
JESÚS LUZARDO
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | 24 | 496 | 74 | 122 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 44 | 116 | 10 | .246 | .307 | .411 | .719 |
| 2023 | MIA | 64 | 1,354 | 158 | 324 | 86 | 6 | 44 | 66 | 110 | 416 | 22 | .239 | .296 | .409 | .706 |
| 2022 | MIA | 36 | 722 | 80 | 138 | 36 | 4 | 20 | 32 | 70 | 240 | 4 | .191 | .263 | .335 | .598 |
| 2021 | MIA | 50 | 756 | 146 | 212 | 48 | 8 | 40 | 60 | 96 | 196 | 6 | .280 | .362 | .524 | .885 |
| 2020 | ATH | 24 | 452 | 54 | 116 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 34 | 118 | 2 | .257 | .309 | .429 | .738 |
| 2019 | ATH | 12 | 84 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 0 | .119 | .178 | .238 | .416 |
| Career | – | 210 | 3,864 | 516 | 922 | 222 | 20 | 142 | 219 | 360 | 1,118 | 44 | .239 | .304 | .417 | .720 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 28 | 13 | 5 | 169.2 | 139 | 57 | 51 | 209 | 15 | 3.02 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | PHI | 32 | 15 | 7 | 183.2 | 167 | 80 | 57 | 216 | 16 | 3.92 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | MIA | 12 | 3 | 6 | 66.2 | 61 | 37 | 22 | 58 | 9 | 4.99 | 1.24 |
| 2023 | MIA | 32 | 10 | 10 | 178.2 | 162 | 71 | 55 | 208 | 22 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 2022 | MIA | 18 | 4 | 7 | 100.1 | 69 | 37 | 35 | 120 | 10 | 3.32 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | MIA | 25 | 6 | 9 | 95.1 | 106 | 70 | 48 | 98 | 20 | 6.61 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | ATH | 12 | 3 | 2 | 59.0 | 58 | 27 | 17 | 59 | 9 | 4.12 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | ATH | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Career | – | 165 | 54 | 46 | 865.1 | 767 | 381 | 288 | 984 | 102 | 3.96 | 1.22 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 2 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .421 | 4.0 | 5 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | ATH | 4 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 7 | .344 | 7.2 | 7 | 8.22 |
| 2019 | ATH | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 | 3.0 | 4 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,652 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.20 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 1,014 | 38.2% | 86.1 | 2,438 | 50.5% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 684 | 25.8% | 96.9 | 2,226 | 49.6% |
| Changeup | 490 | 18.5% | 86.0 | 1,664 | 47.8% |
| Sinker | 464 | 17.5% | 95.8 | 2,222 | 45.5% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | vs TEX | L 3–8 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| APR 4 | @ COL | W 2–1 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 11 | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| APR 10 | vs AZ | L 4–5 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 3 | 8 | 4.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| APR 15 | vs CHC | L 2–11 | — | — | 12 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 21 | @ CHC | L 4–7 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| APR 28 | vs SF | W 7–0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| MAY 3 | @ MIA | W 7–2 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 10 | 6.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| MAY 8 | vs COL | L 7–9 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 14 | @ BOS | W 3–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 19 | vs CIN | L 1–4 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 25 | @ SD | W 3–0 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 30 | @ LAD | W 4–3 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 5 | vs CWS | W 8–6 | — | — | 7 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 10 | @ TOR | W 7–4 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 4 | 8 | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
| JUN 16 | vs MIA | W 8–2 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| JUN 23 | @ WSH | W 14–9 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 3 | 13 | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| JUN 28 | @ NYM | W 5–4 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| JUL 4 | @ KC | W 6–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| JUL 9 | @ CIN | W 1–0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| JUL 18 | vs NYM | W 6–1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| JUL 24 | vs NYY | L 0–1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| JUL 29 | @ MIA | L 6–8 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 4 | vs WSH | W 5–0 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| AUG 9 | vs TOR | W 7–6 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| AUG 15 | @ MIN | W 9–1 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 2 | 9 | 6.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| AUG 21 | vs STL | W 7–6 | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 1 | 9 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| AUG 26 | @ SEA | W 6–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| SEP 2 | @ AZ | W 7–1 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.