
ENYEL DE LOS SANTOS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 128 | 496 | 76 | 130 | 34 | 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 132 | 6 | .262 | .330 | .544 | .874 |
| 2023 | CLE | 140 | 464 | 52 | 100 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 50 | 124 | 10 | .216 | .292 | .332 | .624 |
| 2022 | CLE | 100 | 384 | 36 | 80 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 34 | 122 | 8 | .208 | .273 | .328 | .601 |
| 2021 | PIT | 66 | 296 | 64 | 86 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 36 | 96 | 0 | .291 | .367 | .534 | .901 |
| 2019 | PHI | 10 | 82 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0 | .317 | .391 | .610 | 1.001 |
| 2018 | PHI | 14 | 140 | 20 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 0 | .271 | .346 | .486 | .832 |
| Career | – | 458 | 1,862 | 266 | 460 | 122 | 8 | 76 | 153 | 196 | 522 | 24 | .247 | .319 | .444 | .762 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 62 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 61 | 32 | 18 | 61 | 8 | 4.32 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | HOU | 65 | 6 | 3 | 66.0 | 61 | 32 | 24 | 62 | 7 | 4.36 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | CWS | 64 | 1 | 2 | 64.0 | 65 | 37 | 25 | 66 | 17 | 5.20 | 1.41 |
| 2023 | CLE | 70 | 5 | 2 | 65.2 | 50 | 24 | 25 | 62 | 4 | 3.29 | 1.14 |
| 2022 | CLE | 50 | 5 | 0 | 53.1 | 40 | 18 | 17 | 61 | 3 | 3.04 | 1.07 |
| 2021 | PIT | 33 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 43 | 25 | 18 | 48 | 8 | 6.37 | 1.73 |
| 2019 | PHI | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7.36 | 1.64 |
| 2018 | PHI | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.42 |
| Career | – | 356 | 23 | 12 | 381.0 | 352 | 187 | 140 | 384 | 53 | 4.42 | 1.29 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,105 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.44 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 540 | 48.9% | 96.2 | 2,288 | 52.6% |
| Slider | 397 | 35.9% | 88.3 | 2,213 | 46.1% |
| Changeup | 168 | 15.2% | 87.6 | 1,914 | 42.3% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | @ SD | L 0–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAR 31 | @ LAD | L 1–6 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 2 | @ LAD | L 5–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 5 | vs MIA | L 0–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| APR 8 | vs PHI | W 7–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 10 | vs PHI | W 4–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 13 | @ TB | L 3–8 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 18 | vs MIN | W 6–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 20 | vs MIN | W 6–2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 22 | vs STL | L 4–10 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 25 | @ AZ | W 8–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 29 | @ COL | W 8–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 3 | vs LAD | L 3–10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 5 | vs CIN | W 4–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 7 | vs CIN | L 3–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 9 | @ PIT | L 2–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 11 | @ PIT | L 3–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 14 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 17 | @ BOS | L 6–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 22 | @ WSH | L 7–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 24 | vs SD | W 7–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 27 | @ PHI | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 30 | vs BOS | L 1–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 1 | vs BOS | L 1–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 3 | vs AZ | L 3–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 5 | vs AZ | L 10–11 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 8 | @ SF | L 3–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 13 | vs COL | W 12–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 15 | vs COL | L 1–10 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 19 | vs NYM | W 7–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 21 | @ MIA | W 7–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 24 | @ NYM | W 7–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | vs PHI | L 0–13 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 1 | vs LAA | L 0–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 3 | vs LAA | L 1–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 5 | vs BAL | L 6–9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 8 | @ ATH | L 1–10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 11 | @ STL | W 6–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 19 | vs NYY | L 9–12 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 21 | vs SF | W 9–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 25 | @ TEX | L 3–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 26 | @ TEX | L 5–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 29 | @ KC | L 6–9 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 11 | vs BOS | W 7–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 16 | vs BAL | W 5–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 17 | vs BAL | L 0–12 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 20 | @ DET | L 2–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 22 | @ BAL | W 10–7 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 23 | @ BAL | W 9–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 28 | vs COL | W 4–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 29 | vs LAA | W 2–0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 30 | vs LAA | L 1–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 2 | vs NYY | L 1–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 4 | vs NYY | L 4–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 6 | @ TEX | W 11–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 9 | @ TOR | L 3–4 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 10 | @ TOR | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 13 | @ ATL | W 6–2 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 14 | @ ATL | L 3–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 16 | vs TEX | W 6–5 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 19 | vs SEA | L 0–4 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 21 | vs SEA | L 3–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 23 | @ ATH | L 1–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 25 | @ ATH | W 11–5 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 27 | @ LAA | W 6–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.