MILWAUKEE BREWERS
01/2018 hitting
Regular season
| Player | POS | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | 40 | 790 | 110 | 204 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 49 | 38 | 168 | 2 | .258 | .292 | .456 | |
| Jhoulys Chacín | – | 35 | 697 | 83 | 153 | 32 | 5 | 18 | 69 | 71 | 156 | 8 | .220 | .292 | .357 |
| P | 32 | 600 | 56 | 142 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 54 | 100 | 4 | .237 | .300 | .327 | |
| Chase Anderson | – | 30 | 575 | 71 | 131 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 62 | 57 | 128 | 10 | .228 | .297 | .426 |
| LF | 147 | 574 | 118 | 187 | 34 | 7 | 36 | 110 | 68 | 135 | 22 | .326 | .397 | .598 | |
| P | 32 | 550 | 74 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 80 | 192 | 6 | .178 | .283 | .331 | |
| P | 110 | 544 | 46 | 72 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 286 | 4 | .132 | .219 | .265 | |
| Junior Guerra | – | 31 | 542 | 74 | 143 | 33 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 55 | 136 | 8 | .264 | .332 | .434 |
| SS | 119 | 348 | 32 | 82 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 87 | 7 | .236 | .267 | .307 | |
| P | 38 | 318 | 36 | 72 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 94 | 4 | .226 | .289 | .346 | |
| P | 60 | 272 | 22 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 70 | 8 | .199 | .259 | .324 | |
| Jeremy Jeffress | – | 73 | 269 | 12 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 89 | 4 | .182 | .257 | .271 |
| Zach Davies | – | 13 | 249 | 36 | 67 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 49 | 0 | .269 | .326 | .438 |
| Dan Jennings | – | 72 | 240 | 27 | 66 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 45 | 2 | .275 | .338 | .421 |
| Taylor Williams | – | 56 | 204 | 28 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 57 | 1 | .260 | .341 | .407 |
| Corey Knebel | – | 57 | 196 | 23 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 88 | 7 | .194 | .275 | .372 |
| Jacob Barnes | – | 49 | 192 | 24 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 47 | 7 | .266 | .344 | .380 |
| Matt Albers | – | 34 | 140 | 29 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 12 | 32 | 3 | .321 | .375 | .586 |
| P | 14 | 102 | 10 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 0 | .255 | .345 | .373 | |
| Gio Gonzalez | – | 5 | 89 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 1 | .157 | .242 | .270 |
| Joakim Soria | – | 26 | 84 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 26 | 2 | .214 | .267 | .393 |
| Jorge López | – | 10 | 71 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | .225 | .345 | .324 |
| Jordan Lyles | – | 11 | 59 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 1 | .203 | .309 | .288 |
| Oliver Drake | – | 11 | 49 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 0 | .286 | .386 | .408 |
| Boone Logan | – | 16 | 46 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 0 | .326 | .446 | .609 |
| Aaron Wilkerson | – | 3 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .308 | .357 | .641 |
| Xavier Cedeño | – | 15 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .226 | .294 | .226 |
| Hernán Pérez | – | 3 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .412 | .444 | .882 |
| Alec Asher | – | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .231 | .250 |
| Erik Kratz | – | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .300 | .364 | .300 |
| J.J. Hoover | – | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .600 | .875 |
| Mike Zagurski | – | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .625 | .700 | 1.250 |
02/2018 pitching
Regular season
| Player | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhoulys Chacín | 35 | 15 | 8 | 192.2 | 153 | 75 | 71 | 156 | 18 | 3.50 | 1.16 |
| Chase Anderson | 30 | 9 | 8 | 158.0 | 131 | 69 | 57 | 128 | 30 | 3.93 | 1.19 |
| Junior Guerra | 31 | 6 | 9 | 141.0 | 143 | 64 | 55 | 136 | 19 | 4.09 | 1.40 |
| 40 | 8 | 7 | 101.1 | 102 | 50 | 19 | 84 | 18 | 4.44 | 1.19 | |
| 110 | 6 | 1 | 81.1 | 36 | 22 | 30 | 143 | 9 | 2.43 | 0.81 | |
| 32 | 5 | 2 | 80.2 | 71 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 3 | 2.57 | 1.21 | |
| 32 | 6 | 4 | 78.1 | 49 | 37 | 40 | 96 | 8 | 4.25 | 1.14 | |
| Jeremy Jeffress | 73 | 8 | 1 | 76.2 | 49 | 11 | 27 | 89 | 5 | 1.29 | 0.99 |
| Zach Davies | 13 | 2 | 7 | 66.0 | 67 | 35 | 21 | 49 | 8 | 4.77 | 1.33 |
| Dan Jennings | 72 | 4 | 5 | 64.1 | 66 | 23 | 23 | 45 | 6 | 3.22 | 1.38 |
| Corey Knebel | 57 | 4 | 3 | 55.1 | 38 | 22 | 22 | 88 | 7 | 3.58 | 1.08 |
| Taylor Williams | 56 | 1 | 3 | 53.0 | 53 | 25 | 25 | 57 | 6 | 4.25 | 1.47 |
| Jacob Barnes | 49 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 51 | 18 | 23 | 47 | 4 | 3.33 | 1.52 |
| 38 | 3 | 0 | 42.1 | 36 | 17 | 14 | 47 | 4 | 3.61 | 1.18 | |
| 60 | 7 | 0 | 38.0 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 35 | 4 | 2.61 | 1.00 | |
| Matt Albers | 34 | 3 | 3 | 34.1 | 45 | 28 | 12 | 32 | 10 | 7.34 | 1.66 |
| Gio Gonzalez | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 2.13 | 0.95 |
| Joakim Soria | 26 | 3 | 1 | 22.0 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 4.09 | 1.09 |
| Jorge López | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 2.75 | 1.47 |
| Jordan Lyles | 11 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3.29 | 1.46 | |
| Oliver Drake | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 6.39 | 1.74 |
| Boone Logan | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 5.91 | 2.34 |
| Aaron Wilkerson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10.00 | 1.67 |
| Xavier Cedeño | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.25 |
| Hernán Pérez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.50 | 2.40 |
| Alec Asher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Erik Kratz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| J.J. Hoover | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 4.50 |
| Mike Zagurski | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63.00 | 7.00 |
03/2018 results
173 scheduled
Everything above is 2018 regular season; spring training is excluded and postseason games appear in the results list marked with their round but are not in the record or the roster tables. A player appears in the hitting table if he batted and in the pitching table if he pitched, both decided by what he actually did rather than by his listed position, so a position player who finished a blowout on the mound appears in both. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value is in thirds, so “6.1” is six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a staff’s workload. ERA and WHIP are computed from those out totals rather than averaged from per-game figures. On-base percentage here is (H + BB) over (AB + BB); hit-by-pitch and sacrifice flies are not in the source rows, so it is marginally below the official figure for players who are hit often.