
Isaiah Jackson
01/Where he shoots from
203 shots in 25 cells · 7 cells with 5+ attempts hold 175 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA | LG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 106 | 145 | 1.46 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 22 | 48 | 0.92 | 0.89 |
| Mid-range | 0 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.16 |
| Above the break | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.05 |
Jackson scored 1.26 points per attempt over 2025-26 regular season; the LG column is the league on the same shots that season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2025-26 regular season. 34 of 237 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
18 shots, drawn one by one: the busiest square foot holds 3, few enough to see every attempt. A filled dot went in; a hollow dot did not.
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 16 | 1.50 |
| Paint, outside RA | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Mid-range | 0 | 0 | — |
| Corner three | 0 | 0 | — |
| Above the break | 0 | 0 | — |
Jackson scored 1.44 points per attempt over 2024-25 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2024-25 regular season. 5 of 23 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
208 shots in 26 cells · 6 cells with 5+ attempts hold 182 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 118 | 155 | 1.52 |
| Paint, outside RA | 16 | 42 | 0.76 |
| Mid-range | 5 | 7 | 1.43 |
| Corner three | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Above the break | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Jackson scored 1.34 points per attempt over 2023-24 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2023-24 regular season. 25 of 233 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
273 shots in 39 cells · 11 cells with 5+ attempts hold 237 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 123 | 180 | 1.37 |
| Paint, outside RA | 21 | 64 | 0.66 |
| Mid-range | 8 | 15 | 1.07 |
| Corner three | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Above the break | 1 | 11 | 0.27 |
Jackson scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2022-23 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2022-23 regular season. 45 of 318 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
176 shots in 40 cells · 6 cells with 5+ attempts hold 132 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 80 | 116 | 1.38 |
| Paint, outside RA | 10 | 32 | 0.63 |
| Mid-range | 3 | 12 | 0.50 |
| Corner three | 1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Above the break | 4 | 15 | 0.80 |
Jackson scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2021-22 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2021-22 regular season. 30 of 206 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Locations are mapped from the 2013-14 season on, where optical tracking records them at inch precision; earlier seasons are hand-charted at roughly a foot and binning them draws a moire of the charter’s grid, not the player.
02/When his points came
101 of his 370 regulation points came in the third quarter, on 61 attempts at .639. That is a record of one 2025-26 regular season, not a trait: which quarter a scorer lives in is mostly a record of who else was on the floor, and it does not carry from one year to the next.
Quarters are counted from play-by-play, not from the box score, and the table behind them holds regulation only, periods one through four. Overtime points are in the season totals above and in no column here, so the four figures will fall short of the season total for anyone who played an extra period. Each quarter also carries its own games-played count: a player who sat out fourth quarters has a smaller denominator there than in the first.
03/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27 | @IND | W | 14.4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 25 | TOR | W | 22.7 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 23 | MIL | W | 17.4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | @DAL | W | 15.3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 19 | @NOP | L | 19.2 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 18 | @NOP | L | 19.4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Mar 16 | SAS | L | 16.6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | SAC | L | 22.9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 13 | CHI | W | 16.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 11 | MIN | W | 17.9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 9 | NYK | W | 16.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 7 | @MEM | W | 24.9 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 6 | @SAS | L | 14.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 4 | IND | W | 18.4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 1 | NOP | W | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 19 | DEN | W | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 10 | @HOU | L | 5.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 3 | UTA | L | 23.2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 2 | HOU | L | 24.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 31 | ATL | W | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 28 | CHI | W | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 26 | @ATL | L | 12.3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 23 | @OKC | W | 6.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 21 | @BOS | L | 9.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 19 | @PHI | L | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The 25 most recent of 55 regular season games.
Games are placed by the league code inside the game id, not by date, so a play-in game is neither a regular season game nor a playoff one here. Field-goal attempts are not carried in this feed’s box score rows, so there is no shooting column below; attempts survive only in the quarter table above, which is built from play-by-play.
04/Career
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 55 | 16.5 | 370 | 290 | 52 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 36 | 49 | 58 |
| 2024-25 | 5 | 16.8 | 35 | 28 | 5 | 7.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | 60 | 12.8 | 383 | 238 | 50 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 34 | 61 | 39 |
| 2022-23 | 63 | 16.5 | 455 | 282 | 51 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 31 | 93 | 51 |
| 2021-22 | 36 | 15.0 | 297 | 149 | 10 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 5 | 25 | 52 | 40 |
| Regular season | 219 | 15.3 | 1,540 | 987 | 168 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 129 | 263 | 193 |
Playoffs
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 15 | 10.2 | 57 | 48 | 7 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
| Playoffs | 15 | 10.2 | 57 | 48 | 7 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
The two tables are never added together and neither footer reaches into the other. A career total that quietly included playoff games is the error this separation exists to prevent.
05/Bio
- Position
- F
- Jersey
- #22
- Height
- 6'8"
- Weight
- 205 lb
- Born
- Jan 10, 2002 (age 24)
- Club
- Indiana Pacers
- Regular seasons on file
- 5