
DEAN KREMER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | 48 | 986 | 144 | 220 | 38 | 0 | 36 | 59 | 102 | 246 | 12 | .223 | .296 | .371 | .667 |
| 2023 | BAL | 64 | 1,346 | 170 | 342 | 52 | 2 | 54 | 76 | 110 | 314 | 18 | .254 | .310 | .416 | .726 |
| 2022 | BAL | 44 | 938 | 96 | 246 | 54 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 68 | 174 | 10 | .262 | .312 | .390 | .702 |
| 2021 | BAL | 26 | 432 | 92 | 126 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 50 | 94 | 0 | .292 | .365 | .588 | .953 |
| 2020 | BAL | 8 | 140 | 20 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 44 | 0 | .214 | .329 | .386 | .715 |
| Career | – | 190 | 3,842 | 522 | 964 | 182 | 8 | 146 | 220 | 354 | 872 | 40 | .251 | .314 | .416 | .731 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 13 | 2 | 5 | 66.2 | 63 | 43 | 24 | 66 | 15 | 5.80 | 1.30 |
| 2025 | BAL | 31 | 11 | 10 | 171.2 | 163 | 80 | 45 | 142 | 22 | 4.19 | 1.21 |
| 2024 | BAL | 24 | 8 | 10 | 129.2 | 110 | 59 | 51 | 123 | 18 | 4.10 | 1.24 |
| 2023 | BAL | 32 | 13 | 5 | 172.2 | 171 | 79 | 55 | 157 | 27 | 4.12 | 1.31 |
| 2022 | BAL | 22 | 8 | 7 | 125.1 | 123 | 45 | 34 | 87 | 11 | 3.23 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | BAL | 13 | 0 | 7 | 53.2 | 63 | 45 | 25 | 47 | 17 | 7.55 | 1.64 |
| 2020 | BAL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 4.82 | 1.45 |
| Career | – | 139 | 43 | 45 | 738.1 | 708 | 361 | 246 | 644 | 110 | 4.40 | 1.29 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 6 | .583 | 1.2 | 0 | 32.40 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,693 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.44 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 716 | 26.6% | 93.3 | 2,283 | 49.0% |
| Splitter | 567 | 21.1% | 81.9 | 1,131 | 41.1% |
| Cutter | 543 | 20.2% | 86.9 | 2,401 | 43.1% |
| Sinker | 520 | 19.3% | 92.8 | 2,155 | 54.0% |
| Curveball | 344 | 12.8% | 78.3 | 2,772 | 43.6% |
| Slider | 3 | 0.1% | 83.9 | 2,471 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | @ TOR | W 9–5 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| APR 4 | @ KC | L 2–8 | — | — | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 9 | @ AZ | L 0–9 | — | — | 8 | 3 | — | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 16 | vs CLE | W 9–1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| APR 22 | @ WSH | L 0–7 | — | — | 11 | 2 | — | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 27 | @ DET | L 0–7 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 4 | 3 | 5.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| MAY 2 | vs KC | W 3–0 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 8 | @ MIN | L 2–5 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| MAY 14 | vs MIN | L 3–6 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 19 | @ MIL | L 4–5 | — | — | 9 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 25 | @ BOS | W 5–1 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 31 | vs CWS | W 4–2 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| JUN 6 | @ ATH | L 4–5 | — | — | 8 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 12 | vs DET | L 1–4 | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| JUN 17 | @ TB | W 5–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| JUN 22 | @ NYY | L 2–4 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 7 | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| JUN 29 | vs TB | W 5–1 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| JUL 5 | @ ATL | W 9–6 | — | — | 8 | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| JUL 11 | vs MIA | W 5–2 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| JUL 19 | @ TB | L 3–4 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| JUL 25 | vs COL | L 5–6 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 30 | vs TOR | L 8–9 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 5 | @ PHI | L 0–5 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| AUG 12 | vs SEA | L 0–1 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| AUG 17 | @ HOU | W 12–0 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| AUG 23 | vs HOU | L 8–9 | — | — | 7 | 3 | — | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 29 | @ SF | L 8–15 | — | — | 9 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 5 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 16 | @ CWS | W 8–7 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| SEP 23 | vs TB | W 6–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| SEP 28 | @ NYY | L 2–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.