
KOLBY ALLARD
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 14 | 218 | 30 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 46 | 0 | .312 | .359 | .523 | .882 |
| 2023 | ATL | 8 | 104 | 18 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 2 | .308 | .357 | .481 | .838 |
| 2022 | TEX | 20 | 160 | 34 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 38 | 0 | .263 | .314 | .650 | .964 |
| 2021 | TEX | 64 | 992 | 160 | 256 | 32 | 4 | 58 | 76 | 62 | 208 | 12 | .258 | .302 | .474 | .775 |
| 2020 | TEX | 22 | 260 | 58 | 62 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 40 | 64 | 0 | .238 | .340 | .392 | .732 |
| 2019 | TEX | 18 | 370 | 52 | 104 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 38 | 66 | 4 | .281 | .348 | .389 | .737 |
| 2018 | ATL | 6 | 82 | 24 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | .463 | .511 | .732 | 1.243 |
| Career | – | 152 | 2,186 | 376 | 602 | 80 | 16 | 110 | 174 | 184 | 454 | 18 | .275 | .332 | .478 | .809 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 10.38 | 2.19 |
| 2025 | CLE | 33 | 2 | 2 | 65.0 | 64 | 19 | 14 | 42 | 5 | 2.63 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | PHI | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 5.00 | 1.56 |
| 2023 | ATL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6.57 | 1.62 |
| 2022 | TEX | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21.0 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 7.29 | 1.29 |
| 2021 | TEX | 32 | 3 | 12 | 124.2 | 128 | 75 | 31 | 104 | 29 | 5.41 | 1.28 |
| 2020 | TEX | 11 | 0 | 6 | 33.2 | 31 | 29 | 20 | 32 | 4 | 7.75 | 1.51 |
| 2019 | TEX | 9 | 4 | 2 | 45.1 | 52 | 25 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 4.96 | 1.57 |
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12.38 | 2.88 |
| Career | – | 113 | 13 | 26 | 345.2 | 381 | 210 | 109 | 278 | 62 | 5.47 | 1.42 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,055 batter zones recorded here, 1.57 to 3.37 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 986 | 48.0% | 91.4 | 2,123 | 50.1% |
| Cutter | 488 | 23.7% | 86.3 | 2,196 | 51.4% |
| Changeup | 347 | 16.9% | 83.6 | 1,606 | 34.3% |
| Curveball | 227 | 11.0% | 75.9 | 1,896 | 35.7% |
| Sinker | 7 | 0.3% | 92.6 | 2,214 | 57.1% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 1 | @ KC | L 10–14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 1 | @ KC | L 10–14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 13 | @ TB | W 8–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 13 | @ TB | W 8–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| APR 16 | vs BAL | L 2–5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 16 | vs BAL | L 2–5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| APR 23 | @ CWS | L 7–9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 23 | @ CWS | L 7–9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs LAA | L 3–4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 28 | vs LAA | L 3–4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ MIN | L 5–6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ MIN | L 5–6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 8 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 8 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 15 | @ HOU | L 5–6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 15 | @ HOU | L 5–6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 18 | vs NYY | L 4–7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 18 | vs NYY | L 4–7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 22 | vs HOU | W 8–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 22 | vs HOU | W 8–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 27 | @ SEA | L 0–5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 27 | @ SEA | L 0–5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 5 | vs TB | L 0–3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 5 | vs TB | L 0–3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 12 | @ LAD | W 12–1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 12 | @ LAD | W 12–1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 19 | vs MIN | L 2–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | vs MIN | L 2–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 24 | vs – | L 1–5 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 24 | vs – | L 1–5 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | @ – | L 1–3 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | @ – | L 1–3 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 5 | vs DET | L 3–7 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| JUL 5 | vs DET | L 3–7 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 11 | vs – | L 1–4 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 11 | vs – | L 1–4 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 18 | @ TOR | L 0–5 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 18 | @ TOR | L 0–5 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 23 | @ HOU | L 3–7 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 23 | @ HOU | L 3–7 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | vs SEA | L 5–9 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| JUL 30 | vs SEA | L 5–9 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 4 | vs LAA | L 1–2 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 4 | vs LAA | L 1–2 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 10 | @ SEA | W 5–4 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| AUG 10 | @ SEA | W 5–4 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 15 | vs – | W 7–4 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 15 | vs – | W 7–4 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 23 | @ BOS | L 4–8 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 23 | @ BOS | L 4–8 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 28 | vs HOU | L 2–5 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| AUG 28 | vs HOU | L 2–5 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | @ LAA | L 1–4 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | @ LAA | L 1–4 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 16 | vs HOU | L 1–12 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 16 | vs HOU | L 1–12 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| SEP 21 | @ NYY | L 1–7 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| SEP 21 | @ NYY | L 1–7 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 26 | @ BAL | W 7–4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 26 | @ BAL | W 7–4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 28 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| OCT 1 | vs CLE | L 6–9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| OCT 1 | vs CLE | L 6–9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.