
HUNTER BROWN
01/Hitting
Regular season
02/Pitching
Regular season
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .100 | 5.2 | 9 | 1.59 |
| 2023 | HOU | 8 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .240 | 7.0 | 6 | 2.57 |
| 2022 | HOU | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | 3.2 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,720 batter zones recorded here, 1.59 to 3.34 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,256 | 46.2% | 95.7 | 2,240 | 54.2% |
| Knuckle Curve | 648 | 23.8% | 82.9 | 2,472 | 42.6% |
| Cutter | 643 | 23.6% | 91.7 | 2,150 | 42.8% |
| Changeup | 130 | 4.8% | 88.2 | 1,432 | 35.4% |
| Sweeper | 43 | 1.6% | 84.6 | 2,336 | 34.9% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 3 | vs DET | L 6–7 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 3 | vs DET | L 6–7 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| APR 9 | @ MIN | W 5–1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| APR 9 | @ MIN | W 5–1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs TEX | W 8–2 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs TEX | W 8–2 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 21 | @ ATL | W 6–4 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| APR 21 | @ ATL | W 6–4 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 26 | @ TB | W 1–0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 26 | @ TB | W 1–0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| MAY 2 | vs SF | L 0–2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | vs SF | L 0–2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| MAY 8 | @ LAA | L 4–6 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ LAA | L 4–6 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 14 | @ CWS | W 4–3 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 14 | @ CWS | W 4–3 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 20 | vs – | W 3–2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| MAY 20 | vs – | W 3–2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | @ – | W 5–2 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | @ – | W 5–2 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| MAY 31 | vs MIN | L 2–8 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4.2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| MAY 31 | vs MIN | L 2–8 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 6 | @ TOR | L 1–5 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| JUN 6 | @ TOR | L 1–5 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 13 | vs WSH | W 6–1 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| JUN 13 | vs WSH | W 6–1 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | vs NYM | L 1–11 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5.2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| JUN 19 | vs NYM | L 1–11 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | @ LAD | W 6–5 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | @ LAD | W 6–5 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| JUL 1 | @ TEX | L 2–5 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 1 | @ TEX | L 2–5 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| JUL 7 | vs SEA | L 1–10 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 7 | vs SEA | L 1–10 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| JUL 18 | @ COL | L 3–4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 18 | @ COL | L 3–4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| JUL 23 | @ – | W 3–2 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| JUL 23 | @ – | W 3–2 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 29 | vs TB | W 17–4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| JUL 29 | vs TB | W 17–4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 4 | @ NYY | W 7–3 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 4 | @ NYY | W 7–3 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 10 | @ BAL | L 4–5 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 10 | @ BAL | L 4–5 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| AUG 15 | @ MIA | W 6–5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 15 | @ MIA | W 6–5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 20 | vs SEA | L 6–7 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 20 | vs SEA | L 6–7 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 26 | @ DET | W 9–2 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| AUG 26 | @ DET | W 9–2 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs NYY | L 4–5 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs NYY | L 4–5 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| SEP 8 | vs SD | L 2–11 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 8 | vs SD | L 2–11 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| SEP 13 | vs – | W 6–2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 13 | vs – | W 6–2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| SEP 19 | vs BAL | L 5–9 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 19 | vs BAL | L 5–9 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| SEP 24 | vs KC | L 5–6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 24 | vs KC | L 5–6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| OCT 1 | @ AZ | W 8–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OCT 1 | @ AZ | W 8–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.