
TREVOR RICHARDS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 55 | 234 | 36 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 35 | 62 | 5 | .188 | .294 | .308 | .601 |
| 2023 | TOR | 56 | 276 | 41 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 35 | 105 | 2 | .228 | .315 | .424 | .739 |
| 2022 | TOR | 62 | 240 | 41 | 57 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 35 | 82 | 5 | .237 | .335 | .396 | .730 |
| 2021 | TOR | 53 | 228 | 26 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 22 | 78 | 0 | .175 | .248 | .364 | .612 |
| 2020 | TB | 9 | 137 | 24 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 27 | 1 | .321 | .372 | .511 | .883 |
| 2019 | TB | 30 | 510 | 63 | 127 | 25 | 3 | 19 | 60 | 56 | 127 | 3 | .249 | .323 | .422 | .745 |
| 2018 | MIA | 25 | 479 | 65 | 121 | 26 | 5 | 15 | 59 | 54 | 130 | 5 | .253 | .328 | .422 | .750 |
| Career | – | 290 | 2,104 | 296 | 496 | 93 | 11 | 81 | 277 | 248 | 611 | 21 | .236 | .316 | .406 | .722 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | 44 | 0 | 1 | 67.1 | 55 | 26 | 22 | 62 | 10 | 3.48 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | AZ | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.94 | 2.29 |
| 2024 | MIN | 55 | 2 | 2 | 65.1 | 44 | 33 | 35 | 62 | 7 | 4.55 | 1.21 |
| 2023 | TOR | 56 | 2 | 1 | 72.2 | 63 | 40 | 35 | 105 | 13 | 4.95 | 1.35 |
| 2022 | TOR | 62 | 3 | 2 | 64.0 | 57 | 38 | 35 | 82 | 9 | 5.34 | 1.44 |
| 2021 | TOR | 53 | 7 | 2 | 64.1 | 40 | 25 | 22 | 78 | 12 | 3.50 | 0.96 |
| 2020 | TB | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 44 | 21 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 5.91 | 1.72 |
| 2019 | TB | 30 | 6 | 12 | 135.1 | 127 | 61 | 56 | 127 | 19 | 4.06 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | MIA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 126.1 | 121 | 62 | 54 | 130 | 15 | 4.42 | 1.39 |
| Career | – | 339 | 24 | 29 | 633.0 | 562 | 311 | 272 | 678 | 91 | 4.42 | 1.32 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,232 batter zones recorded here, 1.55 to 3.40 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,223 | 54.8% | 90.7 | 2,087 | 44.7% |
| Changeup | 719 | 32.2% | 82.9 | 2,243 | 52.3% |
| Slider | 287 | 12.9% | 80.5 | 2,037 | 39.0% |
| Cutter | 3 | 0.1% | 84.5 | 2,044 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 2 | vs BOS | L 3–7 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 8 | @ PHI | W 6–3 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| APR 14 | vs PIT | L 0–1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 20 | @ MIL | L 0–8 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| APR 25 | @ LAD | W 8–6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| JUN 7 | @ STL | L 1–4 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| JUN 12 | vs SF | W 3–1 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| JUN 17 | @ BAL | L 4–10 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 23 | @ COL | W 6–2 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| JUN 28 | vs AZ | L 0–4 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 3 | vs TB | L 6–9 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| JUL 8 | @ WSH | W 10–2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| JUL 14 | vs PHI | W 2–0 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| JUL 22 | @ TB | L 4–6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| JUL 28 | vs WSH | W 2–1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| AUG 3 | @ PHI | L 1–5 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| AUG 8 | vs STL | L 1–7 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| AUG 14 | @ ATL | L 6–10 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 22 | vs NYY | W 9–3 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| AUG 29 | @ BOS | L 6–14 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 4 | vs PHI | L 4–9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| SEP 12 | @ NYM | L 0–13 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 17 | vs WSH | W 8–5 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| SEP 23 | vs CIN | W 6–0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| SEP 29 | @ NYM | L 0–1 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.