
BRAD KELLER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 32 | 350 | 56 | 96 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 30 | 64 | 2 | .274 | .332 | .491 | .823 |
| 2023 | KC | 22 | 324 | 52 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 90 | 62 | 4 | .259 | .420 | .364 | .784 |
| 2022 | KC | 70 | 1,106 | 172 | 306 | 48 | 8 | 34 | 78 | 114 | 204 | 10 | .277 | .344 | .427 | .771 |
| 2021 | KC | 52 | 1,064 | 178 | 316 | 54 | 4 | 36 | 80 | 128 | 240 | 10 | .297 | .372 | .457 | .829 |
| 2020 | KC | 18 | 386 | 32 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 70 | 0 | .202 | .267 | .244 | .510 |
| 2019 | KC | 56 | 1,248 | 160 | 308 | 38 | 20 | 30 | 68 | 140 | 244 | 2 | .247 | .323 | .381 | .704 |
| 2018 | KC | 82 | 1,056 | 100 | 266 | 38 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 100 | 192 | 14 | .252 | .317 | .335 | .652 |
| Career | – | 332 | 5,534 | 750 | 1,454 | 220 | 36 | 142 | 340 | 636 | 1,076 | 42 | .263 | .339 | .392 | .731 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 32 | 2 | 1 | 31.1 | 29 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 4 | 4.02 | 1.34 |
| 2025 | CHC | 68 | 4 | 2 | 69.2 | 45 | 16 | 22 | 75 | 4 | 2.07 | 0.96 |
| 2024 | BOS | 16 | 0 | 4 | 41.1 | 48 | 25 | 15 | 32 | 9 | 5.44 | 1.52 |
| 2023 | KC | 11 | 3 | 4 | 45.1 | 42 | 23 | 45 | 31 | 3 | 4.57 | 1.92 |
| 2022 | KC | 35 | 6 | 14 | 139.2 | 153 | 79 | 57 | 102 | 17 | 5.09 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | KC | 26 | 8 | 12 | 133.2 | 158 | 80 | 64 | 120 | 18 | 5.39 | 1.66 |
| 2020 | KC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 54.2 | 39 | 15 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 2.47 | 1.02 |
| 2019 | KC | 28 | 7 | 14 | 165.1 | 154 | 77 | 70 | 122 | 15 | 4.19 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | KC | 41 | 9 | 6 | 140.1 | 133 | 48 | 50 | 96 | 7 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| Career | – | 266 | 44 | 60 | 821.1 | 801 | 377 | 353 | 645 | 79 | 4.13 | 1.41 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,275 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.37 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slider | 823 | 36.2% | 86.9 | 2,541 | 44.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 803 | 35.3% | 94.5 | 2,409 | 43.1% |
| Sinker | 518 | 22.8% | 93.4 | 2,194 | 41.1% |
| Changeup | 131 | 5.8% | 90.3 | 1,618 | 28.2% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 9 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 9 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 15 | vs DET | L 1–2 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs DET | L 1–2 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| APR 22 | @ SEA | L 1–4 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| APR 22 | @ SEA | L 1–4 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | @ CWS | W 5–2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| APR 28 | @ CWS | W 5–2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | vs STL | W 7–1 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | vs STL | W 7–1 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 10 | @ TEX | L 4–6 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 10 | @ TEX | L 4–6 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 16 | vs CWS | L 3–5 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 16 | vs CWS | L 3–5 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | vs MIN | L 2–9 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | vs MIN | L 2–9 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| MAY 27 | @ MIN | L 7–10 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 27 | @ MIN | L 7–10 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| JUN 1 | @ CLE | L 0–4 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 1 | @ CLE | L 0–4 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| JUN 7 | vs TOR | L 0–7 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| JUN 7 | vs TOR | L 0–7 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 12 | vs BAL | L 7–10 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 12 | vs BAL | L 7–10 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 18 | @ – | W 2–0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| JUN 18 | @ – | W 2–0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | vs – | L 7–9 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | vs – | L 7–9 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| JUL 1 | @ DET | W 3–1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 1 | @ DET | W 3–1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 6 | @ HOU | W 7–4 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| JUL 6 | @ HOU | W 7–4 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 11 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| JUL 11 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | vs TB | L 3–7 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | vs TB | L 3–7 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| JUL 27 | vs LAA | L 0–4 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 27 | vs LAA | L 0–4 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 2 | @ CWS | L 2–9 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 2 | @ CWS | L 2–9 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | vs BOS | W 13–5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | vs BOS | W 13–5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| AUG 13 | vs LAD | L 3–13 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| AUG 13 | vs LAD | L 3–13 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | @ TB | L 1–7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 18 | @ TB | L 1–7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 21 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 21 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 26 | vs SD | L 5–13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | vs SD | L 5–13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 28 | vs SD | W 15–7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 28 | vs SD | W 15–7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 1 | @ CWS | L 1–7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 1 | @ CWS | L 1–7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 6 | vs CLE | L 1–4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 6 | vs CLE | L 1–4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 9 | vs DET | L 2–10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| SEP 9 | vs DET | L 2–10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 13 | @ MIN | L 3–6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 13 | @ MIN | L 3–6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | @ BOS | W 9–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | @ BOS | W 9–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 22 | vs MIN | W 4–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 22 | vs MIN | W 4–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 24 | vs SEA | L 5–6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 24 | vs SEA | L 5–6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 29 | @ DET | L 3–10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 29 | @ DET | L 3–10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 30 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 30 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.