
LOGAN WEBB
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 66 | 1,566 | 166 | 404 | 70 | 8 | 22 | 75 | 100 | 344 | 42 | .258 | .303 | .355 | .658 |
| 2023 | SF | 66 | 1,622 | 166 | 402 | 68 | 8 | 40 | 75 | 62 | 388 | 40 | .248 | .276 | .374 | .649 |
| 2022 | SF | 64 | 1,452 | 152 | 348 | 76 | 6 | 22 | 62 | 98 | 326 | 28 | .240 | .288 | .346 | .633 |
| 2021 | SF | 54 | 1,092 | 106 | 256 | 44 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 72 | 316 | 20 | .234 | .282 | .332 | .613 |
| 2020 | SF | 26 | 424 | 76 | 122 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 48 | 92 | 14 | .288 | .360 | .429 | .789 |
| 2019 | SF | 16 | 316 | 50 | 88 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 74 | 4 | .278 | .337 | .456 | .793 |
| Career | – | 292 | 6,472 | 716 | 1,620 | 308 | 32 | 120 | 315 | 408 | 1,540 | 148 | .250 | .295 | .363 | .658 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 25 | 8 | 8 | 149.2 | 136 | 70 | 38 | 119 | 11 | 4.21 | 1.16 |
| 2025 | SF | 34 | 15 | 11 | 207.0 | 210 | 74 | 46 | 224 | 14 | 3.22 | 1.24 |
| 2024 | SF | 33 | 13 | 10 | 204.2 | 202 | 79 | 50 | 172 | 11 | 3.47 | 1.23 |
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 11 | 13 | 216.0 | 201 | 78 | 31 | 194 | 20 | 3.25 | 1.07 |
| 2022 | SF | 32 | 15 | 9 | 192.1 | 174 | 62 | 49 | 163 | 11 | 2.90 | 1.16 |
| 2021 | SF | 27 | 11 | 3 | 148.1 | 128 | 50 | 36 | 158 | 9 | 3.03 | 1.11 |
| 2020 | SF | 13 | 3 | 4 | 54.1 | 61 | 33 | 24 | 46 | 4 | 5.47 | 1.56 |
| 2019 | SF | 8 | 2 | 3 | 39.2 | 44 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 5 | 5.22 | 1.46 |
| Career | – | 205 | 78 | 61 | 1212.0 | 1,156 | 469 | 288 | 1,113 | 85 | 3.48 | 1.19 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 4 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .173 | 14.2 | 17 | 0.61 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 3,006 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.39 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 983 | 32.7% | 82.5 | 2,628 | 44.4% |
| Sinker | 969 | 32.2% | 91.8 | 1,878 | 52.4% |
| Changeup | 936 | 31.1% | 86.4 | 1,492 | 45.4% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 118 | 3.9% | 92.3 | 2,060 | 41.5% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 8 | vs MIA | W 6–5 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 8 | vs MIA | W 6–5 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 13 | vs SD | W 2–1 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| APR 13 | vs SD | W 2–1 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 19 | @ NYM | L 1–3 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| APR 19 | @ NYM | L 1–3 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 24 | @ WSH | W 12–3 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| APR 24 | @ WSH | W 12–3 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 30 | vs WSH | W 9–3 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 30 | vs WSH | W 9–3 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | vs STL | W 13–7 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | vs STL | W 13–7 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| MAY 13 | @ STL | W 8–2 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| MAY 13 | @ STL | W 8–2 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 18 | @ COL | L 3–5 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 18 | @ COL | L 3–5 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 24 | vs NYM | W 13–12 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 24 | vs NYM | W 13–12 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| MAY 30 | @ PHI | W 5–4 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| MAY 30 | @ PHI | W 5–4 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | @ MIA | L 4–5 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | @ MIA | L 4–5 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 9 | vs COL | L 2–4 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 9 | vs COL | L 2–4 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 14 | vs KC | W 4–2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| JUN 14 | vs KC | W 4–2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 20 | @ ATL | L 1–2 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 20 | @ ATL | L 1–2 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| JUN 25 | vs CIN | W 9–2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | vs CIN | W 9–2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| JUL 2 | vs CWS | L 3–5 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 2 | vs CWS | L 3–5 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 7 | @ SD | L 1–2 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 7 | @ SD | L 1–2 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 12 | vs AZ | W 13–0 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 12 | vs AZ | W 13–0 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| JUL 17 | vs MIL | W 9–5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 17 | vs MIL | W 9–5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 22 | @ LAD | L 1–5 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| JUL 22 | @ LAD | L 1–5 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 27 | @ AZ | L 3–5 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 27 | @ AZ | L 3–5 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAD | L 2–8 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAD | L 2–8 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | @ – | W 6–4 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | @ – | W 6–4 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 13 | vs PIT | W 2–0 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 13 | vs PIT | W 2–0 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| AUG 18 | vs AZ | L 0–5 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| AUG 18 | vs AZ | L 0–5 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 24 | @ DET | L 1–6 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 24 | @ DET | L 1–6 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| AUG 30 | vs SD | L 3–4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 30 | vs SD | L 3–4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| SEP 5 | @ LAD | W 7–4 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 5 | @ LAD | W 7–4 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| SEP 10 | @ CHC | W 5–2 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 10 | @ CHC | W 5–2 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| SEP 16 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 16 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 21 | @ COL | W 6–1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 21 | @ COL | W 6–1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| SEP 27 | vs COL | W 5–2 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| SEP 27 | vs COL | W 5–2 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.