
JESÚS LUZARDO
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | 24 | 496 | 74 | 122 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 44 | 116 | 10 | .246 | .307 | .411 | .719 |
| 2023 | MIA | 64 | 1,354 | 158 | 324 | 86 | 6 | 44 | 66 | 110 | 416 | 22 | .239 | .296 | .409 | .706 |
| 2022 | MIA | 36 | 722 | 80 | 138 | 36 | 4 | 20 | 32 | 70 | 240 | 4 | .191 | .263 | .335 | .598 |
| 2021 | MIA | 50 | 756 | 146 | 212 | 48 | 8 | 40 | 60 | 96 | 196 | 6 | .280 | .362 | .524 | .885 |
| 2020 | ATH | 24 | 452 | 54 | 116 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 34 | 118 | 2 | .257 | .309 | .429 | .738 |
| 2019 | ATH | 12 | 84 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 0 | .119 | .178 | .238 | .416 |
| Career | – | 210 | 3,864 | 516 | 922 | 222 | 20 | 142 | 219 | 360 | 1,118 | 44 | .239 | .304 | .417 | .720 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 28 | 13 | 5 | 169.2 | 139 | 57 | 51 | 209 | 15 | 3.02 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | PHI | 32 | 15 | 7 | 183.2 | 167 | 80 | 57 | 216 | 16 | 3.92 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | MIA | 12 | 3 | 6 | 66.2 | 61 | 37 | 22 | 58 | 9 | 4.99 | 1.24 |
| 2023 | MIA | 32 | 10 | 10 | 178.2 | 162 | 71 | 55 | 208 | 22 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 2022 | MIA | 18 | 4 | 7 | 100.1 | 69 | 37 | 35 | 120 | 10 | 3.32 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | MIA | 25 | 6 | 9 | 95.1 | 106 | 70 | 48 | 98 | 20 | 6.61 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | ATH | 12 | 3 | 2 | 59.0 | 58 | 27 | 17 | 59 | 9 | 4.12 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | ATH | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Career | – | 165 | 54 | 46 | 865.1 | 767 | 381 | 288 | 984 | 102 | 3.96 | 1.22 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 2 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .421 | 4.0 | 5 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | ATH | 4 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 7 | .344 | 7.2 | 7 | 8.22 |
| 2019 | ATH | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 | 3.0 | 4 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,988 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,235 | 41.3% | 96.7 | 2,250 | 50.4% |
| Slider | 863 | 28.9% | 85.1 | 2,320 | 50.4% |
| Changeup | 626 | 21.0% | 88.3 | 1,968 | 44.4% |
| Sinker | 253 | 8.5% | 96.5 | 2,150 | 43.1% |
| Cutter | 11 | 0.4% | 91.4 | 2,146 | 27.3% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 31 | vs NYM | W 2–1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAR 31 | vs NYM | W 2–1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| APR 5 | vs MIN | W 5–2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| APR 5 | vs MIN | W 5–2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 11 | @ PHI | W 8–4 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 11 | @ PHI | W 8–4 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 17 | vs SF | W 4–3 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 17 | vs SF | W 4–3 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| APR 23 | @ CLE | L 4–7 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| APR 23 | @ CLE | L 4–7 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs CHC | W 3–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| APR 28 | vs CHC | W 3–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 4 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 4 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 9 | @ AZ | W 6–2 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 9 | @ AZ | W 6–2 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 16 | vs WSH | W 5–4 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| MAY 16 | vs WSH | W 5–4 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | @ SF | L 5–7 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 21 | @ SF | L 5–7 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | @ LAA | W 6–2 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | @ LAA | W 6–2 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| JUN 1 | vs SD | L 1–10 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 1 | vs SD | L 1–10 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
| JUN 6 | vs KC | W 6–1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| JUN 6 | vs KC | W 6–1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 12 | @ SEA | L 1–8 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 12 | @ SEA | L 1–8 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 18 | @ WSH | W 4–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 18 | @ WSH | W 4–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 23 | vs PIT | L 1–3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| JUN 23 | vs PIT | L 1–3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 29 | @ BOS | W 2–0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 29 | @ BOS | W 2–0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| JUL 4 | vs STL | W 15–2 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | vs STL | W 15–2 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| JUL 9 | vs PHI | W 7–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| JUL 9 | vs PHI | W 7–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 17 | @ STL | L 4–6 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| JUL 17 | @ STL | L 4–6 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 23 | vs COL | W 3–2 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| JUL 23 | vs COL | W 3–2 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | vs DET | W 8–6 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| JUL 30 | vs DET | W 8–6 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 4 | @ TEX | L 2–6 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| AUG 4 | @ TEX | L 2–6 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 11 | vs NYY | L 4–9 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 11 | vs NYY | L 4–9 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 16 | vs HOU | L 5–12 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| AUG 16 | vs HOU | L 5–12 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 22 | @ SD | W 3–0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 22 | @ SD | W 3–0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| AUG 30 | vs TB | L 0–3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| AUG 30 | vs TB | L 0–3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 5 | vs LAD | W 6–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 5 | vs LAD | W 6–3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| SEP 11 | @ MIL | L 0–12 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| SEP 11 | @ MIL | L 0–12 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | vs ATL | W 16–2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | vs ATL | W 16–2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| SEP 23 | vs MIL | W 5–4 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| SEP 23 | vs MIL | W 5–4 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 28 | @ NYM | L 0–1 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| SEP 28 | @ NYM | L 0–1 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.