
MITCH KELLER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 62 | 1,394 | 180 | 364 | 76 | 22 | 46 | 86 | 100 | 332 | 66 | .261 | .311 | .446 | .757 |
| 2023 | PIT | 64 | 1,504 | 194 | 374 | 76 | 4 | 50 | 89 | 110 | 420 | 24 | .249 | .300 | .404 | .704 |
| 2022 | PIT | 62 | 1,218 | 154 | 324 | 56 | 4 | 28 | 68 | 120 | 276 | 34 | .266 | .332 | .388 | .719 |
| 2021 | PIT | 46 | 814 | 138 | 262 | 58 | 4 | 20 | 63 | 98 | 184 | 16 | .322 | .395 | .477 | .871 |
| 2020 | PIT | 10 | 136 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 2 | .132 | .314 | .338 | .652 |
| 2019 | PIT | 22 | 414 | 82 | 144 | 34 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 32 | 130 | 4 | .348 | .395 | .546 | .941 |
| Career | – | 266 | 5,480 | 762 | 1,486 | 304 | 40 | 164 | 348 | 496 | 1,374 | 146 | .271 | .332 | .431 | .763 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 22 | 6 | 8 | 115.2 | 117 | 68 | 42 | 89 | 15 | 5.29 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | PIT | 32 | 6 | 15 | 176.1 | 171 | 82 | 51 | 150 | 21 | 4.19 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | PIT | 31 | 11 | 12 | 178.0 | 182 | 84 | 50 | 166 | 23 | 4.25 | 1.30 |
| 2023 | PIT | 32 | 13 | 9 | 194.1 | 187 | 91 | 55 | 210 | 25 | 4.21 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | PIT | 31 | 5 | 12 | 159.0 | 162 | 69 | 60 | 138 | 14 | 3.91 | 1.40 |
| 2021 | PIT | 23 | 5 | 11 | 100.2 | 131 | 69 | 49 | 92 | 10 | 6.17 | 1.79 |
| 2020 | PIT | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2.91 | 1.25 |
| 2019 | PIT | 11 | 1 | 5 | 48.0 | 72 | 38 | 16 | 65 | 6 | 7.13 | 1.83 |
| Career | – | 187 | 48 | 73 | 993.2 | 1,031 | 508 | 341 | 926 | 118 | 4.60 | 1.38 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,887 batter zones recorded here, 1.63 to 3.22 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 603 | 32.0% | 93.3 | 2,364 | 48.9% |
| Sinker | 322 | 17.1% | 92.3 | 2,374 | 45.0% |
| Sweeper | 302 | 16.0% | 82.0 | 2,698 | 40.7% |
| Slider | 180 | 9.5% | 87.2 | 2,524 | 40.6% |
| Curveball | 171 | 9.1% | 77.8 | 2,648 | 40.4% |
| Changeup | 169 | 9.0% | 88.7 | 1,540 | 40.8% |
| Cutter | 140 | 7.4% | 89.7 | 2,488 | 44.3% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 28 | @ NYM | L 2–4 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| APR 3 | vs BAL | W 5–4 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| APR 8 | vs SD | L 2–8 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 14 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| APR 19 | vs TB | W 6–3 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| APR 25 | @ MIL | W 6–3 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 1 | vs CIN | W 9–1 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| MAY 7 | @ AZ | W 4–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 13 | vs COL | L 4–10 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 19 | @ STL | L 6–9 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 24 | @ TOR | W 4–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 30 | vs MIN | W 10–9 | — | — | 10 | 0 | — | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 5 | @ ATL | L 3–6 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 4.2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| JUN 11 | vs LAD | L 6–8 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| JUN 16 | @ ATH | W 6–5 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 4 | 7 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| JUN 23 | vs SEA | L 2–3 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 28 | vs CIN | W 9–4 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 3 | @ WSH | L 5–9 | — | — | 8 | 3 | — | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 9 | vs ATL | L 5–10 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 22 | @ NYY | W 5–3 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| JUL 27 | vs AZ | W 3–2 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 2 | @ CIN | L 2–10 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.