
YOHAN RAMÍREZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 76 | 350 | 70 | 98 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 34 | 90 | 6 | .280 | .344 | .423 | .767 |
| 2023 | CWS | 62 | 294 | 42 | 78 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 34 | 70 | 14 | .265 | .341 | .361 | .702 |
| 2022 | PIT | 60 | 278 | 38 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 40 | 64 | 2 | .230 | .327 | .367 | .694 |
| 2021 | SEA | 50 | 192 | 28 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 24 | 70 | 2 | .188 | .278 | .396 | .674 |
| 2020 | SEA | 32 | 138 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 52 | 4 | .130 | .326 | .275 | .601 |
| Career | – | 280 | 1,252 | 190 | 294 | 44 | 6 | 40 | 94 | 172 | 346 | 28 | .235 | .327 | .375 | .703 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,197 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.21 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 474 | 39.6% | 84.2 | 2,655 | 53.4% |
| Sinker | 293 | 24.5% | 96.3 | 2,251 | 42.7% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 275 | 23.0% | 96.6 | 2,353 | 46.9% |
| Curveball | 149 | 12.4% | 84.2 | 2,455 | 43.6% |
| Changeup | 5 | 0.4% | 88.8 | 2,043 | 40.0% |
| Unknown | 1 | 0.1% | 70.1 | 1,600 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 26 | @ NYM | L 7–11 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| MAR 29 | @ NYM | W 4–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAR 31 | @ CIN | W 8–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 3 | vs BAL | W 5–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 6 | vs SD | L 0–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 7 | vs SD | W 7–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 11 | @ CHC | W 4–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| APR 14 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 16 | vs WSH | L 7–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 18 | vs TB | L 7–8 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 23 | @ TEX | L 1–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 25 | @ MIL | W 6–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 29 | vs STL | L 4–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 30 | vs STL | L 5–10 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 2 | vs CIN | W 17–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 5 | @ AZ | L 0–9 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 10 | @ SF | L 6–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 14 | vs COL | W 7–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 16 | vs PHI | L 0–6 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 17 | vs PHI | L 0–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 20 | @ STL | W 7–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | @ TOR | L 2–5 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 24 | @ TOR | W 4–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 27 | vs CHC | L 4–10 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 28 | vs CHC | L 2–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 30 | vs MIN | W 10–9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 3 | @ HOU | L 9–11 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 6 | @ ATL | L 3–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 11 | vs LAD | L 6–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 13 | vs MIA | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 16 | @ ATH | W 6–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 19 | @ COL | L 3–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | @ COL | W 8–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 25 | vs SEA | W 5–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | vs CIN | L 7–9 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 29 | @ PHI | W 11–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 1 | @ PHI | L 6–10 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 4 | @ WSH | W 7–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| JUL 9 | vs ATL | L 5–10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 11 | vs MIL | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 18 | @ CLE | L 3–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 22 | @ NYY | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 24 | vs CHC | L 2–3 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| JUL 27 | vs AZ | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 30 | @ CIN | L 2–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 2 | @ CIN | L 2–10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 4 | @ MIL | L 2–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 7 | vs NYM | L 4–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 11 | @ MIA | L 0–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 17 | vs DET | L 5–8 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| AUG 21 | @ LAD | L 4–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 22 | @ LAD | L 3–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 24 | @ SD | W 3–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 28 | @ STL | L 1–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 30 | @ STL | W 5–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 1 | vs SF | W 13–12 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 3 | vs SF | W 5–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 5 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.