
KYLE HENDRICKS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 58 | 1,028 | 176 | 294 | 30 | 2 | 42 | 82 | 86 | 174 | 28 | .286 | .341 | .442 | .783 |
| 2023 | CHC | 48 | 1,084 | 136 | 276 | 60 | 6 | 26 | 62 | 54 | 186 | 46 | .255 | .290 | .393 | .683 |
| 2022 | CHC | 32 | 654 | 90 | 170 | 36 | 6 | 30 | 43 | 48 | 132 | 18 | .260 | .311 | .471 | .781 |
| 2021 | CHC | 64 | 1,438 | 202 | 400 | 86 | 10 | 62 | 88 | 88 | 262 | 18 | .278 | .320 | .481 | .801 |
| 2020 | CHC | 24 | 608 | 52 | 146 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 128 | 0 | .240 | .260 | .372 | .631 |
| 2019 | CHC | 60 | 1,350 | 156 | 336 | 78 | 4 | 38 | 66 | 64 | 300 | 10 | .249 | .283 | .397 | .680 |
| 2018 | CHC | 66 | 1,490 | 164 | 368 | 62 | 10 | 44 | 76 | 88 | 322 | 20 | .247 | .289 | .391 | .680 |
| 2017 | CHC | 48 | 1,042 | 98 | 252 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 44 | 80 | 246 | 26 | .242 | .296 | .372 | .668 |
| 2016 | CHC | 62 | 1,372 | 106 | 284 | 56 | 4 | 30 | 42 | 88 | 340 | 26 | .207 | .255 | .319 | .574 |
| 2015 | CHC | 64 | 1,362 | 164 | 332 | 72 | 6 | 34 | 77 | 86 | 334 | 26 | .244 | .289 | .380 | .669 |
| 2014 | CHC | 26 | 594 | 48 | 144 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 94 | 8 | .242 | .279 | .323 | .602 |
| Career | – | 552 | 12,022 | 1,392 | 3,002 | 558 | 48 | 368 | 624 | 728 | 2,518 | 226 | .250 | .293 | .396 | .688 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 31 | 8 | 10 | 164.2 | 167 | 87 | 43 | 114 | 25 | 4.76 | 1.28 |
| 2024 | CHC | 29 | 4 | 12 | 130.2 | 147 | 86 | 43 | 87 | 21 | 5.92 | 1.45 |
| 2023 | CHC | 24 | 6 | 8 | 137.0 | 138 | 57 | 27 | 93 | 13 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | CHC | 16 | 4 | 6 | 84.1 | 85 | 45 | 24 | 66 | 15 | 4.80 | 1.29 |
| 2021 | CHC | 32 | 14 | 7 | 181.0 | 200 | 96 | 44 | 131 | 31 | 4.77 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | CHC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 81.1 | 73 | 26 | 8 | 64 | 10 | 2.88 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | CHC | 30 | 11 | 10 | 177.0 | 168 | 68 | 32 | 150 | 19 | 3.46 | 1.13 |
| 2018 | CHC | 33 | 14 | 11 | 199.0 | 184 | 76 | 44 | 161 | 22 | 3.44 | 1.15 |
| 2017 | CHC | 24 | 7 | 5 | 139.2 | 126 | 47 | 40 | 123 | 17 | 3.03 | 1.19 |
| 2016 | CHC | 31 | 16 | 8 | 190.0 | 142 | 45 | 44 | 170 | 15 | 2.13 | 0.98 |
| 2015 | CHC | 32 | 8 | 7 | 180.0 | 166 | 79 | 43 | 167 | 17 | 3.95 | 1.16 |
| 2014 | CHC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 80.1 | 72 | 22 | 15 | 47 | 4 | 2.46 | 1.08 |
| Career | – | 307 | 105 | 91 | 1745.0 | 1,668 | 734 | 407 | 1,373 | 209 | 3.79 | 1.19 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHC | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .208 | 6.1 | 3 | 4.26 |
| 2018 | CHC | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .429 | 1.1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2017 | CHC | 6 | 66 | 17 | 4 | 7 | .258 | 16.0 | 18 | 3.94 |
| 2016 | CHC | 10 | 88 | 19 | 1 | 4 | .216 | 25.1 | 19 | 1.42 |
| 2015 | CHC | 4 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 5 | .265 | 8.2 | 11 | 5.19 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,573 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.45 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changeup | 987 | 38.4% | 79.5 | 2,077 | 40.5% |
| Sinker | 987 | 38.4% | 86.2 | 1,981 | 49.2% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 387 | 15.0% | 86.5 | 2,051 | 52.2% |
| Curveball | 212 | 8.2% | 72.2 | 2,823 | 44.3% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 1 | @ STL | W 9–7 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 8 | @ TB | W 4–3 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| APR 13 | @ HOU | L 3–7 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| APR 19 | vs SF | L 2–3 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 25 | @ MIN | L 4–11 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| MAY 3 | vs DET | W 5–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 9 | vs BAL | L 1–4 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 14 | @ SD | L 1–5 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 20 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | — | — | 9 | 2 | — | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 25 | vs MIA | L 0–3 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| MAY 31 | @ CLE | L 5–7 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 6 | vs SEA | W 5–4 | — | — | 8 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 11 | vs ATH | W 6–5 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 17 | @ NYY | W 4–0 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| JUN 22 | vs HOU | L 7–8 | — | — | 8 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 28 | vs WSH | W 8–2 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| JUL 4 | @ TOR | L 3–4 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 9 | vs TEX | W 11–8 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| JUL 22 | @ NYM | L 2–3 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 27 | vs SEA | W 4–1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 2 | vs CWS | L 0–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| AUG 8 | @ DET | L 5–6 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| AUG 13 | vs LAD | W 6–5 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| AUG 19 | vs CIN | L 4–6 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| AUG 24 | vs CHC | L 3–4 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| AUG 30 | @ HOU | W 4–1 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 4 | @ KC | L 3–4 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| SEP 9 | vs MIN | W 12–2 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| SEP 14 | @ SEA | L 2–11 | — | — | 10 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | 3.1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 20 | @ COL | W 3–0 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| SEP 26 | vs HOU | W 4–3 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.