
RANGER SUÁREZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 54 | 1,150 | 126 | 280 | 64 | 4 | 28 | 61 | 82 | 290 | 16 | .243 | .294 | .379 | .673 |
| 2023 | PHI | 44 | 966 | 118 | 258 | 52 | 6 | 26 | 54 | 96 | 238 | 14 | .267 | .333 | .414 | .747 |
| 2022 | PHI | 58 | 1,196 | 148 | 298 | 78 | 4 | 30 | 59 | 116 | 258 | 0 | .249 | .316 | .396 | .712 |
| 2021 | PHI | 78 | 752 | 40 | 146 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 66 | 214 | 4 | .194 | .259 | .255 | .514 |
| 2020 | PHI | 6 | 42 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .476 | .560 | .714 | 1.274 |
| 2019 | PHI | 74 | 374 | 36 | 104 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 84 | 0 | .278 | .322 | .417 | .739 |
| 2018 | PHI | 8 | 124 | 28 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 0 | .339 | .397 | .548 | .945 |
| Career | – | 322 | 4,604 | 514 | 1,148 | 236 | 18 | 112 | 234 | 404 | 1,108 | 34 | .249 | .310 | .381 | .691 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 25 | 6 | 4 | 130.2 | 119 | 50 | 40 | 122 | 8 | 3.44 | 1.22 |
| 2025 | PHI | 26 | 12 | 8 | 157.1 | 154 | 56 | 38 | 151 | 14 | 3.20 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | PHI | 27 | 12 | 8 | 150.2 | 140 | 58 | 41 | 145 | 14 | 3.46 | 1.20 |
| 2023 | PHI | 22 | 4 | 6 | 125.0 | 129 | 58 | 48 | 119 | 13 | 4.18 | 1.42 |
| 2022 | PHI | 29 | 10 | 7 | 155.1 | 149 | 63 | 58 | 129 | 15 | 3.65 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | PHI | 39 | 8 | 5 | 106.0 | 73 | 16 | 33 | 107 | 4 | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | PHI | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20.25 | 3.50 |
| 2019 | PHI | 37 | 6 | 1 | 48.2 | 52 | 17 | 12 | 42 | 6 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| 2018 | PHI | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| Career | – | 212 | 59 | 41 | 892.2 | 847 | 336 | 280 | 827 | 78 | 3.39 | 1.26 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 2 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .294 | 4.1 | 8 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | PHI | 8 | 68 | 13 | 1 | 3 | .191 | 18.2 | 19 | 1.93 |
| 2022 | PHI | 10 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 3 | .167 | 14.2 | 13 | 1.23 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,430 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.44 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 696 | 28.6% | 90.1 | 1,981 | 45.8% |
| Changeup | 464 | 19.1% | 79.5 | 1,285 | 38.4% |
| Cutter | 427 | 17.6% | 86.4 | 2,111 | 53.6% |
| Curveball | 391 | 16.1% | 73.9 | 2,109 | 49.6% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 352 | 14.5% | 91.3 | 1,949 | 48.9% |
| Slider | 100 | 4.1% | 79.6 | 2,164 | 47.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAY 4 | vs AZ | L 9–11 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 10 | @ CLE | W 7–1 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| MAY 16 | vs PIT | W 8–4 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| MAY 22 | @ COL | W 2–0 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 3 | 6 | 6.2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 27 | vs ATL | W 2–0 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| JUN 1 | vs MIL | L 2–5 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 7 | @ PIT | L 1–2 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 13 | vs TOR | W 8–0 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 18 | @ MIA | W 4–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| JUN 24 | @ HOU | L 0–1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 7.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| JUN 29 | @ ATL | W 2–1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| JUL 5 | vs CIN | W 5–1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| JUL 11 | @ SD | L 2–4 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 6.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| JUL 20 | vs LAA | L 2–8 | — | — | 9 | 0 | — | 4 | 4 | 4.1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| JUL 26 | @ NYY | W 9–4 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| AUG 1 | vs DET | W 5–4 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| AUG 6 | vs BAL | L 1–5 | — | — | 9 | 1 | — | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| AUG 12 | @ CIN | L 1–6 | — | — | 10 | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 18 | vs SEA | W 12–7 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 10 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| AUG 24 | vs WSH | W 3–2 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| AUG 29 | vs ATL | W 2–1 | — | — | 10 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 4 | @ MIL | W 2–0 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| SEP 9 | vs NYM | W 9–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| SEP 15 | @ LAD | W 6–5 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| SEP 21 | @ AZ | L 2–9 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 27 | vs MIN | L 0–5 | — | — | 9 | 2 | — | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.