
TYLER GLASNOW
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 44 | 968 | 106 | 184 | 54 | 4 | 30 | 48 | 70 | 336 | 28 | .190 | .245 | .347 | .592 |
| 2023 | TB | 42 | 888 | 104 | 186 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 45 | 74 | 324 | 38 | .209 | .270 | .347 | .617 |
| 2022 | TB | 4 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | .167 | .231 | .292 | .522 |
| 2021 | TB | 28 | 626 | 52 | 110 | 26 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 54 | 246 | 12 | .176 | .241 | .319 | .561 |
| 2020 | TB | 22 | 430 | 52 | 86 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 44 | 182 | 18 | .200 | .274 | .400 | .674 |
| 2019 | TB | 24 | 430 | 26 | 80 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 152 | 18 | .186 | .236 | .274 | .510 |
| 2018 | TB | 90 | 820 | 110 | 178 | 36 | 2 | 30 | 50 | 106 | 272 | 42 | .217 | .307 | .376 | .682 |
| 2017 | PIT | 30 | 508 | 122 | 162 | 40 | 6 | 26 | 51 | 88 | 112 | 30 | .319 | .419 | .575 | .994 |
| 2016 | PIT | 14 | 176 | 26 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 48 | 18 | .250 | .347 | .409 | .756 |
| Career | – | 298 | 4,894 | 600 | 1,038 | 218 | 30 | 168 | 261 | 494 | 1,692 | 204 | .212 | .284 | .372 | .656 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 9 | 4 | 0 | 51.2 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 62 | 5 | 2.79 | 0.81 |
| 2025 | LAD | 18 | 4 | 3 | 90.1 | 56 | 32 | 43 | 106 | 10 | 3.19 | 1.10 |
| 2024 | LAD | 22 | 9 | 6 | 134.0 | 92 | 52 | 35 | 168 | 15 | 3.49 | 0.95 |
| 2023 | TB | 21 | 10 | 7 | 120.0 | 93 | 47 | 37 | 162 | 13 | 3.52 | 1.08 |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1.35 | 0.90 |
| 2021 | TB | 14 | 5 | 2 | 88.0 | 55 | 26 | 27 | 123 | 10 | 2.66 | 0.93 |
| 2020 | TB | 11 | 5 | 1 | 57.1 | 43 | 26 | 22 | 91 | 11 | 4.08 | 1.13 |
| 2019 | TB | 12 | 6 | 1 | 60.2 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 76 | 4 | 1.78 | 0.89 |
| 2018 | TB | 45 | 2 | 7 | 111.2 | 89 | 53 | 53 | 136 | 15 | 4.27 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | PIT | 15 | 2 | 7 | 62.0 | 81 | 53 | 44 | 56 | 13 | 7.69 | 2.02 |
| 2016 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 4.24 | 1.50 |
| Career | – | 176 | 47 | 36 | 805.2 | 603 | 329 | 304 | 1,014 | 99 | 3.68 | 1.13 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .273 | 5.0 | 8 | 5.40 |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 | 5.0 | 5 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | TB | 12 | 109 | 26 | 9 | 18 | .239 | 28.2 | 40 | 6.28 |
| 2019 | TB | 4 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 6 | .300 | 7.0 | 8 | 7.71 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,339 batter zones recorded here, 1.58 to 3.37 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 691 | 51.6% | 97.0 | 2,424 | 54.1% |
| Slider | 433 | 32.3% | 87.5 | 2,768 | 49.2% |
| Curveball | 181 | 13.5% | 83.5 | 2,997 | 47.0% |
| Changeup | 34 | 2.5% | 91.5 | 1,704 | 47.1% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 1 | @ MIA | W 1–0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 1 | @ MIA | W 1–0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| APR 6 | @ BOS | L 5–6 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| APR 6 | @ BOS | L 5–6 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs TEX | W 1–0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs TEX | W 1–0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| APR 17 | @ NYY | W 6–3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| APR 17 | @ NYY | W 6–3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | vs TOR | L 3–5 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | vs TOR | L 3–5 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
| APR 28 | vs – | W 2–0 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs – | W 2–0 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| MAY 3 | @ LAA | W 7–3 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 3 | @ LAA | W 7–3 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
| MAY 8 | @ – | L 3–6 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 5.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
| MAY 8 | @ – | L 3–6 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 14 | vs NYM | W 3–2 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 14 | vs NYM | W 3–2 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| MAY 21 | @ TOR | W 9–7 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 21 | @ TOR | W 9–7 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | vs KC | W 2–1 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| MAY 26 | vs KC | W 2–1 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 1 | @ NYY | L 3–5 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 1 | @ NYY | L 3–5 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
| JUN 8 | vs WSH | W 3–1 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| JUN 8 | vs WSH | W 3–1 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 14 | @ CWS | W 5–2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 14 | @ CWS | W 5–2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.