
LIAM HENDRIKS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CWS | 10 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .222 | .263 | .444 | .708 |
| 2022 | CWS | 116 | 420 | 44 | 88 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 32 | 170 | 14 | .210 | .265 | .352 | .618 |
| 2021 | CWS | 138 | 516 | 46 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 14 | 226 | 12 | .174 | .196 | .318 | .514 |
| 2020 | ATH | 48 | 174 | 12 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 74 | 4 | .161 | .189 | .218 | .407 |
| 2019 | ATH | 150 | 608 | 36 | 122 | 32 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 42 | 248 | 2 | .201 | .252 | .309 | .562 |
| 2018 | ATH | 50 | 184 | 22 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 44 | 10 | .272 | .343 | .413 | .756 |
| 2017 | ATH | 140 | 498 | 68 | 114 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 37 | 46 | 156 | 24 | .229 | .294 | .369 | .664 |
| 2016 | ATH | 106 | 512 | 62 | 138 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 28 | 142 | 20 | .270 | .307 | .398 | .706 |
| 2015 | TOR | 116 | 492 | 46 | 118 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 142 | 12 | .240 | .272 | .329 | .602 |
| 2014 | KC | 18 | 262 | 42 | 76 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 46 | 6 | .290 | .326 | .450 | .776 |
| 2013 | MIN | 20 | 410 | 78 | 134 | 24 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 28 | 68 | 14 | .327 | .370 | .532 | .902 |
| 2012 | MIN | 32 | 694 | 122 | 212 | 38 | 8 | 34 | 58 | 52 | 100 | 14 | .305 | .354 | .530 | .884 |
| 2011 | MIN | 8 | 186 | 32 | 58 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 32 | 0 | .312 | .354 | .516 | .870 |
| Career | – | 952 | 4,992 | 616 | 1,236 | 222 | 30 | 154 | 318 | 318 | 1,454 | 134 | .248 | .293 | .397 | .689 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 14 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6.59 | 1.39 |
| 2023 | CWS | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | CWS | 58 | 4 | 4 | 57.2 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 85 | 7 | 2.81 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | CWS | 69 | 8 | 3 | 71.0 | 45 | 20 | 7 | 113 | 11 | 2.54 | 0.73 |
| 2020 | ATH | 24 | 3 | 1 | 25.1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 1.78 | 0.67 |
| 2019 | ATH | 75 | 4 | 4 | 85.0 | 61 | 17 | 21 | 124 | 5 | 1.80 | 0.96 |
| 2018 | ATH | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 4.13 | 1.46 |
| 2017 | ATH | 70 | 4 | 2 | 64.0 | 57 | 30 | 23 | 78 | 7 | 4.22 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | ATH | 53 | 0 | 4 | 64.2 | 69 | 27 | 14 | 71 | 6 | 3.76 | 1.28 |
| 2015 | TOR | 58 | 5 | 0 | 64.2 | 59 | 21 | 11 | 71 | 3 | 2.92 | 1.08 |
| 2014 | KC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 38 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 5.23 | 1.38 |
| 2013 | MIN | 10 | 1 | 3 | 47.1 | 67 | 36 | 14 | 34 | 10 | 6.85 | 1.71 |
| 2012 | MIN | 16 | 1 | 8 | 85.1 | 106 | 53 | 26 | 50 | 17 | 5.59 | 1.55 |
| 2011 | MIN | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6.17 | 1.50 |
| Career | – | 490 | 33 | 36 | 663.2 | 630 | 286 | 166 | 739 | 79 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CWS | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 3.0 | 6 | 9.00 |
| 2020 | ATH | 6 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .261 | 5.2 | 12 | 3.18 |
| 2019 | ATH | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | ATH | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .250 | 1.0 | 1 | 18.00 |
| 2015 | TOR | 6 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .294 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.40 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
The play log begins in 2015. There is no pitch-level record of 2014, so no chart is drawn for it.
05/Game log
Postseason
No postseason games for Liam Hendriks in 2014.
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.