
CAL QUANTRILL
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 29 | 571 | 83 | 156 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 110 | 14 | .273 | .352 | .461 | .812 |
| 2023 | CLE | 19 | 398 | 59 | 111 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 35 | 58 | 10 | .279 | .337 | .437 | .774 |
| 2022 | CLE | 32 | 702 | 78 | 178 | 30 | 1 | 21 | 71 | 47 | 128 | 16 | .254 | .300 | .389 | .689 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 552 | 55 | 129 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 47 | 121 | 6 | .234 | .294 | .373 | .667 |
| 2020 | CLE | 18 | 122 | 12 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 2 | .254 | .300 | .385 | .685 |
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 407 | 61 | 106 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 28 | 89 | 10 | .260 | .308 | .430 | .738 |
| Career | – | 161 | 2,752 | 348 | 711 | 123 | 17 | 90 | 312 | 234 | 537 | 58 | .258 | .316 | .414 | .730 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 29 | 7 | 5 | 96.2 | 79 | 30 | 24 | 73 | 11 | 2.79 | 1.07 |
| 2025 | ATL | 26 | 4 | 12 | 117.2 | 136 | 79 | 35 | 85 | 22 | 6.04 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | COL | 29 | 8 | 11 | 148.1 | 156 | 82 | 69 | 110 | 23 | 4.98 | 1.52 |
| 2023 | CLE | 19 | 4 | 7 | 99.2 | 111 | 58 | 35 | 58 | 11 | 5.24 | 1.46 |
| 2022 | CLE | 32 | 15 | 5 | 186.1 | 178 | 70 | 47 | 128 | 21 | 3.38 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 8 | 3 | 149.2 | 129 | 48 | 47 | 121 | 16 | 2.89 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | CLE | 18 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 4 | 2.25 | 1.22 |
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 6 | 8 | 103.0 | 106 | 59 | 28 | 89 | 15 | 5.16 | 1.30 |
| Career | – | 216 | 54 | 51 | 933.1 | 926 | 434 | 293 | 695 | 123 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 4 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 7 | .235 | 10.0 | 8 | 5.40 |
| 2020 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,643 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.41 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Splitter | 852 | 32.2% | 86.5 | 1,045 | 35.4% |
| Sinker | 635 | 24.0% | 93.7 | 2,156 | 50.4% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 431 | 16.3% | 94.1 | 2,216 | 44.8% |
| Cutter | 341 | 12.9% | 87.7 | 2,369 | 44.6% |
| Curveball | 310 | 11.7% | 79.4 | 2,432 | 47.7% |
| Changeup | 58 | 2.2% | 84.8 | 1,569 | 39.7% |
| Slider | 15 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 2,453 | 53.3% |
| Slow Curve | 1 | 0.0% | 63.6 | 1,964 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | @ AZ | L 3–7 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 3 | @ CHC | L 8–9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| APR 9 | vs AZ | L 2–3 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| APR 15 | @ PHI | L 1–2 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 21 | vs SEA | W 2–1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| APR 27 | vs HOU | L 4–12 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 3 | @ PIT | W 3–2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| MAY 9 | vs SF | W 9–1 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 14 | @ SD | W 6–3 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 21 | @ – | L 4–5 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 26 | vs PHI | W 5–2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| JUN 1 | @ LAD | L 1–4 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| JUN 6 | @ STL | W 3–2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| JUN 11 | @ MIN | W 5–4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 17 | vs LAD | L 5–9 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| JUN 22 | vs WSH | W 8–7 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 29 | @ CWS | L 3–11 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| JUL 4 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| JUL 9 | @ CIN | L 6–12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 19 | vs SF | W 7–3 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 24 | vs BOS | W 20–7 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 30 | @ LAA | L 7–10 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 4 | @ SD | L 2–10 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| AUG 16 | vs SD | W 7–3 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 22 | @ WSH | L 3–8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 27 | vs MIA | L 8–9 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| SEP 15 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| SEP 21 | @ LAD | W 6–3 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| SEP 27 | vs LAD | L 4–11 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.