
CIONEL PÉREZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 62 | 203 | 29 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 46 | 2 | .232 | .325 | .310 | .635 |
| 2023 | BAL | 65 | 212 | 30 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 44 | 11 | .264 | .347 | .340 | .687 |
| 2022 | BAL | 66 | 209 | 11 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 | 55 | 2 | .220 | .291 | .278 | .569 |
| 2021 | CIN | 25 | 90 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 1 | .233 | .373 | .444 | .817 |
| 2020 | HOU | 7 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .269 | .406 | .269 | .675 |
| 2019 | HOU | 5 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .289 | .325 | .579 | .904 |
| 2018 | HOU | 8 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 0 | .158 | .289 | .395 | .684 |
| Career | – | 238 | 816 | 108 | 194 | 32 | 3 | 15 | 104 | 111 | 197 | 16 | .238 | .329 | .339 | .668 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 36 | 4 | 3 | 41.2 | 44 | 23 | 16 | 41 | 7 | 4.97 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | BAL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 8.31 | 2.12 |
| 2024 | BAL | 62 | 2 | 0 | 53.2 | 47 | 27 | 28 | 46 | 0 | 4.53 | 1.40 |
| 2023 | BAL | 65 | 4 | 2 | 53.1 | 56 | 21 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 3.54 | 1.56 |
| 2022 | BAL | 66 | 7 | 1 | 57.2 | 46 | 9 | 21 | 55 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.16 |
| 2021 | CIN | 25 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 6.38 | 1.71 |
| 2020 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2.84 | 2.05 |
| 2019 | HOU | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10.00 | 1.44 |
| 2018 | HOU | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 3.97 | 1.15 |
| Career | – | 293 | 19 | 9 | 278.2 | 266 | 134 | 145 | 259 | 25 | 4.33 | 1.47 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 0.1 | 1 | 27.00 |
| 2023 | BAL | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 1.2 | 4 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 863 batter zones recorded here, 1.59 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 330 | 38.2% | 96.1 | 2,140 | 42.1% |
| Slurve | 323 | 37.4% | 83.1 | 2,575 | 44.0% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 209 | 24.2% | 96.5 | 2,134 | 43.1% |
| Curveball | 1 | 0.1% | 83.7 | 2,497 | 100.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 30 | vs LAA | W 13–4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 29 | vs NYY | W 2–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 2 | vs NYY | W 7–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 4 | @ CIN | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 8 | @ WSH | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 10 | vs AZ | W 4–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 12 | vs AZ | L 2–9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 15 | vs TOR | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 18 | vs SEA | L 3–4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 20 | @ STL | L 3–6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 25 | @ CWS | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 27 | vs BOS | W 11–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 28 | vs BOS | L 3–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 31 | vs TB | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 1 | vs TB | W 9–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 8 | @ TB | W 5–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 9 | @ TB | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 11 | vs ATL | W 4–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 13 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 14 | vs PHI | L 3–5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 16 | vs PHI | W 8–3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 19 | @ NYY | W 7–6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 24 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 26 | vs CLE | W 4–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 28 | vs TEX | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 29 | vs TEX | W 6–5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 2 | @ SEA | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 3 | @ SEA | W 4–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 10 | vs CHC | L 0–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 12 | vs NYY | L 1–4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 14 | vs NYY | W 6–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 20 | @ TEX | W 8–4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| JUL 24 | @ MIA | L 3–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 25 | @ MIA | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 28 | vs SD | W 8–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 30 | vs TOR | W 6–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 3 | @ CLE | W 7–4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 4 | @ CLE | W 9–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 6 | @ TOR | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 7 | @ TOR | W 7–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 10 | @ TB | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AUG 11 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 14 | vs WSH | W 4–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 15 | vs BOS | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 18 | vs BOS | W 4–2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 20 | @ NYM | W 9–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 21 | @ NYM | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 25 | vs HOU | L 3–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 27 | @ LAD | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 30 | @ COL | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 31 | @ COL | L 5–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 4 | vs CWS | L 1–8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 6 | vs TB | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 10 | @ BOS | W 5–3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 11 | @ BOS | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 14 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 19 | vs SF | W 5–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 21 | vs DET | L 4–6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 22 | vs DET | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 24 | @ NYY | W 5–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 26 | @ NYY | L 1–10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | @ MIN | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.