
BRYSE WILSON
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 34 | 405 | 49 | 102 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 46 | 31 | 82 | 7 | .252 | .305 | .432 | .737 |
| 2023 | MIL | 53 | 284 | 26 | 60 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 22 | 61 | 4 | .211 | .268 | .377 | .645 |
| 2022 | PIT | 25 | 460 | 80 | 132 | 29 | 1 | 20 | 71 | 32 | 79 | 6 | .287 | .333 | .485 | .818 |
| 2021 | PIT | 16 | 293 | 45 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 22 | 46 | 5 | .290 | .340 | .505 | .845 |
| 2020 | ATL | 6 | 63 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .444 | .819 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 81 | 18 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 1 | .321 | .396 | .654 | 1.050 |
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .308 | .438 | .462 | .899 |
| Career | – | 143 | 1,612 | 230 | 431 | 88 | 7 | 71 | 209 | 132 | 305 | 24 | .267 | .323 | .463 | .786 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 3.67 | 1.28 |
| 2025 | CWS | 20 | 0 | 2 | 47.1 | 67 | 35 | 19 | 28 | 11 | 6.65 | 1.82 |
| 2024 | MIL | 34 | 5 | 4 | 104.2 | 102 | 47 | 31 | 82 | 20 | 4.04 | 1.27 |
| 2023 | MIL | 53 | 6 | 0 | 76.2 | 60 | 22 | 22 | 61 | 9 | 2.58 | 1.07 |
| 2022 | PIT | 25 | 3 | 9 | 115.2 | 132 | 71 | 32 | 79 | 20 | 5.52 | 1.42 |
| 2021 | PIT | 16 | 3 | 7 | 74.0 | 85 | 44 | 22 | 46 | 15 | 5.35 | 1.45 |
| 2020 | ATL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4.02 | 1.72 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 7.20 | 1.80 |
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.00 |
| Career | – | 178 | 20 | 23 | 495.1 | 539 | 261 | 154 | 363 | 85 | 4.74 | 1.40 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ATL | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .053 | 6.0 | 5 | 1.50 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,643 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.42 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter | 573 | 34.9% | 88.8 | 2,075 | 48.5% |
| Sinker | 531 | 32.3% | 93.1 | 2,091 | 47.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 244 | 14.9% | 93.6 | 2,100 | 42.6% |
| Curveball | 228 | 13.9% | 80.4 | 2,418 | 44.3% |
| Changeup | 67 | 4.1% | 87.9 | 1,698 | 20.9% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 30 | @ NYM | W 7–6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 3 | vs MIN | L 3–7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 6 | vs SEA | L 3–5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 8 | @ CIN | L 8–10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 10 | @ CIN | W 7–2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 17 | vs SD | W 1–0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 20 | @ STL | W 12–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 24 | @ PIT | W 3–2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 29 | vs TB | L 0–1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 6 | @ KC | L 2–3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 12 | vs STL | L 3–4 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| MAY 18 | @ HOU | W 4–2 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 24 | @ BOS | W 7–2 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| MAY 29 | vs CHC | W 10–6 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 3 | @ PHI | L 1–3 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 9 | @ DET | L 2–10 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| JUN 15 | vs CIN | W 3–1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 20 | @ SD | L 6–7 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| JUN 25 | vs TEX | W 3–1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUL 1 | @ COL | L 7–8 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 6 | @ LAD | L 3–5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 9 | vs PIT | L 2–12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 12 | vs WSH | L 2–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 21 | @ MIN | W 8–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 24 | @ CHC | W 3–2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 29 | vs ATL | W 8–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 30 | vs ATL | L 1–5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 3 | @ WSH | L 4–6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 8 | @ ATL | W 16–7 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 12 | vs LAD | L 2–5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 16 | vs CLE | W 5–3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 22 | @ STL | L 0–3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 24 | @ – | W 9–5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 1 | @ CIN | L 3–4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.