
CIONEL PÉREZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 62 | 203 | 29 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 46 | 2 | .232 | .325 | .310 | .635 |
| 2023 | BAL | 65 | 212 | 30 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 44 | 11 | .264 | .347 | .340 | .687 |
| 2022 | BAL | 66 | 209 | 11 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 | 55 | 2 | .220 | .291 | .278 | .569 |
| 2021 | CIN | 25 | 90 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 1 | .233 | .373 | .444 | .817 |
| 2020 | HOU | 7 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .269 | .406 | .269 | .675 |
| 2019 | HOU | 5 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .289 | .325 | .579 | .904 |
| 2018 | HOU | 8 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 0 | .158 | .289 | .395 | .684 |
| Career | – | 238 | 816 | 108 | 194 | 32 | 3 | 15 | 104 | 111 | 197 | 16 | .238 | .329 | .339 | .668 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 36 | 4 | 3 | 41.2 | 44 | 23 | 16 | 41 | 7 | 4.97 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | BAL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 8.31 | 2.12 |
| 2024 | BAL | 62 | 2 | 0 | 53.2 | 47 | 27 | 28 | 46 | 0 | 4.53 | 1.40 |
| 2023 | BAL | 65 | 4 | 2 | 53.1 | 56 | 21 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 3.54 | 1.56 |
| 2022 | BAL | 66 | 7 | 1 | 57.2 | 46 | 9 | 21 | 55 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.16 |
| 2021 | CIN | 25 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 6.38 | 1.71 |
| 2020 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2.84 | 2.05 |
| 2019 | HOU | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10.00 | 1.44 |
| 2018 | HOU | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 3.97 | 1.15 |
| Career | – | 293 | 19 | 9 | 278.2 | 266 | 134 | 145 | 259 | 25 | 4.33 | 1.47 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 0.1 | 1 | 27.00 |
| 2023 | BAL | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 1.2 | 4 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 877 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.36 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 325 | 37.1% | 96.3 | 2,196 | 42.8% |
| Slurve | 262 | 29.9% | 83.9 | 2,568 | 43.5% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 232 | 26.5% | 96.8 | 2,171 | 46.6% |
| Curveball | 57 | 6.5% | 83.4 | 2,770 | 36.8% |
| Slider | 1 | 0.1% | 88.0 | 2,430 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 30 | @ BOS | W 10–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 1 | @ BOS | L 8–9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 4 | @ TEX | W 7–2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 7 | vs NYY | W 7–6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 10 | vs – | W 5–1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 12 | vs – | L 4–8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 14 | @ CWS | W 6–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 15 | @ CWS | L 6–7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 19 | @ WSH | W 4–0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 23 | vs DET | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 25 | vs BOS | L 6–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 27 | @ DET | W 7–4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 30 | @ DET | W 5–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 2 | @ KC | W 11–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 4 | @ KC | W 13–10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 6 | @ ATL | L 4–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 7 | @ ATL | L 2–3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 14 | vs PIT | L 0–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 16 | vs LAA | W 7–3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 18 | vs LAA | L 5–6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 21 | @ TOR | W 8–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAY 26 | vs TEX | L 2–12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 29 | vs CLE | L 0–5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 31 | vs CLE | L 8–12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 3 | @ SF | L 0–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 10 | vs KC | W 6–1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 13 | vs TOR | W 11–6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 16 | @ CHC | L 3–10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 23 | vs SEA | L 1–13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUN 26 | vs CIN | W 10–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | vs CIN | L 1–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | vs MIN | L 1–8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 2 | vs MIN | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 18 | vs LAD | L 3–10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| JUL 21 | @ TB | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 22 | @ TB | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 24 | @ PHI | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 26 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 29 | vs NYY | L 3–8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | @ TOR | W 13–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 6 | vs NYM | W 2–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 9 | vs HOU | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 10 | vs HOU | W 5–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 12 | @ SEA | W 1–0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 13 | @ SEA | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 16 | @ SD | L 2–5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 18 | @ – | W 9–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 19 | @ – | W 7–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 22 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 27 | vs COL | L 3–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 30 | vs CWS | L 5–10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 1 | @ AZ | L 2–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 3 | @ AZ | W 8–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 5 | @ LAA | W 5–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 6 | @ LAA | W 10–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 9 | @ BOS | W 13–12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 12 | vs STL | L 2–5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 15 | vs TB | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 17 | vs TB | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 18 | @ HOU | W 8–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 19 | @ HOU | W 9–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 21 | @ CLE | L 2–5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 23 | @ CLE | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | vs BOS | W 2–0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OCT 1 | vs BOS | L 1–6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.