
ERICK FEDDE
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 31 | 661 | 66 | 154 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 64 | 52 | 154 | 10 | .233 | .289 | .381 | .670 |
| 2022 | WSH | 27 | 508 | 84 | 149 | 27 | 0 | 21 | 75 | 58 | 94 | 17 | .293 | .366 | .470 | .836 |
| 2021 | WSH | 29 | 524 | 90 | 144 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 79 | 48 | 128 | 16 | .275 | .336 | .466 | .801 |
| 2020 | WSH | 11 | 195 | 25 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 28 | 5 | .241 | .318 | .441 | .759 |
| 2019 | WSH | 21 | 293 | 39 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 6 | .276 | .350 | .451 | .800 |
| 2018 | WSH | 11 | 192 | 31 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 46 | 6 | .286 | .360 | .490 | .849 |
| 2017 | WSH | 3 | 65 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 2 | .385 | .452 | .646 | 1.098 |
| Career | – | 133 | 2,438 | 351 | 655 | 126 | 7 | 98 | 318 | 243 | 506 | 62 | .269 | .335 | .447 | .782 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | 30 | 8 | 8 | 128.1 | 127 | 57 | 47 | 90 | 22 | 4.00 | 1.36 |
| 2025 | MIL | 32 | 4 | 13 | 141.0 | 147 | 86 | 67 | 83 | 19 | 5.49 | 1.52 |
| 2024 | STL | 31 | 9 | 9 | 177.1 | 154 | 65 | 52 | 154 | 20 | 3.30 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | WSH | 27 | 6 | 13 | 127.0 | 149 | 82 | 58 | 94 | 21 | 5.81 | 1.63 |
| 2021 | WSH | 29 | 7 | 9 | 133.1 | 144 | 81 | 48 | 128 | 23 | 5.47 | 1.44 |
| 2020 | WSH | 11 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 47 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 10 | 4.29 | 1.37 |
| 2019 | WSH | 21 | 4 | 2 | 78.0 | 81 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 11 | 4.50 | 1.46 |
| 2018 | WSH | 11 | 2 | 4 | 50.1 | 55 | 31 | 22 | 46 | 8 | 5.54 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 9.39 | 2.15 |
| Career | – | 195 | 42 | 63 | 901.0 | 929 | 481 | 357 | 679 | 139 | 4.80 | 1.43 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,891 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.42 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter | 934 | 32.3% | 89.9 | 2,150 | 49.6% |
| Sinker | 881 | 30.5% | 93.0 | 1,987 | 46.2% |
| Sweeper | 583 | 20.2% | 83.5 | 2,356 | 40.5% |
| Changeup | 474 | 16.4% | 87.7 | 1,730 | 32.5% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 19 | 0.7% | 93.3 | 2,076 | 31.6% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 31 | vs DET | L 2–3 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| APR 5 | @ KC | L 1–2 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| APR 10 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| APR 17 | vs KC | W 2–1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| APR 23 | @ MIN | L 5–6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| APR 28 | vs TB | W 4–2 | 32 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| MAY 4 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| MAY 9 | vs CLE | W 3–2 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 14 | vs WSH | W 4–0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| MAY 20 | @ TOR | L 3–9 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 25 | vs BAL | L 3–5 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 31 | @ MIL | L 5–12 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| JUN 5 | @ CHC | L 6–7 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| JUN 10 | @ SEA | L 4–8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| JUN 15 | @ AZ | W 9–2 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| JUN 21 | @ DET | L 1–2 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 26 | vs LAD | L 0–4 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 3 | @ CLE | W 8–2 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| JUL 10 | vs MIN | W 3–1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 22 | @ TEX | L 3–4 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 27 | vs SEA | L 3–6 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 2 | @ CHC | L 3–6 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| AUG 7 | vs TB | W 5–2 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| AUG 13 | @ CIN | L 1–4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| AUG 20 | vs MIL | L 2–3 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| AUG 25 | @ MIN | W 3–2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| AUG 30 | @ NYY | L 3–6 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| SEP 6 | vs SEA | L 1–6 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| SEP 13 | @ TOR | L 3–4 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 19 | vs PIT | L 2–3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 25 | @ COL | W 5–2 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.