
MANNY MACHADO
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 138 | 512 | 70 | 113 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 68 | 127 | 5 | .221 | .312 | .408 | .720 |
| 2025 | SD | 159 | 615 | 91 | 169 | 33 | 0 | 27 | 95 | 55 | 131 | 14 | .275 | .334 | .460 | .794 |
| 2024 | SD | 152 | 593 | 77 | 163 | 30 | 0 | 29 | 105 | 45 | 124 | 11 | .275 | .326 | .472 | .798 |
| 2023 | SD | 138 | 543 | 75 | 140 | 21 | 0 | 30 | 91 | 50 | 109 | 3 | .258 | .320 | .462 | .783 |
| 2022 | SD | 150 | 578 | 100 | 172 | 37 | 1 | 32 | 102 | 63 | 133 | 9 | .298 | .367 | .531 | .898 |
| 2021 | SD | 153 | 564 | 92 | 157 | 31 | 2 | 28 | 106 | 63 | 102 | 12 | .278 | .351 | .489 | .840 |
| 2020 | SD | 60 | 224 | 44 | 68 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 26 | 37 | 6 | .304 | .376 | .580 | .956 |
| 2019 | SD | 156 | 587 | 81 | 150 | 21 | 2 | 32 | 85 | 65 | 128 | 5 | .256 | .330 | .462 | .791 |
| 2018 | LAD | 162 | 632 | 84 | 188 | 35 | 3 | 37 | 107 | 70 | 104 | 14 | .297 | .368 | .538 | .905 |
| 2017 | BAL | 156 | 630 | 81 | 163 | 33 | 1 | 33 | 95 | 50 | 115 | 9 | .259 | .313 | .471 | .785 |
| 2016 | BAL | 157 | 640 | 105 | 188 | 40 | 1 | 37 | 96 | 48 | 120 | 0 | .294 | .343 | .533 | .876 |
| 2015 | BAL | 162 | 633 | 102 | 181 | 30 | 1 | 35 | 86 | 70 | 111 | 20 | .286 | .357 | .502 | .859 |
| 2014 | BAL | 82 | 327 | 38 | 91 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 20 | 68 | 2 | .278 | .320 | .431 | .751 |
| 2013 | BAL | 156 | 667 | 88 | 189 | 51 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 29 | 113 | 6 | .283 | .313 | .432 | .745 |
| 2012 | BAL | 51 | 191 | 24 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 9 | 38 | 2 | .262 | .295 | .445 | .740 |
| Career | – | 2,032 | 7,936 | 1,152 | 2,182 | 417 | 18 | 394 | 1,220 | 731 | 1,560 | 118 | .275 | .336 | .481 | .817 |
04/Where the ball went
Play log from 2015
05/Game log
Postseason
No postseason games for Manny Machado in 2024.
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.