
RYAN YARBROUGH
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 88 | 696 | 72 | 140 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 64 | 130 | 16 | .201 | .268 | .325 | .593 |
| 2023 | LAD | 50 | 708 | 90 | 192 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 40 | 28 | 134 | 16 | .271 | .299 | .421 | .720 |
| 2022 | TB | 40 | 638 | 88 | 176 | 38 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 44 | 122 | 12 | .276 | .323 | .448 | .771 |
| 2021 | TB | 60 | 1,220 | 192 | 326 | 74 | 4 | 50 | 90 | 54 | 234 | 14 | .267 | .298 | .457 | .756 |
| 2020 | TB | 22 | 422 | 44 | 108 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 24 | 88 | 4 | .256 | .296 | .374 | .670 |
| 2019 | TB | 56 | 1,060 | 138 | 242 | 62 | 6 | 30 | 62 | 40 | 234 | 10 | .228 | .256 | .383 | .639 |
| 2018 | TB | 76 | 1,136 | 140 | 280 | 82 | 0 | 36 | 71 | 100 | 256 | 16 | .246 | .307 | .414 | .721 |
| Career | – | 392 | 5,880 | 764 | 1,464 | 324 | 10 | 198 | 352 | 354 | 1,198 | 88 | .249 | .292 | .409 | .700 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 32 | 2 | 1 | 53.0 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 39 | 3 | 3.91 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | NYY | 19 | 3 | 1 | 64.0 | 58 | 31 | 19 | 55 | 13 | 4.36 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | TOR | 44 | 5 | 2 | 98.2 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 65 | 11 | 3.19 | 1.03 |
| 2023 | LAD | 25 | 8 | 7 | 89.2 | 96 | 45 | 14 | 67 | 13 | 4.52 | 1.23 |
| 2022 | TB | 20 | 3 | 8 | 80.0 | 88 | 40 | 22 | 61 | 12 | 4.50 | 1.38 |
| 2021 | TB | 30 | 9 | 7 | 155.0 | 163 | 88 | 27 | 117 | 25 | 5.11 | 1.23 |
| 2020 | TB | 11 | 1 | 4 | 55.2 | 54 | 22 | 12 | 44 | 5 | 3.56 | 1.19 |
| 2019 | TB | 28 | 11 | 6 | 141.2 | 121 | 65 | 20 | 117 | 15 | 4.13 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | TB | 38 | 16 | 6 | 147.1 | 140 | 64 | 50 | 128 | 18 | 3.91 | 1.29 |
| Career | – | 247 | 58 | 42 | 885.0 | 834 | 413 | 217 | 693 | 115 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TB | 10 | 58 | 16 | 5 | 8 | .276 | 14.2 | 7 | 3.68 |
| 2019 | TB | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,353 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.41 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter | 411 | 30.4% | 82.3 | 2,085 | 49.6% |
| Sweeper | 365 | 27.0% | 71.3 | 2,167 | 46.8% |
| Changeup | 323 | 23.9% | 78.6 | 1,920 | 40.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 253 | 18.7% | 86.7 | 1,820 | 51.0% |
| Slurve | 1 | 0.1% | 70.0 | 2,318 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAY 3 | @ – | W 10–7 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ – | W 10–7 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 8 | @ SEA | L 1–2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ SEA | L 1–2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 14 | vs TOR | L 1–5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 14 | vs TOR | L 1–5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 20 | @ BAL | L 6–8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| MAY 20 | @ BAL | L 6–8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | vs NYY | L 2–7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | vs NYY | L 2–7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| MAY 31 | @ TEX | L 0–3 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 31 | @ TEX | L 0–3 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 5 | vs CWS | L 5–6 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 5 | vs CWS | L 5–6 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | @ TOR | L 1–4 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 30 | @ TOR | L 1–4 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 16 | vs BAL | L 4–6 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs BAL | L 4–6 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| JUL 23 | @ KC | L 3–6 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| JUL 23 | @ KC | L 3–6 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 28 | @ BAL | L 0–3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 28 | @ BAL | L 0–3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| AUG 3 | vs TOR | W 3–2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 3 | vs TOR | W 3–2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 9 | @ MIL | L 3–5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 9 | @ MIL | L 3–5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 15 | @ NYY | W 4–0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| AUG 15 | @ NYY | W 4–0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 21 | vs KC | W 3–2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 21 | vs KC | W 3–2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | @ BOS | L 8–9 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 26 | @ BOS | L 8–9 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | vs NYY | L 1–2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 4 | vs NYY | L 1–2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 11 | @ NYY | L 4–10 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 11 | @ NYY | L 4–10 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 17 | vs TEX | W 5–1 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | vs TEX | W 5–1 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 22 | vs TOR | W 10–5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 22 | vs TOR | W 10–5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.