
ADRIAN HOUSER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 46 | 544 | 96 | 148 | 46 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 64 | 90 | 16 | .272 | .349 | .445 | .794 |
| 2023 | MIL | 46 | 886 | 112 | 242 | 36 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 68 | 192 | 8 | .273 | .325 | .406 | .731 |
| 2022 | MIL | 44 | 800 | 132 | 206 | 48 | 4 | 16 | 60 | 94 | 138 | 14 | .258 | .336 | .388 | .723 |
| 2021 | MIL | 56 | 1,036 | 122 | 236 | 36 | 4 | 24 | 48 | 128 | 210 | 38 | .228 | .313 | .340 | .652 |
| 2020 | MIL | 24 | 442 | 82 | 126 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 42 | 88 | 8 | .285 | .347 | .457 | .804 |
| 2019 | MIL | 70 | 828 | 98 | 202 | 28 | 8 | 28 | 50 | 74 | 234 | 26 | .244 | .306 | .399 | .705 |
| 2018 | MIL | 14 | 102 | 10 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 0 | .255 | .345 | .373 | .717 |
| 2015 | MIL | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 |
| Career | – | 304 | 4,650 | 652 | 1,188 | 226 | 22 | 126 | 289 | 488 | 968 | 110 | .255 | .326 | .395 | .721 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 26 | 4 | 7 | 109.2 | 109 | 49 | 34 | 75 | 15 | 4.02 | 1.30 |
| 2025 | TB | 21 | 8 | 5 | 125.0 | 122 | 46 | 38 | 92 | 10 | 3.31 | 1.28 |
| 2024 | NYM | 23 | 1 | 5 | 69.1 | 74 | 45 | 32 | 45 | 8 | 5.84 | 1.53 |
| 2023 | MIL | 23 | 8 | 5 | 111.1 | 121 | 51 | 34 | 96 | 13 | 4.12 | 1.39 |
| 2022 | MIL | 22 | 6 | 10 | 102.2 | 103 | 54 | 47 | 69 | 8 | 4.73 | 1.46 |
| 2021 | MIL | 28 | 10 | 6 | 142.1 | 118 | 51 | 64 | 105 | 12 | 3.22 | 1.28 |
| 2020 | MIL | 12 | 1 | 6 | 56.0 | 63 | 33 | 21 | 44 | 8 | 5.30 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | MIL | 35 | 6 | 7 | 111.1 | 101 | 46 | 37 | 117 | 14 | 3.72 | 1.24 |
| 2018 | MIL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3.29 | 1.46 |
| 2015 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Career | – | 199 | 44 | 51 | 843.1 | 825 | 380 | 316 | 651 | 88 | 4.06 | 1.35 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | 4 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .308 | 3.0 | 1 | 12.00 |
| 2020 | MIL | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,131 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.42 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 503 | 44.5% | 92.5 | 2,073 | 43.7% |
| Slider | 196 | 17.3% | 83.2 | 2,202 | 43.4% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 190 | 16.8% | 93.6 | 2,213 | 47.4% |
| Changeup | 144 | 12.7% | 84.1 | 1,541 | 35.4% |
| Curveball | 98 | 8.7% | 79.6 | 1,987 | 37.8% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 4 | vs DET | L 3–6 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 4 | vs DET | L 3–6 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 9 | @ ATL | L 5–6 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 9 | @ ATL | L 5–6 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 15 | vs PIT | W 6–3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| APR 15 | vs PIT | W 6–3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | @ LAD | L 0–10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | @ LAD | L 0–10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| APR 27 | vs STL | L 4–7 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | vs STL | L 4–7 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 2 | vs CHC | W 7–6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | vs CHC | W 7–6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| MAY 10 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 10 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| MAY 15 | @ PHI | L 5–10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 15 | @ PHI | L 5–10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 26 | vs SF | W 4–3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | vs SF | W 4–3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 30 | vs AZ | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 30 | vs AZ | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 3 | @ WSH | W 8–7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 3 | @ WSH | W 8–7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 8 | vs PHI | L 2–7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 8 | vs PHI | L 2–7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 16 | vs SD | W 11–6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 16 | vs SD | W 11–6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | @ TEX | L 3–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | @ TEX | L 3–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 22 | @ CHC | L 1–8 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 22 | @ CHC | L 1–8 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 26 | vs NYY | W 12–2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 26 | vs NYY | W 12–2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | vs HOU | L 5–10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | vs HOU | L 5–10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | @ WSH | L 0–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | @ WSH | L 0–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 8 | @ PIT | L 2–8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 8 | @ PIT | L 2–8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | vs COL | L 5–8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | vs COL | L 5–8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 21 | @ MIA | L 2–4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 21 | @ MIA | L 2–4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 24 | @ NYY | W 12–3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 24 | @ NYY | W 12–3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.