
REYNALDO LÓPEZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 52 | 984 | 64 | 216 | 44 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 84 | 296 | 40 | .220 | .281 | .333 | .614 |
| 2023 | CLE | 136 | 482 | 50 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 68 | 166 | 14 | .207 | .305 | .336 | .642 |
| 2022 | CWS | 122 | 468 | 48 | 102 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 22 | 126 | 14 | .218 | .253 | .312 | .565 |
| 2021 | CWS | 40 | 410 | 54 | 84 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 110 | 4 | .205 | .252 | .420 | .672 |
| 2020 | CWS | 16 | 208 | 42 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 48 | 2 | .269 | .361 | .577 | .938 |
| 2019 | CWS | 66 | 1,458 | 238 | 406 | 88 | 6 | 70 | 112 | 130 | 338 | 26 | .278 | .338 | .491 | .829 |
| 2018 | CWS | 64 | 1,410 | 176 | 330 | 68 | 8 | 50 | 77 | 150 | 302 | 28 | .234 | .308 | .400 | .708 |
| 2017 | CWS | 16 | 380 | 58 | 98 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 28 | 60 | 0 | .258 | .309 | .432 | .740 |
| 2016 | WSH | 22 | 346 | 54 | 94 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 44 | 84 | 2 | .272 | .354 | .422 | .776 |
| Career | – | 534 | 6,146 | 784 | 1,486 | 310 | 34 | 218 | 367 | 582 | 1,530 | 130 | .242 | .307 | .410 | .717 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 24 | 4 | 3 | 71.2 | 67 | 29 | 29 | 66 | 10 | 3.64 | 1.34 |
| 2025 | ATL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 2.20 |
| 2024 | ATL | 26 | 8 | 5 | 135.2 | 108 | 30 | 42 | 148 | 10 | 1.99 | 1.11 |
| 2023 | CLE | 68 | 3 | 7 | 66.0 | 50 | 24 | 34 | 83 | 8 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| 2022 | CWS | 61 | 6 | 4 | 65.1 | 51 | 20 | 11 | 63 | 1 | 2.76 | 0.95 |
| 2021 | CWS | 20 | 4 | 4 | 57.2 | 42 | 22 | 13 | 55 | 10 | 3.43 | 0.95 |
| 2020 | CWS | 8 | 1 | 3 | 26.1 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 24 | 9 | 6.49 | 1.63 |
| 2019 | CWS | 33 | 10 | 15 | 184.0 | 203 | 110 | 65 | 169 | 35 | 5.38 | 1.46 |
| 2018 | CWS | 32 | 7 | 10 | 188.2 | 165 | 82 | 75 | 151 | 25 | 3.91 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | CWS | 8 | 3 | 3 | 47.2 | 49 | 25 | 14 | 30 | 7 | 4.72 | 1.32 |
| 2016 | WSH | 11 | 5 | 3 | 44.0 | 47 | 24 | 22 | 42 | 4 | 4.91 | 1.57 |
| Career | – | 292 | 51 | 57 | 892.0 | 819 | 388 | 322 | 832 | 120 | 3.91 | 1.28 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CWS | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .143 | 2.0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| 2016 | WSH | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .250 | 2.0 | 3 | 4.50 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,142 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.22 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 624 | 54.6% | 94.2 | 2,064 | 53.8% |
| Slider | 353 | 30.9% | 84.0 | 2,319 | 36.3% |
| Curveball | 126 | 11.0% | 74.1 | 2,282 | 34.9% |
| Changeup | 39 | 3.4% | 84.1 | 1,613 | 20.5% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 28 | vs KC | W 6–2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| APR 2 | @ AZ | W 17–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 7 | @ LAA | W 7–2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| APR 14 | vs MIA | W 6–5 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| APR 21 | @ WSH | L 4–11 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| APR 29 | vs DET | W 4–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 3 | @ COL | W 11–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 9 | @ LAD | W 7–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 14 | vs CHC | L 0–2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 17 | vs BOS | W 8–1 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 24 | vs WSH | L 1–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 28 | @ BOS | W 10–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 31 | @ CIN | L 4–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 4 | vs TOR | L 2–7 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 7 | vs PIT | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 14 | @ NYM | L 1–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 16 | vs SF | L 2–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 21 | vs MIL | L 4–9 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 26 | @ SF | W 3–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 1 | vs STL | W 5–1 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| JUL 6 | vs NYM | L 6–7 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 11 | @ STL | L 1–4 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| JUL 21 | vs SD | L 3–8 | — | — | 9 | 2 | — | 3 | 6 | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| JUL 26 | @ BAL | W 3–2 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.