
ENYEL DE LOS SANTOS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 128 | 496 | 76 | 130 | 34 | 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 132 | 6 | .262 | .330 | .544 | .874 |
| 2023 | CLE | 140 | 464 | 52 | 100 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 50 | 124 | 10 | .216 | .292 | .332 | .624 |
| 2022 | CLE | 100 | 384 | 36 | 80 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 34 | 122 | 8 | .208 | .273 | .328 | .601 |
| 2021 | PIT | 66 | 296 | 64 | 86 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 36 | 96 | 0 | .291 | .367 | .534 | .901 |
| 2019 | PHI | 10 | 82 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0 | .317 | .391 | .610 | 1.001 |
| 2018 | PHI | 14 | 140 | 20 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 0 | .271 | .346 | .486 | .832 |
| Career | – | 458 | 1,862 | 266 | 460 | 122 | 8 | 76 | 153 | 196 | 522 | 24 | .247 | .319 | .444 | .762 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 62 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 61 | 32 | 18 | 61 | 8 | 4.32 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | HOU | 65 | 6 | 3 | 66.0 | 61 | 32 | 24 | 62 | 7 | 4.36 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | CWS | 64 | 1 | 2 | 64.0 | 65 | 37 | 25 | 66 | 17 | 5.20 | 1.41 |
| 2023 | CLE | 70 | 5 | 2 | 65.2 | 50 | 24 | 25 | 62 | 4 | 3.29 | 1.14 |
| 2022 | CLE | 50 | 5 | 0 | 53.1 | 40 | 18 | 17 | 61 | 3 | 3.04 | 1.07 |
| 2021 | PIT | 33 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 43 | 25 | 18 | 48 | 8 | 6.37 | 1.73 |
| 2019 | PHI | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7.36 | 1.64 |
| 2018 | PHI | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.42 |
| Career | – | 356 | 23 | 12 | 381.0 | 352 | 187 | 140 | 384 | 53 | 4.42 | 1.29 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 697 batter zones recorded here, 1.58 to 3.41 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 477 | 68.4% | 94.8 | 2,194 | 55.8% |
| Slider | 143 | 20.5% | 82.2 | 2,035 | 47.6% |
| Changeup | 77 | 11.0% | 87.4 | 1,842 | 35.1% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAY 5 | vs MIL | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 5 | vs MIL | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ ATL | L 7–8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ ATL | L 7–8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 13 | @ WSH | L 1–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 13 | @ WSH | L 1–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 13 | vs NYY | W 7–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 13 | vs NYY | W 7–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 28 | @ CIN | L 4–12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 28 | @ CIN | L 4–12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | vs MIA | L 6–11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | vs MIA | L 6–11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 4 | vs SD | L 1–11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUL 4 | vs SD | L 1–11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 6 | @ CHC | W 15–10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 6 | @ CHC | W 15–10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 9 | @ BOS | L 5–11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 9 | @ BOS | L 5–11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 16 | vs MIA | L 0–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs MIA | L 0–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 20 | @ NYY | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 20 | @ NYY | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 24 | vs ATL | L 3–15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | vs ATL | L 3–15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 27 | vs WSH | L 4–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 27 | vs WSH | L 4–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 29 | vs WSH | W 11–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 29 | vs WSH | W 11–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | @ PIT | L 0–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 30 | @ PIT | L 0–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 2 | @ WSH | W 7–5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 2 | @ WSH | W 7–5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | @ WSH | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | @ WSH | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 10 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 10 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 12 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 15 | vs CIN | L 4–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 15 | vs CIN | L 4–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 19 | @ AZ | L 2–6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 19 | @ AZ | L 2–6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 27 | vs AZ | W 7–6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 27 | vs AZ | W 7–6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 31 | @ WSH | W 12–6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 31 | @ WSH | W 12–6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | @ WSH | W 7–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | @ WSH | W 7–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 7 | @ MIL | L 0–10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | @ MIL | L 0–10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 10 | vs COL | L 2–11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| SEP 10 | vs COL | L 2–11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 18 | @ MIA | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 18 | @ MIA | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 20 | @ CIN | L 5–9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | @ CIN | L 5–9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 23 | @ PHI | L 6–12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 23 | @ PHI | L 6–12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 25 | @ PHI | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 25 | @ PHI | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 28 | vs CHC | W 8–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | vs CHC | W 8–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 30 | vs CHC | L 0–9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 30 | vs CHC | L 0–9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| OCT 2 | vs CIN | W 8–6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| OCT 2 | vs CIN | W 8–6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.