TORONTO BLUE JAYS
01/2011 hitting
Regular season
| Player | POS | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Romero | – | 32 | 816 | 85 | 176 | 38 | 3 | 26 | 71 | 80 | 178 | 18 | .216 | .286 | .365 |
| Brandon Morrow | – | 30 | 683 | 103 | 162 | 34 | 4 | 21 | 92 | 69 | 203 | 17 | .237 | .307 | .391 |
| Brett Cecil | – | 20 | 476 | 68 | 122 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 64 | 42 | 87 | 4 | .256 | .317 | .458 |
| Jo-Jo Reyes | – | 20 | 457 | 78 | 140 | 26 | 5 | 14 | 71 | 35 | 64 | 11 | .306 | .356 | .477 |
| Carlos Villanueva | – | 33 | 411 | 49 | 103 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 32 | 68 | 13 | .251 | .305 | .389 |
| Kyle Drabek | – | 18 | 301 | 54 | 87 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 55 | 51 | 8 | .289 | .399 | .462 |
| Jesse Litsch | – | 28 | 282 | 40 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 28 | 66 | 2 | .245 | .313 | .426 |
| Shawn Camp | – | 67 | 261 | 36 | 79 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 22 | 32 | 8 | .303 | .357 | .452 |
| Luis Pérez | – | 37 | 258 | 40 | 74 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 27 | 54 | 2 | .287 | .354 | .461 |
| Henderson Alvarez | – | 10 | 244 | 26 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 8 | 40 | 1 | .262 | .286 | .422 |
| Jon Rauch | – | 53 | 208 | 28 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 14 | 36 | 1 | .269 | .315 | .481 |
| Casey Janssen | – | 55 | 206 | 14 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 53 | 2 | .228 | .277 | .311 |
| Frank Francisco | – | 54 | 199 | 21 | 49 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 53 | 13 | .246 | .309 | .412 |
| Jason Frasor | – | 44 | 156 | 15 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 37 | 6 | .244 | .310 | .410 |
| Marc Rzepczynski | – | 43 | 139 | 16 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 1 | .201 | .279 | .288 |
| Octavio Dotel | – | 36 | 107 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 30 | 0 | .187 | .269 | .364 |
| Dustin McGowan | – | 5 | 81 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 4 | .247 | .351 | .469 |
| Brad Mills | – | 5 | 77 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 18 | 0 | .299 | .393 | .545 |
| Zach Stewart | – | 3 | 68 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .382 | .425 | .559 |
| Joel Carreño | – | 11 | 55 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | .200 | .254 | .309 |
| Wilfredo Ledezma | – | 5 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | .393 | .514 | .679 |
| Rommie Lewis | – | 6 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .444 | .483 | .704 |
| Trever Miller | – | 6 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .375 | .444 | .625 |
| David Purcey | – | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .300 | .500 | .300 |
| Chad Beck | – | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 |
| Danny Farquhar | – | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .600 | .625 |
| Brian Tallet | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | .800 | .667 |
| Mike McCoy | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| P.J. Walters | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 |
| Scott Richmond | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
02/2011 pitching
Regular season
| Player | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Romero | 32 | 15 | 11 | 225.0 | 176 | 73 | 80 | 178 | 26 | 2.92 | 1.14 |
| Brandon Morrow | 30 | 11 | 11 | 179.1 | 162 | 94 | 69 | 203 | 21 | 4.72 | 1.29 |
| Brett Cecil | 20 | 4 | 11 | 123.2 | 122 | 65 | 42 | 87 | 22 | 4.73 | 1.33 |
| Jo-Jo Reyes | 20 | 5 | 8 | 110.0 | 140 | 66 | 35 | 64 | 14 | 5.40 | 1.59 |
| Carlos Villanueva | 33 | 6 | 4 | 107.0 | 103 | 48 | 32 | 68 | 11 | 4.04 | 1.26 |
| Kyle Drabek | 18 | 4 | 5 | 78.2 | 87 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 10 | 6.06 | 1.81 |
| Jesse Litsch | 28 | 6 | 3 | 75.0 | 69 | 37 | 28 | 66 | 10 | 4.44 | 1.29 |
| Shawn Camp | 67 | 6 | 3 | 66.1 | 79 | 31 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 4.21 | 1.52 |
| Luis Pérez | 37 | 3 | 3 | 65.0 | 74 | 37 | 27 | 54 | 9 | 5.12 | 1.55 |
| Henderson Alvarez | 10 | 1 | 3 | 63.2 | 64 | 25 | 8 | 40 | 8 | 3.53 | 1.13 |
| Casey Janssen | 55 | 6 | 0 | 55.2 | 47 | 14 | 14 | 53 | 2 | 2.26 | 1.10 |
| Jon Rauch | 53 | 5 | 4 | 52.0 | 56 | 28 | 14 | 36 | 11 | 4.85 | 1.35 |
| Frank Francisco | 54 | 1 | 4 | 50.2 | 49 | 20 | 18 | 53 | 7 | 3.55 | 1.32 |
| Jason Frasor | 44 | 2 | 1 | 42.1 | 38 | 14 | 15 | 37 | 4 | 2.98 | 1.25 |
| Marc Rzepczynski | 43 | 2 | 3 | 39.1 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 2 | 2.97 | 1.09 |
| Octavio Dotel | 36 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 30 | 5 | 3.68 | 1.09 |
| Dustin McGowan | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 6.43 | 1.57 |
| Brad Mills | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 23 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 9.82 | 1.91 |
| Zach Stewart | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4.86 | 1.86 |
| Joel Carreño | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Wilfredo Ledezma | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15.00 | 3.00 |
| Rommie Lewis | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9.00 | 2.80 |
| Trever Miller | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 2.18 |
| Chad Beck | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| David Purcey | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11.57 | 3.00 |
| Danny Farquhar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.00 |
| Mike McCoy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| P.J. Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Brian Tallet | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54.00 | 12.00 |
| Scott Richmond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
03/2011 results
162 scheduled
Everything above is 2011 regular season; spring training is excluded and postseason games appear in the results list marked with their round but are not in the record or the roster tables. A player appears in the hitting table if he batted and in the pitching table if he pitched, both decided by what he actually did rather than by his listed position, so a position player who finished a blowout on the mound appears in both. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value is in thirds, so “6.1” is six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a staff’s workload. ERA and WHIP are computed from those out totals rather than averaged from per-game figures. On-base percentage here is (H + BB) over (AB + BB); hit-by-pitch and sacrifice flies are not in the source rows, so it is marginally below the official figure for players who are hit often.