
LOU TRIVINO
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 128 | 444 | 62 | 128 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 48 | 134 | 0 | .288 | .358 | .428 | .786 |
| 2021 | ATH | 142 | 536 | 64 | 116 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 68 | 134 | 14 | .216 | .305 | .310 | .614 |
| 2020 | ATH | 40 | 166 | 20 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 52 | 2 | .193 | .280 | .325 | .605 |
| 2019 | ATH | 122 | 460 | 80 | 122 | 32 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 62 | 114 | 18 | .265 | .352 | .426 | .779 |
| 2018 | ATH | 138 | 528 | 48 | 106 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 62 | 164 | 20 | .201 | .285 | .314 | .599 |
| Career | – | 570 | 2,134 | 274 | 504 | 90 | 2 | 58 | 138 | 260 | 598 | 54 | .236 | .319 | .362 | .681 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .167 | 3.2 | 4 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ATH | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .111 | 2.2 | 2 | 3.38 |
| 2018 | ATH | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 | 3.0 | 4 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 805 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.44 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter | 199 | 24.7% | 91.8 | 2,362 | 44.2% |
| Sinker | 173 | 21.5% | 95.2 | 2,051 | 45.7% |
| Sweeper | 169 | 21.0% | 80.5 | 2,599 | 43.8% |
| Changeup | 127 | 15.8% | 87.4 | 1,752 | 38.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 127 | 15.8% | 94.9 | 2,057 | 50.4% |
| Curveball | 10 | 1.2% | 78.7 | 2,281 | 40.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | @ CIN | L 2–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAR 30 | @ CIN | W 6–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 4 | vs SEA | W 10–9 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 7 | vs CIN | L 0–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 9 | vs CIN | W 8–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 12 | @ NYY | L 4–8 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 16 | @ PHI | W 11–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 18 | @ LAA | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 22 | vs MIL | L 3–11 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 29 | @ SD | L 4–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 4 | vs COL | W 9–3 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 18 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 21 | vs AZ | W 3–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | @ NYM | W 7–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 25 | @ NYM | L 1–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 28 | @ CLE | L 4–7 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 1 | vs NYY | L 3–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 2 | vs NYM | L 3–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 4 | vs NYM | L 1–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 8 | @ STL | W 7–3 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 10 | @ SD | L 1–11 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 11 | @ SD | W 5–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 17 | vs SD | W 8–6 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 19 | vs SD | L 3–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | vs WSH | L 3–7 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 22 | vs WSH | W 13–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 25 | @ COL | W 8–1 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | @ KC | W 5–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 29 | @ KC | W 5–1 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 2 | vs CWS | W 5–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 5 | vs HOU | L 4–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 6 | vs HOU | L 1–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 7 | @ MIL | L 1–9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 11 | @ SF | L 7–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 18 | vs MIL | L 0–2 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 19 | vs MIL | L 7–8 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 20 | vs MIL | L 5–6 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 27 | @ NYM | L 0–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 28 | vs ATL | W 19–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 3 | @ MIL | L 3–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 7 | @ MIA | L 4–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 10 | vs NYM | W 11–3 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 14 | vs KC | L 3–10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 20 | @ AZ | L 3–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 23 | vs MIA | L 5–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 27 | vs MIN | L 0–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 28 | vs MIN | W 2–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.