
FREDDY PERALTA
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 64 | 1,278 | 148 | 286 | 48 | 2 | 52 | 66 | 136 | 400 | 34 | .224 | .298 | .387 | .685 |
| 2023 | MIL | 60 | 1,234 | 154 | 262 | 60 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 108 | 420 | 14 | .212 | .276 | .387 | .663 |
| 2022 | MIL | 36 | 568 | 62 | 108 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 54 | 172 | 8 | .190 | .260 | .303 | .563 |
| 2021 | MIL | 56 | 1,020 | 94 | 168 | 46 | 4 | 28 | 45 | 112 | 390 | 14 | .165 | .247 | .300 | .547 |
| 2020 | MIL | 30 | 216 | 28 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 94 | 6 | .204 | .283 | .324 | .607 |
| 2019 | MIL | 78 | 678 | 116 | 174 | 38 | 4 | 30 | 52 | 74 | 230 | 8 | .257 | .330 | .457 | .787 |
| 2018 | MIL | 32 | 550 | 74 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 80 | 192 | 6 | .178 | .283 | .331 | .613 |
| Career | – | 356 | 5,544 | 676 | 1,140 | 254 | 18 | 194 | 308 | 588 | 1,898 | 90 | .206 | .282 | .363 | .645 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | 28 | 7 | 11 | 147.0 | 148 | 81 | 54 | 140 | 23 | 4.96 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | MIL | 33 | 17 | 6 | 176.2 | 124 | 53 | 66 | 204 | 21 | 2.70 | 1.08 |
| 2024 | MIL | 32 | 11 | 9 | 173.2 | 143 | 71 | 68 | 200 | 26 | 3.68 | 1.21 |
| 2023 | MIL | 30 | 12 | 10 | 165.2 | 131 | 71 | 54 | 210 | 26 | 3.86 | 1.12 |
| 2022 | MIL | 18 | 4 | 4 | 78.0 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 86 | 6 | 3.58 | 1.04 |
| 2021 | MIL | 28 | 10 | 5 | 144.1 | 84 | 45 | 56 | 195 | 14 | 2.81 | 0.97 |
| 2020 | MIL | 15 | 3 | 1 | 29.1 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 47 | 2 | 3.99 | 1.16 |
| 2019 | MIL | 39 | 7 | 3 | 85.0 | 87 | 50 | 37 | 115 | 15 | 5.29 | 1.46 |
| 2018 | MIL | 16 | 6 | 4 | 78.1 | 49 | 37 | 40 | 96 | 8 | 4.25 | 1.14 |
| Career | – | 239 | 77 | 53 | 1078.0 | 842 | 452 | 414 | 1,293 | 141 | 3.77 | 1.17 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .125 | 5.0 | 5 | 5.40 |
| 2023 | MIL | 2 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .167 | 5.0 | 5 | 7.20 |
| 2021 | MIL | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .214 | 4.0 | 5 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | MIL | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| 2018 | MIL | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.0 | 6 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,599 batter zones recorded here, 1.58 to 3.33 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,243 | 77.7% | 93.6 | 2,454 | 53.2% |
| Curveball | 328 | 20.5% | 77.2 | 2,424 | 44.2% |
| Changeup | 28 | 1.8% | 89.9 | 1,966 | 28.6% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | vs STL | L 5–9 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| MAR 29 | vs STL | L 5–9 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 3 | @ CIN | W 1–0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 3 | @ CIN | W 1–0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| APR 9 | @ LAA | L 8–11 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 9 | @ LAA | L 8–11 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 15 | vs STL | W 10–7 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 15 | vs STL | W 10–7 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | vs COL | L 6–11 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | vs COL | L 6–11 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| MAY 7 | vs WSH | W 6–0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | vs WSH | W 6–0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 13 | @ PHI | L 4–7 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| MAY 13 | @ PHI | L 4–7 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | vs CIN | L 0–3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 21 | vs CIN | L 0–3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 24 | vs PHI | L 4–6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 24 | vs PHI | L 4–6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 31 | @ PIT | L 4–9 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 31 | @ PIT | L 4–9 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 6 | vs MIA | W 5–1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| JUN 6 | vs MIA | W 5–1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 11 | @ HOU | L 8–10 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 11 | @ HOU | L 8–10 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| JUN 17 | @ SD | L 0–2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 17 | @ SD | L 0–2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 20 | vs CIN | L 1–7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| JUN 20 | vs CIN | L 1–7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | vs SEA | L 2–4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | vs SEA | L 2–4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| JUN 30 | vs PIT | W 2–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | vs PIT | W 2–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 2 | @ CIN | L 4–5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 2 | @ CIN | L 4–5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 6 | @ PIT | L 2–12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 6 | @ PIT | L 2–12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 13 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 13 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 17 | vs ATL | W 5–4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 17 | vs ATL | W 5–4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| JUL 20 | @ AZ | W 8–3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 20 | @ AZ | W 8–3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUL 21 | @ AZ | W 7–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 21 | @ AZ | W 7–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | vs CIN | W 5–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 24 | vs CIN | W 5–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 27 | vs CHC | W 5–3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| JUL 27 | vs CHC | W 5–3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | @ – | L 2–3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | @ – | L 2–3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 3 | @ CHC | L 1–4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| AUG 3 | @ CHC | L 1–4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | @ PIT | W 9–7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | @ PIT | W 9–7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| AUG 7 | @ PIT | W 8–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | @ PIT | W 8–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 9 | vs TEX | W 6–5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 9 | vs TEX | W 6–5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| AUG 13 | vs MIN | L 5–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 13 | vs MIN | L 5–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 17 | @ WSH | W 15–14 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 17 | @ WSH | W 15–14 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs HOU | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 2 | vs HOU | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | vs CHC | W 3–2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | vs CHC | W 3–2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| SEP 9 | @ MIA | W 8–3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 9 | @ MIA | W 8–3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 12 | @ MIA | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 12 | @ MIA | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 16 | vs SD | W 5–1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 16 | vs SD | W 5–1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 19 | vs SD | W 5–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 19 | vs SD | W 5–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 28 | @ COL | L 2–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 28 | @ COL | L 2–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.