
TYLER MAHLE
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | 6 | 100 | 14 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 4 | .280 | .333 | .420 | .753 |
| 2023 | MIN | 10 | 194 | 22 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 56 | 4 | .227 | .265 | .423 | .687 |
| 2022 | MIN | 46 | 904 | 122 | 208 | 42 | 6 | 32 | 52 | 86 | 252 | 12 | .230 | .297 | .396 | .693 |
| 2021 | CIN | 66 | 1,348 | 156 | 316 | 62 | 6 | 48 | 67 | 128 | 420 | 4 | .234 | .301 | .396 | .697 |
| 2020 | CIN | 20 | 344 | 42 | 68 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 42 | 120 | 2 | .198 | .285 | .372 | .657 |
| 2019 | CIN | 50 | 1,024 | 164 | 272 | 42 | 2 | 50 | 67 | 68 | 258 | 6 | .266 | .311 | .457 | .768 |
| 2018 | CIN | 46 | 884 | 136 | 250 | 40 | 4 | 44 | 62 | 106 | 220 | 4 | .283 | .360 | .486 | .846 |
| 2017 | CIN | 8 | 150 | 12 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0 | .253 | .349 | .307 | .656 |
| Career | – | 252 | 4,948 | 668 | 1,224 | 218 | 26 | 198 | 292 | 470 | 1,374 | 36 | .247 | .313 | .422 | .735 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 23 | 5 | 10 | 125.0 | 119 | 59 | 42 | 121 | 17 | 4.25 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | TEX | 16 | 6 | 4 | 86.2 | 69 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 5 | 2.18 | 1.13 |
| 2024 | TEX | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4.97 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | MIN | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 28 | 5 | 3.16 | 1.05 |
| 2022 | MIN | 23 | 6 | 8 | 120.2 | 104 | 59 | 43 | 126 | 16 | 4.40 | 1.22 |
| 2021 | CIN | 33 | 13 | 6 | 180.0 | 158 | 75 | 64 | 210 | 24 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
| 2020 | CIN | 10 | 2 | 2 | 47.2 | 34 | 19 | 21 | 60 | 6 | 3.59 | 1.15 |
| 2019 | CIN | 25 | 3 | 12 | 129.2 | 136 | 74 | 34 | 129 | 25 | 5.14 | 1.31 |
| 2018 | CIN | 23 | 7 | 9 | 112.0 | 125 | 62 | 53 | 110 | 22 | 4.98 | 1.59 |
| 2017 | CIN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2.70 | 1.50 |
| Career | – | 165 | 44 | 56 | 860.0 | 800 | 391 | 306 | 874 | 121 | 4.09 | 1.29 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,096 batter zones recorded here, 1.59 to 3.39 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,084 | 51.7% | 93.2 | 2,295 | 52.3% |
| Splitter | 496 | 23.7% | 85.4 | 1,895 | 38.3% |
| Cutter | 272 | 13.0% | 85.5 | 2,397 | 44.1% |
| Slider | 239 | 11.4% | 83.9 | 2,496 | 43.1% |
| Sinker | 5 | 0.2% | 92.2 | 1,939 | 40.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 7 | @ ATL | W 6–3 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| APR 7 | @ ATL | W 6–3 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs CLE | L 5–10 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs CLE | L 5–10 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| APR 17 | @ LAD | L 1–9 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 17 | @ LAD | L 1–9 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| APR 23 | vs STL | L 0–5 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | vs STL | L 0–5 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 28 | vs SD | L 5–7 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| APR 28 | vs SD | L 5–7 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ MIL | L 3–6 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ MIL | L 3–6 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 8 | vs PIT | W 7–3 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 8 | vs PIT | W 7–3 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | @ PIT | W 8–2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | @ PIT | W 8–2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 19 | @ CLE | W 4–2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 19 | @ CLE | W 4–2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 24 | vs CHC | L 4–11 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 24 | vs CHC | L 4–11 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 29 | vs SF | L 4–6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| MAY 29 | vs SF | L 4–6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | vs WSH | L 8–10 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | vs WSH | L 8–10 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 9 | vs AZ | L 4–5 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 9 | vs AZ | L 4–5 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| JUN 14 | @ AZ | W 5–3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 14 | @ AZ | W 5–3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| JUN 21 | vs LAD | L 2–8 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 21 | vs LAD | L 2–8 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | @ SF | W 10–3 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| JUN 26 | @ SF | W 10–3 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 2 | vs ATL | L 1–4 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| JUL 2 | vs ATL | L 1–4 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 24 | vs STL | W 6–3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| JUL 24 | vs STL | W 6–3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 30 | vs BAL | W 8–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| JUL 30 | vs BAL | W 8–2 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | vs TOR | W 6–5 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | vs TOR | W 6–5 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 12 | @ LAA | W 4–0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ LAA | W 4–0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| AUG 17 | vs KC | W 4–0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 17 | vs KC | W 4–0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 3 | @ CWS | L 0–13 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 3 | @ CWS | L 0–13 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.