
BRYSE WILSON
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 34 | 405 | 49 | 102 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 46 | 31 | 82 | 7 | .252 | .305 | .432 | .737 |
| 2023 | MIL | 53 | 284 | 26 | 60 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 22 | 61 | 4 | .211 | .268 | .377 | .645 |
| 2022 | PIT | 25 | 460 | 80 | 132 | 29 | 1 | 20 | 71 | 32 | 79 | 6 | .287 | .333 | .485 | .818 |
| 2021 | PIT | 16 | 293 | 45 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 22 | 46 | 5 | .290 | .340 | .505 | .845 |
| 2020 | ATL | 6 | 63 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .444 | .819 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 81 | 18 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 1 | .321 | .396 | .654 | 1.050 |
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .308 | .438 | .462 | .899 |
| Career | – | 143 | 1,612 | 230 | 431 | 88 | 7 | 71 | 209 | 132 | 305 | 24 | .267 | .323 | .463 | .786 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 3.67 | 1.28 |
| 2025 | CWS | 20 | 0 | 2 | 47.1 | 67 | 35 | 19 | 28 | 11 | 6.65 | 1.82 |
| 2024 | MIL | 34 | 5 | 4 | 104.2 | 102 | 47 | 31 | 82 | 20 | 4.04 | 1.27 |
| 2023 | MIL | 53 | 6 | 0 | 76.2 | 60 | 22 | 22 | 61 | 9 | 2.58 | 1.07 |
| 2022 | PIT | 25 | 3 | 9 | 115.2 | 132 | 71 | 32 | 79 | 20 | 5.52 | 1.42 |
| 2021 | PIT | 16 | 3 | 7 | 74.0 | 85 | 44 | 22 | 46 | 15 | 5.35 | 1.45 |
| 2020 | ATL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4.02 | 1.72 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 7.20 | 1.80 |
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.00 |
| Career | – | 178 | 20 | 23 | 495.1 | 539 | 261 | 154 | 363 | 85 | 4.74 | 1.40 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ATL | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .053 | 6.0 | 5 | 1.50 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,156 batter zones recorded here, 1.58 to 3.33 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 402 | 34.8% | 93.1 | 2,089 | 48.3% |
| Cutter | 401 | 34.7% | 89.2 | 2,136 | 45.9% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 190 | 16.4% | 93.6 | 2,154 | 40.0% |
| Curveball | 155 | 13.4% | 79.6 | 2,480 | 43.9% |
| Changeup | 7 | 0.6% | 87.1 | 1,464 | 0.0% |
| Splitter | 1 | 0.1% | 86.3 | 983 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 3 | vs NYM | W 10–0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| APR 7 | vs STL | W 4–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 10 | @ AZ | L 0–3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| APR 14 | @ SD | W 11–2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 18 | @ SEA | W 6–5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 21 | vs BOS | L 3–5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 24 | vs DET | L 2–4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 26 | vs DET | W 6–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 29 | vs LAA | W 7–5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 5 | @ SF | L 4–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MAY 9 | vs LAD | L 2–6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 15 | @ STL | L 1–18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 20 | @ TB | L 4–8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | vs HOU | W 6–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 24 | vs HOU | W 4–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 30 | @ TOR | L 2–7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 2 | @ CIN | W 5–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 3 | @ CIN | W 10–8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 8 | vs BAL | L 3–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 9 | vs – | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 11 | vs – | L 6–8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 14 | @ MIN | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 20 | vs AZ | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | vs AZ | L 1–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | @ NYM | L 2–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 28 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 1 | @ PIT | W 11–8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 4 | vs CHC | L 6–7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 6 | vs CHC | W 6–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 8 | vs CIN | L 5–8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 16 | @ CIN | W 4–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 21 | vs ATL | L 4–6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| JUL 25 | vs CIN | L 3–4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 28 | @ ATL | L 7–10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 31 | @ WSH | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 2 | @ WSH | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 4 | vs PIT | L 4–8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 9 | vs COL | W 7–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 15 | @ LAD | L 2–6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 20 | @ TEX | W 6–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 22 | vs MIN | W 7–3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 27 | vs SD | W 10–6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 3 | vs PHI | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 4 | @ PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 8 | @ NYY | W 8–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 9 | @ NYY | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 13 | vs MIA | L 0–2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 17 | vs WSH | L 1–2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 18 | @ STL | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 20 | @ STL | W 8–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 22 | @ MIA | W 16–1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 26 | vs STL | L 1–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 29 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.