
SHANE BIEBER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 4 | 88 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | .227 | .244 | .318 | .563 |
| 2023 | CLE | 42 | 980 | 112 | 248 | 58 | 4 | 28 | 53 | 68 | 214 | 22 | .253 | .302 | .406 | .708 |
| 2022 | CLE | 62 | 1,494 | 140 | 344 | 58 | 4 | 36 | 63 | 72 | 396 | 18 | .230 | .266 | .347 | .612 |
| 2021 | CLE | 32 | 734 | 72 | 168 | 36 | 2 | 22 | 33 | 66 | 268 | 6 | .229 | .292 | .373 | .666 |
| 2020 | CLE | 24 | 550 | 30 | 92 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 42 | 244 | 4 | .167 | .226 | .265 | .492 |
| 2019 | CLE | 68 | 1,620 | 172 | 372 | 74 | 2 | 62 | 70 | 80 | 518 | 14 | .230 | .266 | .393 | .658 |
| 2018 | CLE | 40 | 912 | 120 | 260 | 80 | 4 | 26 | 54 | 46 | 236 | 8 | .285 | .319 | .467 | .787 |
| Career | – | 272 | 6,378 | 646 | 1,504 | 326 | 16 | 188 | 288 | 376 | 1,916 | 72 | .236 | .278 | .380 | .659 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 11 | 5 | 2 | 55.2 | 55 | 27 | 24 | 44 | 10 | 4.37 | 1.42 |
| 2025 | TOR | 7 | 4 | 2 | 40.1 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 37 | 8 | 3.57 | 1.02 |
| 2024 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.92 |
| 2023 | CLE | 21 | 6 | 6 | 128.0 | 124 | 54 | 34 | 107 | 14 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
| 2022 | CLE | 31 | 13 | 8 | 200.0 | 172 | 64 | 36 | 198 | 18 | 2.88 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | CLE | 16 | 7 | 4 | 96.2 | 84 | 34 | 33 | 134 | 11 | 3.17 | 1.21 |
| 2020 | CLE | 12 | 8 | 1 | 77.1 | 46 | 14 | 21 | 122 | 7 | 1.63 | 0.87 |
| 2019 | CLE | 34 | 15 | 8 | 214.1 | 186 | 78 | 40 | 259 | 31 | 3.28 | 1.05 |
| 2018 | CLE | 20 | 11 | 5 | 114.2 | 130 | 58 | 23 | 118 | 13 | 4.55 | 1.33 |
| Career | – | 154 | 71 | 36 | 939.0 | 841 | 345 | 219 | 1,039 | 112 | 3.31 | 1.13 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 4 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 3 | .170 | 13.1 | 15 | 2.02 |
| 2020 | CLE | 2 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 7 | .391 | 4.2 | 7 | 13.50 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 3,223 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.37 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,475 | 44.3% | 93.1 | 2,254 | 52.5% |
| Slider | 854 | 25.6% | 85.0 | 2,370 | 48.6% |
| Knuckle Curve | 660 | 19.8% | 82.7 | 2,303 | 48.6% |
| Changeup | 234 | 7.0% | 87.6 | 1,725 | 37.6% |
| Unknown | 109 | 3.3% | — | — | 50.5% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 31 | @ MIN | L 3–9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| MAR 31 | @ MIN | L 3–9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 5 | vs TOR | W 3–2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 5 | vs TOR | W 3–2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| APR 11 | @ DET | W 4–0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 11 | @ DET | W 4–0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| APR 16 | @ SEA | W 4–2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| APR 16 | @ SEA | W 4–2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | vs ATL | L 5–11 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 21 | vs ATL | L 5–11 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | @ HOU | L 3–4 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
| APR 27 | @ HOU | L 3–4 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | vs SEA | W 2–1 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | vs SEA | W 2–1 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 8 | vs CWS | W 5–3 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| MAY 8 | vs CWS | W 5–3 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | @ CWS | L 2–5 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | @ CWS | L 2–5 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| MAY 19 | vs BAL | W 10–0 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 19 | vs BAL | W 10–0 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| MAY 24 | vs TB | W 3–1 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 24 | vs TB | W 3–1 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| MAY 29 | @ BOS | W 14–9 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 29 | @ BOS | W 14–9 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| JUN 4 | vs MIN | W 5–2 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| JUN 4 | vs MIN | W 5–2 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 9 | vs NYY | L 6–7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| JUN 9 | vs NYY | L 6–7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 15 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 15 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| JUN 20 | @ TEX | L 2–4 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 20 | @ TEX | L 2–4 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| JUN 25 | vs KC | L 6–8 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | vs KC | L 6–8 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 30 | @ BAL | W 2–0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | @ BAL | W 2–0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| JUL 6 | @ CIN | W 7–2 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| JUL 6 | @ CIN | W 7–2 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | vs MIN | W 4–3 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| JUL 14 | vs MIN | W 4–3 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 19 | vs KC | W 10–5 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 19 | vs KC | W 10–5 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| JUL 24 | @ TOR | W 4–0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | @ TOR | W 4–0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| JUL 30 | vs HOU | L 0–2 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | vs HOU | L 0–2 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| AUG 4 | vs LAA | W 6–2 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| AUG 4 | vs LAA | W 6–2 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 9 | @ MIN | W 6–2 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| AUG 9 | @ MIN | W 6–2 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 14 | vs BOS | L 1–5 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| AUG 14 | vs BOS | L 1–5 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 20 | @ NYM | L 2–9 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 20 | @ NYM | L 2–9 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| AUG 25 | vs KC | L 8–9 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 25 | vs KC | L 8–9 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| AUG 30 | @ TB | L 0–4 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| AUG 30 | @ TB | L 0–4 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | vs CWS | W 8–6 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | vs CWS | W 8–6 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| SEP 9 | @ LAA | W 6–2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 9 | @ LAA | W 6–2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| SEP 15 | vs MIN | W 7–5 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 15 | vs MIN | W 7–5 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 20 | vs PHI | W 5–2 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | vs PHI | W 5–2 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| SEP 25 | @ CWS | L 3–8 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| SEP 25 | @ CWS | L 3–8 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.