | 17.2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Apr 25 | @ORL | L | 12.4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 22 | ORL | W | 15.6 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Apr 19 | ORL | L | 18.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Games are placed by the league code inside the game id, not by date, so a play-in game is neither a regular season game nor a playoff one here. Field-goal attempts are not carried in this feed’s box score rows, so there is no shooting column below; attempts survive only in the quarter table above, which is built from play-by-play.
04/Career
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 58 | 22.7 | 581 | 290 | 66 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 40 | 16 | 93 | 67 |
| 2024-25 | 72 | 19.9 | 435 | 399 | 123 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 17 | 28 | 101 | 68 |
| 2023-24 | 46 | 30.9 | 503 | 305 | 73 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 67 | 17 | 38 | 66 |
| 2022-23 | 50 | 28.3 | 567 | 403 | 70 | 11.3 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 67 | 20 | 34 | 68 |
| 2021-22 | 71 | 25.6 | 589 | 617 | 82 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 15 | 22 | 78 | 85 |
| 2020-21 | 68 | 21.4 | 537 | 453 | 59 | 7.9 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 21 | 39 | 86 | 67 |
| Regular season | 365 | 24.3 | 3,212 | 2,467 | 473 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 227 | 142 | 430 | 421 |
Playoffs
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 14 | 11.8 | 56 | 34 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 1 | 18.9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Playoffs | 15 | 12.3 | 58 | 39 | 4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 |
The two tables are never added together and neither footer reaches into the other. A career total that quietly included playoff games is the error this separation exists to prevent.
05/Bio
- Position
- F
- Jersey
- #28
- Height
- 6'8"
- Weight
- 250 lb
- Born
- May 22, 2001 (age 25)
- Club
- Detroit Pistons
- Regular seasons on file
- 6