
Mikal Bridges
Playoffs
01/Where he shoots from
940 shots in 115 cells · 62 cells with 5+ attempts hold 829 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA | LG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 154 | 207 | 1.49 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 76 | 161 | 0.94 | 0.89 |
| Mid-range | 72 | 153 | 0.94 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 81 | 200 | 1.22 | 1.16 |
| Above the break | 75 | 219 | 1.03 | 1.05 |
Bridges scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2025-26 regular season; the LG column is the league on the same shots that season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2025-26 regular season. 10 of 950 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
1,159 shots in 120 cells · 68 cells with 5+ attempts hold 1,059 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 173 | 231 | 1.50 |
| Paint, outside RA | 138 | 266 | 1.04 |
| Mid-range | 108 | 213 | 1.01 |
| Corner three | 93 | 220 | 1.27 |
| Above the break | 70 | 229 | 0.92 |
Bridges scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2024-25 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2024-25 regular season. 10 of 1,183 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn, and 14 from beyond the drawn frame, backcourt heaves, are dropped too. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
1,278 shots in 125 cells · 74 cells with 5+ attempts hold 1,173 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 155 | 251 | 1.24 |
| Paint, outside RA | 107 | 260 | 0.82 |
| Mid-range | 75 | 181 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 82 | 205 | 1.20 |
| Above the break | 137 | 381 | 1.08 |
Bridges scored 1.04 points per attempt over 2023-24 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2023-24 regular season. 10 of 1,294 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn, and 6 from beyond the drawn frame, backcourt heaves, are dropped too. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
1,252 shots in 129 cells · 71 cells with 5+ attempts hold 1,126 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 158 | 236 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 134 | 308 | 0.87 |
| Mid-range | 123 | 270 | 0.91 |
| Corner three | 89 | 199 | 1.34 |
| Above the break | 80 | 239 | 1.00 |
Bridges scored 1.07 points per attempt over 2022-23 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2022-23 regular season. 11 of 1,267 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn, and 4 from beyond the drawn frame, backcourt heaves, are dropped too. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
852 shots in 114 cells · 43 cells with 5+ attempts hold 708 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 181 | 226 | 1.60 |
| Paint, outside RA | 119 | 207 | 1.15 |
| Mid-range | 41 | 107 | 0.77 |
| Corner three | 72 | 181 | 1.19 |
| Above the break | 43 | 131 | 0.98 |
Bridges scored 1.21 points per attempt over 2021-22 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2021-22 regular season. 6 of 858 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Locations are mapped from the 2013-14 season on, where optical tracking records them at inch precision; earlier seasons are hand-charted at roughly a foot and binning them draws a moire of the charter’s grid, not the player. The picker carries his 5 most recent mapped seasons of 8.
02/When his points came
335 of his 1,178 regulation points came in the first quarter, on 254 attempts at .551. That is a record of one 2025-26 regular season, not a trait: which quarter a scorer lives in is mostly a record of who else was on the floor, and it does not carry from one year to the next.
Playoffs
Quarters are counted from play-by-play, not from the box score, and the table behind them holds regulation only, periods one through four. Overtime points are in the season totals above and in no column here, so the four figures will fall short of the season total for anyone who played an extra period. Each quarter also carries its own games-played count: a player who sat out fourth quarters has a smaller denominator there than in the first.
03/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | CHA | L | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 10 | TOR | W | 33.1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 9 | BOS | W | 30.9 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6 | @ATL | W | 31.9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3 | CHI | W | 22.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 1 | @MEM | W | 35.9 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Mar 31 | @HOU | L | 33.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 29 | @OKC | L | 34.2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 26 | @CHA | L | 32.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 24 | NOP | W | 37.5 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | WAS | W | 29.6 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 20 | @BKN | W | 35.9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 17 | IND | W | 32.6 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 15 | GSW | W | 21.4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 13 | @IND | W | 29.9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 11 | @UTA | W | 27.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 9 | @LAC | L | 26.4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 8 | @LAL | L | 27.4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 6 | @DEN | W | 24.7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 4 | OKC | L | 39.6 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 3 | @TOR | W | 32.2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 1 | SAS | W | 33.2 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 27 | @MIL | W | 25.8 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 24 | @CLE | L | 31.7 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 22 | @CHI | W | 30.2 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
The 25 most recent of 82 regular season games.
Playoffs
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 13 | @SAS | W | 38.6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 10 | SAS | W | 28.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 8 | SAS | L | 28.7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 5 | @SAS | W | 40.9 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 3 | @SAS | W | 28.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| May 25 | @CLE | W | 30.1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| May 23 | @CLE | W | 39.3 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| May 21 | CLE | W | 39.8 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 19 | CLE | W | 42.3 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| May 10 | @PHI | W | 28.3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| May 8 | @PHI | W | 36.9 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| May 6 | PHI | W | 37.8 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 4 | PHI | W | 26.6 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 30 | @ATL | W | 26.7 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 28 | ATL | W | 27.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ATL | W | 19.3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 23 | @ATL | L | 20.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 20 | ATL | L | 37.0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18 | ATL | W | 31.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Games are placed by the league code inside the game id, not by date, so a play-in game is neither a regular season game nor a playoff one here. Field-goal attempts are not carried in this feed’s box score rows, so there is no shooting column below; attempts survive only in the quarter table above, which is built from play-by-play.
04/Career
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 82 | 32.8 | 1,181 | 312 | 304 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 156 | 107 | 62 | 83 |
| 2024-25 | 82 | 37.0 | 1,444 | 259 | 306 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 164 | 75 | 43 | 132 |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 34.8 | 1,606 | 372 | 299 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 220 | 81 | 30 | 164 |
| 2022-23 | 83 | 35.7 | 1,671 | 364 | 273 | 20.1 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 169 | 91 | 61 | 127 |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 34.8 | 1,162 | 347 | 185 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 115 | 96 | 36 | 68 |
| 2020-21 | 72 | 32.6 | 970 | 309 | 152 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 134 | 76 | 63 | 57 |
| 2019-20 | 73 | 28.0 | 667 | 292 | 129 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 70 | 102 | 46 | 73 |
| 2018-19 | 82 | 29.5 | 684 | 264 | 173 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 105 | 129 | 38 | 70 |
| Regular season | 638 | 33.2 | 9,385 | 2,519 | 1,821 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1,133 | 757 | 379 | 774 |
Playoffs
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 19 | 32.0 | 256 | 61 | 52 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 17 |
| 2024-25 | 18 | 39.2 | 280 | 81 | 53 | 15.6 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 38 |
| 2022-23 | 4 | 39.4 | 94 | 21 | 16 | 23.5 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | 13 | 38.5 | 173 | 61 | 37 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | 32.1 | 244 | 94 | 36 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 35 | 22 | 15 | 16 |
| Playoffs | 76 | 35.2 | 1,047 | 318 | 194 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 109 | 87 | 53 | 90 |
The two tables are never added together and neither footer reaches into the other. A career total that quietly included playoff games is the error this separation exists to prevent.
05/Bio
- Position
- G
- Jersey
- #25
- Height
- 6'6"
- Weight
- 209 lb
- Born
- Aug 30, 1996 (age 30)
- Club
- New York Knicks
- Regular seasons on file
- 8