
ERICK FEDDE
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 31 | 661 | 66 | 154 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 64 | 52 | 154 | 10 | .233 | .289 | .381 | .670 |
| 2022 | WSH | 27 | 508 | 84 | 149 | 27 | 0 | 21 | 75 | 58 | 94 | 17 | .293 | .366 | .470 | .836 |
| 2021 | WSH | 29 | 524 | 90 | 144 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 79 | 48 | 128 | 16 | .275 | .336 | .466 | .801 |
| 2020 | WSH | 11 | 195 | 25 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 28 | 5 | .241 | .318 | .441 | .759 |
| 2019 | WSH | 21 | 293 | 39 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 6 | .276 | .350 | .451 | .800 |
| 2018 | WSH | 11 | 192 | 31 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 46 | 6 | .286 | .360 | .490 | .849 |
| 2017 | WSH | 3 | 65 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 2 | .385 | .452 | .646 | 1.098 |
| Career | – | 133 | 2,438 | 351 | 655 | 126 | 7 | 98 | 318 | 243 | 506 | 62 | .269 | .335 | .447 | .782 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | 30 | 8 | 8 | 128.1 | 127 | 57 | 47 | 90 | 22 | 4.00 | 1.36 |
| 2025 | MIL | 32 | 4 | 13 | 141.0 | 147 | 86 | 67 | 83 | 19 | 5.49 | 1.52 |
| 2024 | STL | 31 | 9 | 9 | 177.1 | 154 | 65 | 52 | 154 | 20 | 3.30 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | WSH | 27 | 6 | 13 | 127.0 | 149 | 82 | 58 | 94 | 21 | 5.81 | 1.63 |
| 2021 | WSH | 29 | 7 | 9 | 133.1 | 144 | 81 | 48 | 128 | 23 | 5.47 | 1.44 |
| 2020 | WSH | 11 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 47 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 10 | 4.29 | 1.37 |
| 2019 | WSH | 21 | 4 | 2 | 78.0 | 81 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 11 | 4.50 | 1.46 |
| 2018 | WSH | 11 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 55 | 31 | 22 | 46 | 8 | 5.54 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 9.39 | 2.15 |
| Career | – | 195 | 42 | 63 | 901.0 | 929 | 481 | 357 | 679 | 139 | 4.80 | 1.43 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,277 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.43 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinker | 773 | 33.9% | 93.2 | 1,972 | 44.1% |
| Cutter | 634 | 27.8% | 90.3 | 2,141 | 42.9% |
| Sweeper | 588 | 25.8% | 82.6 | 2,435 | 41.3% |
| Changeup | 261 | 11.5% | 87.6 | 1,809 | 26.4% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 21 | 0.9% | 92.8 | 2,057 | 38.1% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 29 | vs MIN | W 5–1 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 4 | @ BOS | L 9–13 | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| APR 9 | @ PIT | L 1–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| APR 15 | vs HOU | L 0–2 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| APR 21 | @ ATL | L 6–7 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 27 | vs MIL | L 1–7 | — | — | 10 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 4 | vs NYM | W 6–5 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| MAY 9 | @ WSH | W 10–0 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| MAY 14 | @ PHI | L 1–2 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 4 | 3 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| MAY 20 | vs DET | L 4–5 | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 26 | @ BAL | L 2–5 | — | — | 7 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 1 | @ TEX | L 1–8 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| JUN 7 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| JUN 13 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| JUN 19 | @ CWS | W 5–4 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| JUN 25 | vs CHC | L 0–8 | — | — | 8 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 30 | @ PIT | L 0–7 | — | — | 10 | 1 | — | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| JUL 6 | @ CHC | L 0–11 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| JUL 12 | vs ATL | L 6–7 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 22 | @ COL | L 4–8 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 29 | @ KC | L 6–9 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 4 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| AUG 9 | vs MIA | W 8–6 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| AUG 17 | @ CLE | W 5–4 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 22 | vs NYM | L 7–12 | — | — | 11 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| AUG 27 | vs AZ | L 2–3 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 6 | @ PIT | W 4–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 10 | @ TEX | L 3–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 13 | vs STL | W 9–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 17 | vs LAA | W 9–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 21 | @ STL | L 1–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| SEP 24 | @ SD | W 3–1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.