
PABLO LÓPEZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 64 | 1,430 | 180 | 360 | 66 | 0 | 52 | 84 | 82 | 396 | 22 | .252 | .292 | .407 | .699 |
| 2023 | MIN | 64 | 1,476 | 162 | 352 | 52 | 10 | 48 | 71 | 96 | 468 | 16 | .238 | .285 | .385 | .670 |
| 2022 | MIA | 64 | 1,342 | 156 | 314 | 78 | 12 | 42 | 67 | 106 | 348 | 12 | .234 | .290 | .404 | .694 |
| 2021 | MIA | 40 | 764 | 74 | 178 | 42 | 4 | 22 | 32 | 52 | 230 | 4 | .233 | .282 | .385 | .667 |
| 2020 | MIA | 22 | 434 | 54 | 100 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 36 | 118 | 10 | .230 | .289 | .346 | .635 |
| 2019 | MIA | 42 | 850 | 128 | 222 | 46 | 6 | 30 | 59 | 54 | 190 | 2 | .261 | .305 | .435 | .741 |
| 2018 | MIA | 20 | 444 | 56 | 112 | 30 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 36 | 92 | 8 | .252 | .308 | .428 | .736 |
| Career | – | 316 | 6,740 | 810 | 1,638 | 340 | 32 | 218 | 364 | 462 | 1,842 | 74 | .243 | .292 | .400 | .692 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | 14 | 5 | 4 | 75.2 | 64 | 23 | 20 | 73 | 6 | 2.74 | 1.11 |
| 2024 | MIN | 32 | 15 | 10 | 185.1 | 180 | 84 | 41 | 198 | 26 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| 2023 | MIN | 32 | 11 | 8 | 194.0 | 176 | 79 | 48 | 234 | 24 | 3.66 | 1.15 |
| 2022 | MIA | 32 | 10 | 10 | 180.0 | 157 | 75 | 53 | 174 | 21 | 3.75 | 1.17 |
| 2021 | MIA | 20 | 5 | 5 | 102.2 | 89 | 35 | 26 | 115 | 11 | 3.07 | 1.12 |
| 2020 | MIA | 11 | 6 | 4 | 57.1 | 50 | 23 | 18 | 59 | 4 | 3.61 | 1.19 |
| 2019 | MIA | 21 | 5 | 8 | 111.1 | 111 | 63 | 27 | 95 | 15 | 5.09 | 1.24 |
| 2018 | MIA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 58.2 | 56 | 27 | 18 | 46 | 8 | 4.14 | 1.26 |
| Career | – | 172 | 59 | 53 | 965.0 | 883 | 409 | 251 | 994 | 115 | 3.81 | 1.18 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | 4 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .229 | 12.2 | 10 | 0.71 |
| 2020 | MIA | 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .158 | 5.0 | 7 | 3.60 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,910 batter zones recorded here, 1.59 to 3.35 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,133 | 38.9% | 93.5 | 2,197 | 54.8% |
| Changeup | 1,029 | 35.4% | 87.5 | 1,965 | 46.3% |
| Cutter | 274 | 9.4% | 88.7 | 2,229 | 46.4% |
| Curveball | 235 | 8.1% | 80.9 | 2,495 | 28.1% |
| Sinker | 235 | 8.1% | 93.4 | 1,996 | 42.1% |
| Sweeper | 4 | 0.1% | 89.7 | 2,265 | 25.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 9 | @ SF | W 2–1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 9 | @ SF | W 2–1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| APR 15 | vs PHI | W 7–1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| APR 15 | vs PHI | W 7–1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | vs STL | W 5–0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | vs STL | W 5–0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| APR 27 | @ WSH | W 2–1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | @ WSH | W 2–1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| MAY 2 | vs AZ | L 4–5 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | vs AZ | L 4–5 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| MAY 7 | @ SD | W 8–0 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | @ SD | W 8–0 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 13 | vs MIL | L 1–2 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| MAY 13 | vs MIL | L 1–2 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 18 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 18 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 24 | @ TB | L 0–4 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| MAY 24 | @ TB | L 0–4 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 30 | @ COL | L 1–7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 30 | @ COL | L 1–7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| JUN 4 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| JUN 10 | @ HOU | W 7–4 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 10 | @ HOU | W 7–4 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| JUN 17 | @ NYM | L 4–10 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 17 | @ NYM | L 4–10 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 22 | vs COL | W 7–4 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| JUN 22 | vs COL | W 7–4 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 27 | @ STL | L 0–9 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 27 | @ STL | L 0–9 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 3 | @ WSH | W 7–4 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 3 | @ WSH | W 7–4 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| JUL 8 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 8 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 13 | vs PIT | W 5–4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 13 | vs PIT | W 5–4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| JUL 21 | vs TEX | L 0–8 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| JUL 21 | vs TEX | L 0–8 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | @ CIN | W 2–1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | @ CIN | W 2–1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| JUL 31 | vs NYM | L 3–9 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 31 | vs NYM | L 3–9 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 6 | @ CHC | L 0–4 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 6 | @ CHC | L 0–4 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| AUG 12 | vs ATL | L 3–4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | vs ATL | L 3–4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| AUG 17 | vs SD | L 3–10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | vs SD | L 3–10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| AUG 23 | @ – | W 5–3 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 23 | @ – | W 5–3 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 29 | vs LAD | L 2–3 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 29 | vs LAD | L 2–3 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| SEP 4 | @ ATL | L 1–7 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | @ ATL | L 1–7 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| SEP 10 | vs NYM | L 3–11 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 10 | vs NYM | L 3–11 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| SEP 15 | vs PHI | W 5–3 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| SEP 15 | vs PHI | W 5–3 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | vs CHC | L 1–2 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | vs CHC | L 1–2 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| SEP 27 | @ NYM | W 6–4 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 27 | @ NYM | W 6–4 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| OCT 2 | @ MIL | W 4–3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| OCT 2 | @ MIL | W 4–3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.