
DREW RASMUSSEN
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TB | 32 | 218 | 20 | 50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 70 | 8 | .229 | .270 | .275 | .545 |
| 2023 | TB | 16 | 326 | 26 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 94 | 6 | .221 | .270 | .294 | .565 |
| 2022 | TB | 56 | 1,090 | 102 | 242 | 46 | 6 | 26 | 40 | 62 | 250 | 16 | .222 | .264 | .347 | .611 |
| 2021 | TB | 70 | 560 | 54 | 114 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 50 | 146 | 8 | .204 | .269 | .307 | .576 |
| 2020 | MIL | 24 | 124 | 20 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 0 | .274 | .366 | .468 | .834 |
| Career | – | 198 | 2,318 | 222 | 512 | 94 | 10 | 46 | 98 | 164 | 602 | 38 | .221 | .272 | .330 | .602 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | 27 | 14 | 5 | 153.1 | 112 | 49 | 27 | 156 | 14 | 2.88 | 0.91 |
| 2025 | TB | 31 | 10 | 5 | 150.0 | 116 | 46 | 37 | 127 | 18 | 2.76 | 1.02 |
| 2024 | TB | 16 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.08 |
| 2023 | TB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 44.2 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 2.62 | 1.05 |
| 2022 | TB | 28 | 11 | 7 | 146.0 | 121 | 46 | 31 | 125 | 13 | 2.84 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | TB | 35 | 4 | 1 | 76.0 | 57 | 24 | 25 | 73 | 5 | 2.84 | 1.08 |
| 2020 | MIL | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 3 | 5.87 | 1.70 |
| Career | – | 157 | 44 | 22 | 614.0 | 484 | 197 | 146 | 584 | 55 | 2.89 | 1.03 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | TB | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .545 | 2.0 | 1 | 13.50 |
| 2020 | MIL | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,202 batter zones recorded here, 1.57 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 767 | 63.8% | 97.1 | 2,438 | 53.3% |
| Slider | 272 | 22.6% | 86.4 | 2,665 | 37.9% |
| Cutter | 57 | 4.7% | 86.8 | 2,628 | 33.3% |
| Curveball | 32 | 2.7% | 80.4 | 2,627 | 37.5% |
| Sweeper | 31 | 2.6% | 85.6 | 2,618 | 58.1% |
| Changeup | 27 | 2.2% | 90.2 | 1,773 | 22.2% |
| Sinker | 16 | 1.3% | 95.9 | 2,306 | 37.5% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 4 | vs MIN | L 2–8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 4 | vs MIN | L 2–8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 8 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 8 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 11 | @ STL | W 9–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 11 | @ STL | W 9–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs CHC | W 6–3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs CHC | W 6–3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 16 | vs PIT | L 1–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 16 | vs PIT | L 1–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 17 | vs PIT | W 7–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 17 | vs PIT | W 7–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 20 | @ SD | W 6–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 20 | @ SD | W 6–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 23 | @ CHC | L 2–15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 23 | @ CHC | L 2–15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 26 | vs MIA | L 0–8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 26 | vs MIA | L 0–8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 1 | vs LAD | W 6–5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 1 | vs LAD | W 6–5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ PHI | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 3 | @ PHI | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 5 | @ PHI | L 4–5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 5 | @ PHI | L 4–5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 9 | @ MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 9 | @ MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | vs STL | L 0–2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | vs STL | L 0–2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MAY 15 | vs ATL | L 1–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 15 | vs ATL | L 1–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 19 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUN 19 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 24 | vs BOS | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 24 | vs BOS | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 26 | vs LAA | W 13–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | vs LAA | W 13–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | @ WSH | L 6–15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 30 | @ WSH | L 6–15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 5 | vs CLE | W 9–8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 5 | vs CLE | W 9–8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 11 | vs TOR | L 1–3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 11 | vs TOR | L 1–3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 16 | @ ATL | W 7–6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 16 | @ ATL | W 7–6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 19 | vs BAL | L 1–6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 19 | vs BAL | L 1–6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | @ CLE | W 8–2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | @ CLE | W 8–2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 28 | vs NYY | L 1–3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 28 | vs NYY | L 1–3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 1 | vs BOS | W 3–2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 1 | vs BOS | W 3–2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| AUG 6 | @ BAL | W 10–6 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 6 | @ BAL | W 10–6 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ BOS | W 8–1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 12 | @ BOS | W 8–1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | vs BAL | W 10–0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 17 | vs BAL | W 10–0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 24 | @ PHI | W 3–1 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 24 | @ PHI | W 3–1 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 1 | vs BOS | L 2–3 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 1 | vs BOS | L 2–3 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| SEP 7 | @ BOS | W 12–7 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 7 | @ BOS | W 12–7 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 14 | @ TOR | W 2–0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 14 | @ TOR | W 2–0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 21 | vs TOR | L 2–4 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 21 | vs TOR | L 2–4 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 29 | @ HOU | W 7–0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 29 | @ HOU | W 7–0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.