
ZACK LITTELL
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TB | 58 | 1,236 | 136 | 328 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 64 | 62 | 282 | 12 | .265 | .300 | .426 | .726 |
| 2023 | TB | 56 | 720 | 86 | 188 | 40 | 2 | 26 | 39 | 24 | 148 | 2 | .261 | .285 | .431 | .716 |
| 2022 | SF | 78 | 348 | 50 | 96 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 26 | 78 | 0 | .276 | .326 | .483 | .809 |
| 2021 | SF | 126 | 444 | 48 | 92 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 28 | 48 | 126 | 2 | .207 | .285 | .374 | .658 |
| 2020 | MIN | 12 | 54 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .444 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 |
| 2019 | MIN | 58 | 272 | 24 | 68 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 64 | 4 | .250 | .297 | .412 | .708 |
| 2018 | MIN | 16 | 168 | 34 | 50 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 28 | 0 | .298 | .379 | .524 | .903 |
| Career | – | 404 | 3,242 | 392 | 846 | 178 | 14 | 124 | 196 | 206 | 732 | 20 | .261 | .305 | .439 | .744 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ | 26 | 8 | 8 | 124.1 | 136 | 72 | 39 | 73 | 30 | 5.21 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | CIN | 32 | 10 | 8 | 186.2 | 174 | 79 | 32 | 130 | 36 | 3.81 | 1.10 |
| 2024 | TB | 29 | 8 | 10 | 156.1 | 164 | 63 | 31 | 141 | 22 | 3.63 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | TB | 28 | 3 | 6 | 90.0 | 94 | 41 | 12 | 74 | 13 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| 2022 | SF | 39 | 3 | 3 | 44.1 | 48 | 25 | 13 | 39 | 8 | 5.08 | 1.38 |
| 2021 | SF | 63 | 4 | 0 | 61.2 | 46 | 20 | 24 | 63 | 7 | 2.92 | 1.14 |
| 2020 | MIN | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9.95 | 2.37 |
| 2019 | MIN | 29 | 6 | 0 | 37.0 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 32 | 4 | 2.68 | 1.16 |
| 2018 | MIN | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 6.20 | 1.77 |
| Career | – | 260 | 42 | 37 | 727.0 | 733 | 332 | 174 | 569 | 128 | 4.11 | 1.25 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.0 | 4 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | SF | 4 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .429 | 2.2 | 5 | 10.13 |
| 2019 | MIN | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 54.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 549 batter zones recorded here, 1.58 to 3.34 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 269 | 48.8% | 93.8 | 2,077 | 49.8% |
| Slider | 261 | 47.4% | 86.4 | 2,143 | 47.5% |
| Changeup | 12 | 2.2% | 87.9 | 1,898 | 33.3% |
| Curveball | 6 | 1.1% | 74.1 | 1,959 | 0.0% |
| Unknown | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | 0.0% |
| Sinker | 1 | 0.2% | 91.6 | 1,905 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAY 24 | vs CWS | W 11–4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 24 | vs CWS | W 11–4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 30 | @ TB | L 3–14 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 30 | @ TB | L 3–14 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 18 | vs BOS | W 4–3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 18 | vs BOS | W 4–3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 23 | @ KC | L 1–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 23 | @ KC | L 1–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | vs TB | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 27 | vs TB | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| JUL 3 | @ – | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 3 | @ – | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | @ – | L 2–7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | @ – | L 2–7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 7 | vs TEX | L 1–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 7 | vs TEX | L 1–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 12 | @ CLE | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 12 | @ CLE | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | @ CLE | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 14 | @ CLE | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs NYM | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs NYM | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 19 | vs – | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 19 | vs – | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 20 | vs – | L 4–5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 20 | vs – | L 4–5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 21 | vs – | W 7–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 21 | vs – | W 7–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 6 | vs ATL | L 7–12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 6 | vs ATL | L 7–12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 8 | vs CLE | L 5–7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 8 | vs CLE | L 5–7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 14 | @ MIL | L 5–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 14 | @ MIL | L 5–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | @ TEX | W 12–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | @ TEX | W 12–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 18 | @ TEX | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | @ TEX | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 2 | @ DET | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 2 | @ DET | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 6 | vs CLE | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 6 | vs CLE | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | vs CLE | W 5–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 7 | vs CLE | W 5–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 11 | vs WSH | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 11 | vs WSH | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 14 | @ CLE | W 2–0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 14 | @ CLE | W 2–0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 17 | vs CWS | W 9–8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | vs CWS | W 9–8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 19 | vs KC | W 8–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 19 | vs KC | W 8–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 22 | vs KC | W 12–8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | vs KC | W 12–8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 25 | @ DET | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 25 | @ DET | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 28 | @ KC | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 28 | @ KC | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.