
CALEB FERGUSON
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | 124 | 438 | 68 | 112 | 22 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 50 | 134 | 2 | .256 | .332 | .388 | .720 |
| 2023 | LAD | 136 | 476 | 60 | 128 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 46 | 140 | 8 | .269 | .333 | .366 | .699 |
| 2022 | LAD | 74 | 246 | 18 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 74 | 2 | .187 | .286 | .276 | .562 |
| 2020 | LAD | 42 | 144 | 14 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 6 | .222 | .253 | .417 | .670 |
| 2019 | LAD | 92 | 334 | 52 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 54 | 108 | 4 | .234 | .340 | .419 | .759 |
| 2018 | LAD | 58 | 374 | 42 | 86 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 24 | 118 | 2 | .230 | .276 | .401 | .677 |
| Career | – | 526 | 2,012 | 254 | 482 | 88 | 6 | 60 | 127 | 214 | 628 | 24 | .240 | .313 | .379 | .691 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 35 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 31 | 5 | 5.18 | 1.70 |
| 2025 | SEA | 70 | 5 | 4 | 65.1 | 54 | 26 | 22 | 51 | 2 | 3.58 | 1.16 |
| 2024 | HOU | 62 | 1 | 4 | 54.1 | 56 | 28 | 25 | 67 | 6 | 4.64 | 1.49 |
| 2023 | LAD | 68 | 7 | 4 | 60.1 | 64 | 23 | 23 | 70 | 4 | 3.43 | 1.44 |
| 2022 | LAD | 37 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 1.82 | 1.15 |
| 2020 | LAD | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 4 | 2.89 | 1.02 |
| 2019 | LAD | 46 | 1 | 2 | 44.2 | 39 | 24 | 27 | 54 | 7 | 4.84 | 1.48 |
| 2018 | LAD | 29 | 7 | 2 | 49.0 | 43 | 19 | 12 | 59 | 8 | 3.49 | 1.12 |
| Career | – | 368 | 25 | 17 | 360.0 | 332 | 152 | 148 | 396 | 37 | 3.80 | 1.33 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | LAD | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | LAD | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.0 | 3 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 558 batter zones recorded here, 1.64 to 3.24 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 188 | 33.7% | 92.3 | 2,220 | 54.8% |
| Cutter | 144 | 25.8% | 87.5 | 2,583 | 44.4% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 134 | 24.0% | 92.3 | 2,345 | 46.3% |
| Slurve | 92 | 16.5% | 80.0 | 2,997 | 37.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAY 27 | @ NYM | L 2–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 29 | vs ATL | L 3–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUN 1 | vs KC | L 2–9 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 3 | vs KC | L 2–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 7 | @ STL | L 3–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 9 | @ SD | W 5–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 10 | @ SD | L 4–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 13 | vs AZ | W 2–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 15 | vs NYM | W 12–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 19 | @ NYY | L 0–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | @ NYY | W 4–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 23 | vs MIL | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 26 | @ PIT | W 6–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 27 | @ PIT | W 9–7 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | @ MIL | L 2–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 3 | vs BAL | L 0–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 7 | vs PHI | L 1–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 8 | vs PHI | W 11–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 11 | vs CHC | L 3–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 18 | @ COL | L 3–10 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 20 | @ SEA | L 0–8 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 24 | @ STL | W 4–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 28 | vs CLE | W 2–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 29 | vs CLE | L 1–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 31 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 1 | vs PIT | L 1–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 4 | @ NYY | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 7 | vs COL | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 10 | vs PHI | L 5–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| AUG 11 | vs PHI | W 2–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| AUG 16 | @ CHC | W 11–4 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 21 | @ PHI | L 6–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 25 | vs BAL | L 1–13 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 27 | vs BAL | W 7–5 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 28 | vs PIT | W 4–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.