
CARLOS ESTÉVEZ
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 108 | 396 | 36 | 76 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 24 | 100 | 6 | .192 | .238 | .313 | .551 |
| 2023 | LAA | 126 | 488 | 68 | 124 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 62 | 156 | 4 | .254 | .338 | .381 | .719 |
| 2022 | COL | 124 | 418 | 54 | 88 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 46 | 108 | 0 | .211 | .289 | .373 | .662 |
| 2021 | COL | 128 | 484 | 64 | 142 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 42 | 120 | 4 | .293 | .350 | .455 | .804 |
| 2020 | COL | 52 | 208 | 42 | 66 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 18 | 54 | 2 | .317 | .372 | .615 | .987 |
| 2019 | COL | 142 | 560 | 68 | 140 | 40 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 46 | 162 | 4 | .250 | .307 | .450 | .757 |
| 2017 | COL | 70 | 266 | 42 | 78 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 62 | 0 | .293 | .361 | .414 | .774 |
| 2016 | COL | 126 | 416 | 64 | 100 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 56 | 118 | 14 | .240 | .331 | .389 | .720 |
| Career | – | 876 | 3,236 | 438 | 814 | 152 | 24 | 108 | 228 | 322 | 880 | 34 | .252 | .319 | .413 | .733 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 162.00 | 18.00 |
| 2025 | KC | 67 | 4 | 5 | 66.0 | 48 | 18 | 22 | 54 | 5 | 2.45 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | PHI | 54 | 4 | 5 | 55.0 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 50 | 5 | 2.45 | 0.91 |
| 2023 | LAA | 63 | 5 | 5 | 62.1 | 62 | 27 | 31 | 78 | 7 | 3.90 | 1.49 |
| 2022 | COL | 62 | 4 | 4 | 57.0 | 44 | 22 | 23 | 54 | 7 | 3.47 | 1.18 |
| 2021 | COL | 64 | 3 | 5 | 61.2 | 71 | 30 | 21 | 60 | 8 | 4.38 | 1.49 |
| 2020 | COL | 26 | 1 | 3 | 24.0 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 27 | 6 | 7.50 | 1.75 |
| 2019 | COL | 71 | 2 | 2 | 72.0 | 70 | 30 | 23 | 81 | 12 | 3.75 | 1.29 |
| 2017 | COL | 35 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 39 | 20 | 14 | 31 | 3 | 5.57 | 1.64 |
| 2016 | COL | 63 | 3 | 7 | 55.0 | 50 | 32 | 28 | 59 | 6 | 5.24 | 1.42 |
| Career | – | 506 | 31 | 37 | 485.2 | 459 | 220 | 185 | 494 | 60 | 4.08 | 1.33 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .182 | 2.2 | 4 | 3.38 |
| 2017 | COL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 0.1 | 1 | 27.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 575 batter zones recorded here, 1.59 to 3.51 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 411 | 71.5% | 97.0 | 2,287 | 47.4% |
| Slider | 100 | 17.4% | 87.0 | 2,376 | 39.0% |
| Changeup | 46 | 8.0% | 90.2 | 1,728 | 32.6% |
| Sinker | 18 | 3.1% | 97.2 | 2,278 | 38.9% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 3 | @ MIL | W 7–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 3 | @ MIL | W 7–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 4 | @ MIL | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 4 | @ MIL | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 6 | @ MIL | W 2–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 6 | @ MIL | W 2–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 7 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 7 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 11 | vs SD | L 3–5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 11 | vs SD | L 3–5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | @ SF | L 2–8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | @ SF | L 2–8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 20 | @ LAD | L 2–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 20 | @ LAD | L 2–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | vs SF | W 12–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 23 | vs SF | W 12–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 25 | vs WSH | W 8–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 25 | vs WSH | W 8–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 26 | vs WSH | L 12–15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 26 | vs WSH | L 12–15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | vs WSH | L 5–16 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| APR 27 | vs WSH | L 5–16 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 30 | @ AZ | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 30 | @ AZ | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ SD | L 2–6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ SD | L 2–6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 18 | @ MIN | L 0–2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 18 | @ MIN | L 0–2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 30 | vs SEA | L 4–10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 30 | vs SEA | L 4–10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 1 | @ SEA | L 0–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 1 | @ SEA | L 0–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 18 | vs SF | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 18 | vs SF | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 22 | vs AZ | L 5–16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 22 | vs AZ | L 5–16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 9 | @ CLE | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 9 | @ CLE | W 3–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ MIA | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ MIA | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 13 | @ MIA | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 13 | @ MIA | L 3–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs AZ | L 5–9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs AZ | L 5–9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 3 | vs AZ | L 1–5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 3 | vs AZ | L 1–5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 6 | vs SF | W 9–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 6 | vs SF | W 9–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 7 | vs SF | L 3–11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | vs SF | L 3–11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 10 | @ LAD | W 8–1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 10 | @ LAD | W 8–1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 14 | @ AZ | L 0–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 14 | @ AZ | L 2–8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 14 | @ AZ | L 0–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 14 | @ AZ | L 2–8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | @ SF | L 0–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 20 | @ SF | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 20 | @ SF | L 0–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | @ SF | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 24 | @ SD | L 0–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 24 | @ SD | W 8–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 24 | @ SD | L 0–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 24 | @ SD | W 8–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 26 | vs MIA | L 4–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 26 | vs MIA | L 4–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 30 | vs LAD | W 9–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 30 | vs LAD | W 9–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| OCT 1 | vs LAD | L 3–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| OCT 1 | vs LAD | L 3–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.