
Tony Bradley
Playoffs
01/Where he shoots from
98 shots, drawn one by one: the busiest square foot holds 4, few enough to see every attempt. A filled dot went in; a hollow dot did not.
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA | LG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 35 | 50 | 1.40 | 1.34 |
| Paint, outside RA | 14 | 34 | 0.82 | 0.89 |
| Mid-range | 4 | 10 | 0.80 | 0.83 |
| Corner three | 2 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.16 |
| Above the break | 0 | 0 | — | 1.05 |
Bradley scored 1.14 points per attempt over 2025-26 regular season; the LG column is the league on the same shots that season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2025-26 regular season. 19 of 117 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
38 shots, drawn one by one: the busiest square foot holds 3, few enough to see every attempt. A filled dot went in; a hollow dot did not.
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 16 | 24 | 1.33 |
| Paint, outside RA | 7 | 10 | 1.40 |
| Mid-range | 1 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Corner three | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Above the break | 0 | 0 | — |
Bradley scored 1.34 points per attempt over 2024-25 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2024-25 regular season. 7 of 45 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
12 shots, drawn one by one: the busiest square foot holds 2, few enough to see every attempt. A filled dot went in; a hollow dot did not.
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 5 | 1.20 |
| Paint, outside RA | 0 | 0 | — |
| Mid-range | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Corner three | 2 | 4 | 1.50 |
| Above the break | 1 | 1 | 3.00 |
Bradley scored 1.25 points per attempt over 2022-23 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2022-23 regular season. 0 of 12 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
101 shots in 21 cells · 4 cells with 5+ attempts hold 68 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 43 | 66 | 1.30 |
| Paint, outside RA | 9 | 23 | 0.78 |
| Mid-range | 6 | 12 | 1.00 |
| Corner three | 0 | 0 | — |
| Above the break | 0 | 0 | — |
Bradley scored 1.15 points per attempt over 2021-22 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2021-22 regular season. 22 of 123 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
175 shots in 34 cells · 7 cells with 5+ attempts hold 129 of them and carry colour · the rest are hollow
| Zone | FGM | FGA | PPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 81 | 109 | 1.49 |
| Paint, outside RA | 30 | 50 | 1.20 |
| Mid-range | 5 | 13 | 0.77 |
| Corner three | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Above the break | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Bradley scored 1.33 points per attempt over 2020-21 regular season. PPA is the column that compares a three to a layup; a field-goal percentage cannot.
Every located field-goal attempt, 2020-21 regular season. 22 of 197 attempts carried no location (the feed stores those at the rim’s own origin) and are not drawn. Free throws are not shots from the floor and are not plotted. A cell holds only twos or only threes, never both, so nothing averages across the arc. A cell needs 5 attempts to carry an efficiency colour; under that it is drawn hollow, which is how a spot he tried three times stays distinct from bare floor, where he recorded no attempt at all. Tap a cell to list its shots. This is a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Locations are mapped from the 2013-14 season on, where optical tracking records them at inch precision; earlier seasons are hand-charted at roughly a foot and binning them draws a moire of the charter’s grid, not the player. The picker carries his 5 most recent mapped seasons of 7.
02/When his points came
64 of his 162 regulation points came in the fourth quarter, on 39 attempts at .641. That is a record of one 2025-26 regular season, not a trait: which quarter a scorer lives in is mostly a record of who else was on the floor, and it does not carry from one year to the next.
Playoffs
Quarters are counted from play-by-play, not from the box score, and the table behind them holds regulation only, periods one through four. Overtime points are in the season totals above and in no column here, so the four figures will fall short of the season total for anyone who played an extra period. Each quarter also carries its own games-played count: a player who sat out fourth quarters has a smaller denominator there than in the first.
03/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @MIA | L | 21.8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 10 | CLE | W | 9.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6 | NYK | L | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 23 | @OKC | W | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 21 | @BOS | L | 6.3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 19 | @PHI | L | 18.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 17 | @DET | L | 17.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 16 | NOP | W | 18.8 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 14 | TOR | L | 19.6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 12 | BOS | W | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 10 | MIA | W | 4.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 8 | @CHA | W | 15.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 4 | @ORL | L | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 31 | ORL | L | 11.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 29 | @HOU | L | 10.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 27 | @MIA | L | 11.3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 26 | BOS | L | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 23 | MIL | L | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 18 | NYK | L | 3.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 12 | @PHI | L | 8.7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 5 | @CHI | W | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 3 | DEN | L | 13.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dec 1 | CLE | L | 6.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 28 | WAS | W | 7.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 24 | DET | L | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The 25 most recent of 41 regular season games.
Playoffs
Games are placed by the league code inside the game id, not by date, so a play-in game is neither a regular season game nor a playoff one here. Field-goal attempts are not carried in this feed’s box score rows, so there is no shooting column below; attempts survive only in the quarter table above, which is built from play-by-play.
04/Career
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 41 | 11.0 | 162 | 116 | 22 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 |
| 2024-25 | 14 | 8.1 | 61 | 42 | 6 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | 12 | 2.8 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | 55 | 10.0 | 163 | 186 | 27 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | 42 | 16.3 | 300 | 239 | 37 | 7.1 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | 58 | 11.4 | 285 | 267 | 23 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | 3 | 12.0 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | 9 | 3.2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Regular season | 234 | 10.9 | 1,015 | 887 | 118 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 9 | 50 | 115 | 124 |
Playoffs
| Season | GP | MIN/G | PTS | REB | AST | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 4 | 10.2 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | 11 | 7.1 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | 2 | 3.9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 6 | 8.1 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | 1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Playoffs | 24 | 7.4 | 49 | 60 | 8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
The two tables are never added together and neither footer reaches into the other. A career total that quietly included playoff games is the error this separation exists to prevent.
05/Bio
- Position
- C
- Jersey
- #13
- Height
- 6'10"
- Weight
- 248 lb
- Born
- Jan 8, 1998 (age 28)
- Club
- Indiana Pacers
- Regular seasons on file
- 8