
MIKE TROUT
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 123 | 448 | 76 | 108 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 89 | 142 | 11 | .241 | .367 | .422 | .789 |
| 2025 | LAA | 130 | 456 | 73 | 106 | 14 | 1 | 26 | 64 | 87 | 178 | 2 | .232 | .355 | .439 | .794 |
| 2024 | LAA | 29 | 109 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 6 | .220 | .320 | .541 | .861 |
| 2023 | LAA | 82 | 308 | 54 | 81 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 45 | 104 | 2 | .263 | .357 | .490 | .847 |
| 2022 | LAA | 119 | 438 | 85 | 124 | 28 | 2 | 40 | 80 | 54 | 139 | 1 | .283 | .362 | .630 | .992 |
| 2021 | LAA | 36 | 117 | 23 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 41 | 2 | .333 | .458 | .624 | 1.082 |
| 2020 | LAA | 53 | 199 | 41 | 56 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 35 | 56 | 1 | .281 | .389 | .603 | .992 |
| 2019 | LAA | 134 | 470 | 110 | 137 | 27 | 2 | 45 | 104 | 110 | 120 | 11 | .291 | .426 | .645 | 1.071 |
| 2018 | LAA | 140 | 471 | 101 | 147 | 24 | 4 | 39 | 79 | 122 | 124 | 24 | .312 | .454 | .628 | 1.082 |
| 2017 | LAA | 114 | 402 | 92 | 123 | 25 | 3 | 33 | 72 | 94 | 90 | 22 | .306 | .438 | .629 | 1.067 |
| 2016 | LAA | 159 | 549 | 123 | 173 | 32 | 5 | 29 | 100 | 116 | 137 | 30 | .315 | .435 | .550 | .985 |
| 2015 | LAA | 159 | 575 | 104 | 172 | 32 | 6 | 41 | 90 | 92 | 158 | 11 | .299 | .396 | .590 | .985 |
| 2014 | LAA | 157 | 602 | 115 | 173 | 39 | 9 | 36 | 111 | 83 | 184 | 16 | .287 | .374 | .561 | .935 |
| 2013 | LAA | 157 | 589 | 109 | 190 | 39 | 9 | 27 | 97 | 110 | 136 | 33 | .323 | .429 | .557 | .986 |
| 2012 | LAA | 139 | 559 | 129 | 182 | 27 | 8 | 30 | 83 | 67 | 139 | 49 | .326 | .398 | .564 | .961 |
| 2011 | LAA | 40 | 123 | 20 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 30 | 4 | .220 | .273 | .390 | .663 |
| Career | – | 1,771 | 6,415 | 1,272 | 1,862 | 346 | 55 | 424 | 1,069 | 1,156 | 1,805 | 225 | .290 | .399 | .560 | .958 |
04/Where the ball went
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
05/Game log
Postseason
No postseason games for Mike Trout in 2023.
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.