
CRAIG KIMBREL
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 114 | 384 | 70 | 80 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 62 | 146 | 30 | .208 | .318 | .365 | .683 |
| 2023 | PHI | 142 | 486 | 56 | 88 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 56 | 188 | 24 | .181 | .266 | .337 | .603 |
| 2022 | LAD | 126 | 450 | 62 | 102 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 56 | 144 | 6 | .227 | .312 | .351 | .663 |
| 2021 | CWS | 126 | 412 | 38 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 46 | 200 | 12 | .150 | .236 | .272 | .508 |
| 2020 | CHC | 36 | 110 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 56 | 4 | .182 | .328 | .345 | .674 |
| 2019 | CHC | 46 | 162 | 30 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 24 | 60 | 4 | .259 | .355 | .654 | 1.009 |
| 2018 | BOS | 126 | 426 | 38 | 62 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 62 | 192 | 8 | .146 | .254 | .305 | .559 |
| 2017 | BOS | 134 | 470 | 22 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 28 | 252 | 8 | .140 | .189 | .243 | .431 |
| 2016 | BOS | 114 | 368 | 44 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 60 | 166 | 4 | .152 | .271 | .255 | .526 |
| 2015 | SD | 122 | 432 | 38 | 80 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 44 | 174 | 16 | .185 | .261 | .306 | .566 |
| 2014 | ATL | 126 | 424 | 26 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 52 | 190 | 10 | .142 | .235 | .189 | .424 |
| 2013 | ATL | 136 | 470 | 20 | 78 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 196 | 6 | .166 | .231 | .247 | .478 |
| 2012 | ATL | 126 | 430 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 232 | 16 | .126 | .179 | .172 | .351 |
| 2011 | ATL | 158 | 540 | 38 | 96 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 64 | 254 | 2 | .178 | .265 | .233 | .498 |
| 2010 | ATL | 42 | 144 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 80 | 6 | .125 | .284 | .153 | .437 |
| Career | – | 1,674 | 5,708 | 518 | 964 | 172 | 16 | 146 | 241 | 678 | 2,530 | 156 | .169 | .257 | .281 | .538 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 42 | 1 | 3 | 42.2 | 32 | 18 | 19 | 38 | 4 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 2025 | HOU | 14 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 2.25 | 1.42 |
| 2024 | BAL | 57 | 7 | 5 | 52.1 | 40 | 31 | 31 | 73 | 7 | 5.33 | 1.36 |
| 2023 | PHI | 71 | 8 | 6 | 69.0 | 44 | 25 | 28 | 94 | 10 | 3.26 | 1.04 |
| 2022 | LAD | 63 | 6 | 7 | 60.0 | 51 | 25 | 28 | 72 | 4 | 3.75 | 1.32 |
| 2021 | CWS | 63 | 4 | 5 | 59.2 | 31 | 15 | 23 | 100 | 6 | 2.26 | 0.91 |
| 2020 | CHC | 18 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 5.28 | 1.43 |
| 2019 | CHC | 23 | 0 | 4 | 20.2 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 30 | 9 | 6.53 | 1.60 |
| 2018 | BOS | 63 | 5 | 1 | 62.1 | 31 | 19 | 31 | 96 | 7 | 2.74 | 0.99 |
| 2017 | BOS | 67 | 5 | 0 | 69.0 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 126 | 6 | 1.43 | 0.68 |
| 2016 | BOS | 57 | 2 | 6 | 53.0 | 28 | 20 | 30 | 83 | 4 | 3.40 | 1.09 |
| 2015 | SD | 61 | 4 | 2 | 59.1 | 40 | 17 | 22 | 87 | 6 | 2.58 | 1.04 |
| 2014 | ATL | 63 | 0 | 3 | 61.2 | 30 | 11 | 26 | 95 | 2 | 1.61 | 0.91 |
| 2013 | ATL | 68 | 4 | 3 | 67.0 | 39 | 9 | 20 | 98 | 4 | 1.21 | 0.88 |
| 2012 | ATL | 63 | 3 | 1 | 62.2 | 27 | 7 | 14 | 116 | 3 | 1.01 | 0.65 |
| 2011 | ATL | 79 | 4 | 3 | 77.0 | 48 | 18 | 32 | 127 | 3 | 2.10 | 1.04 |
| 2010 | ATL | 21 | 4 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.21 |
| Career | – | 893 | 57 | 51 | 864.1 | 524 | 254 | 365 | 1,320 | 79 | 2.64 | 1.03 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 14 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .261 | 6.0 | 5 | 6.00 |
| 2021 | CWS | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | .300 | 2.0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| 2020 | CHC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | BOS | 18 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 7 | .231 | 10.2 | 10 | 5.91 |
| 2017 | BOS | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .400 | 2.0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| 2016 | BOS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 3 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | ATL | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | ATL | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | ATL | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .083 | 4.1 | 7 | 2.08 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 54 batter zones recorded here, 1.49 to 3.35 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 35 | 64.8% | 99.1 | 2,403 | 48.6% |
| Knuckle Curve | 19 | 35.2% | 88.7 | 2,615 | 68.4% |
05/Game log
Postseason
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.