
CAL QUANTRILL
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 29 | 571 | 83 | 156 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 110 | 14 | .273 | .352 | .461 | .812 |
| 2023 | CLE | 19 | 398 | 59 | 111 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 35 | 58 | 10 | .279 | .337 | .437 | .774 |
| 2022 | CLE | 32 | 702 | 78 | 178 | 30 | 1 | 21 | 71 | 47 | 128 | 16 | .254 | .300 | .389 | .689 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 552 | 55 | 129 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 47 | 121 | 6 | .234 | .294 | .373 | .667 |
| 2020 | CLE | 18 | 122 | 12 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 2 | .254 | .300 | .385 | .685 |
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 407 | 61 | 106 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 28 | 89 | 10 | .260 | .308 | .430 | .738 |
| Career | – | 161 | 2,752 | 348 | 711 | 123 | 17 | 90 | 312 | 234 | 537 | 58 | .258 | .316 | .414 | .730 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 29 | 7 | 5 | 96.2 | 79 | 30 | 24 | 73 | 11 | 2.79 | 1.07 |
| 2025 | ATL | 26 | 4 | 12 | 117.2 | 136 | 79 | 35 | 85 | 22 | 6.04 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | COL | 29 | 8 | 11 | 148.1 | 156 | 82 | 69 | 110 | 23 | 4.98 | 1.52 |
| 2023 | CLE | 19 | 4 | 7 | 99.2 | 111 | 58 | 35 | 58 | 11 | 5.24 | 1.46 |
| 2022 | CLE | 32 | 15 | 5 | 186.1 | 178 | 70 | 47 | 128 | 21 | 3.38 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 8 | 3 | 149.2 | 129 | 48 | 47 | 121 | 16 | 2.89 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | CLE | 18 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 4 | 2.25 | 1.22 |
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 6 | 8 | 103.0 | 106 | 59 | 28 | 89 | 15 | 5.16 | 1.30 |
| Career | – | 216 | 54 | 51 | 933.1 | 926 | 434 | 293 | 695 | 123 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 4 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 7 | .235 | 10.0 | 8 | 5.40 |
| 2020 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,710 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 454 | 26.5% | 93.7 | 2,117 | 42.1% |
| Cutter | 412 | 24.1% | 88.1 | 2,256 | 39.3% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 274 | 16.0% | 93.7 | 2,205 | 49.3% |
| Splitter | 210 | 12.3% | 86.8 | 1,067 | 35.2% |
| Curveball | 187 | 10.9% | 82.0 | 2,400 | 45.5% |
| Changeup | 173 | 10.1% | 86.1 | 1,530 | 37.6% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 2 | @ SEA | W 6–5 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| APR 8 | vs SEA | L 2–3 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 14 | @ WSH | W 4–3 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| APR 19 | @ DET | W 3–2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 24 | vs COL | L 0–6 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 1 | @ NYY | W 3–2 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 7 | vs MIN | W 2–0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| MAY 13 | vs LAA | W 8–6 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 19 | @ NYM | L 9–10 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| MAY 24 | vs CWS | L 0–6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 30 | @ BAL | L 5–8 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| JUN 30 | @ CHC | L 1–10 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 5 | vs ATL | L 1–8 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 1 | vs TB | W 3–2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| SEP 7 | @ LAA | L 2–3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 12 | @ SF | W 3–1 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| SEP 18 | @ KC | L 4–6 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 23 | vs BAL | L 1–2 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| SEP 29 | @ DET | W 7–5 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.